Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:45 AM EDT

General classification men

  • 1. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5 Hour Energy in 10:06:56
  • 2. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:02
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist +00:00:07
  • 4. Alex Candelario, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:42
  • 5. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:43
  • 6. Michael Friedman, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:46
  • 7. Evan Huffman, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:00:46
  • 8. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:01:13
  • 9. Stephen Leece, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:01:18
  • 10. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy +00:02:20
  • 11. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing +00:02:58
  • 12. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:02:58
  • 13. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home +00:03:13
  • 14. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist +00:04:08
  • 15. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager Livestrong +00:04:24
  • 16. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy +00:09:37
  • 17. James Oram, Bontrager Livestrong +00:11:37
  • 18. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage +00:12:39
  • 19. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:12:42
  • 20. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:14:35
  • 21. Jesse Anthony, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:18:27
  • 22. Nate English, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:18:38
  • 23. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:18:39
  • 24. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:18:46
  • 25. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing +00:18:52
  • 26. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:19:23
  • 27. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:19:36
  • 28. Cameron Peterson, Eclipse-Ats +00:20:16
  • 29. Nathan Wilson, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:20:41
  • 30. Ben Hill, Eclipse-Ats +00:22:29
  • 31. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Livestrong +00:22:35
  • 32. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist +00:23:00
  • 33. Thomas Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist +00:23:22
  • 34. John Murphy, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:24:15
  • 35. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek +00:24:17
  • 36. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:24:34
  • 37. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:25:21
  • 38. Lee Muse, Cash Call Mortgage +00:25:55
  • 39. Clay Murfet, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:25:55
  • 40. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:26:01
  • 41. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing +00:27:32
  • 42. Chris Johnson, Champion Systems/stans/crca +00:29:03
  • 43. Stefano Barberi, Cash Call Mortgage +00:29:08
  • 44. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:29:08
  • 45. Jovan Zecavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:29:09
  • 46. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:29:18
  • 47. James Stemper, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:29:37
  • 48. Zach Hughes, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose +00:29:40
  • 49. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy +00:30:13
  • 50. Serge Tvetcov, Team Exergy +00:31:25
  • 51. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong +00:31:30
  • 52. Carlos Eduarto Alzate, Team Exergy +00:32:33
  • 53. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:32:59
  • 54. James Mattis, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:33:31
  • 55. David Glick, Landis/trek +00:34:14
  • 56. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:35:28
  • 57. Colin Don, Landis/trek +00:35:28
  • 58. Christopher Stazny, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:35:44
  • 59. Luis Davila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:36:32
  • 60. Chris Winn, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:36:35
  • 61. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:36:49
  • 62. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:37:16
  • 63. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:37:18
  • 64. Tyler Brandt, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:37:22
  • 65. Austin Carroll, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:37:35
  • 66. Anthony Canevari, Cash Call Mortgage +00:37:41
  • 67. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:38:05
  • 68. Rudolph Napolitano, Stage 17 Racing +00:38:14
  • 69. Stephen Mull, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:38:39
  • 70. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:39:07
  • 71. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:39:24
  • 72. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing +00:40:19
  • 73. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:40:24
  • 74. James Hepburn, Eclipse-Ats +00:41:44
  • 75. Edison Blair Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:42:29
  • 76. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 (development) +00:42:43
  • 77. Dan Harm, Stage 17 Racing +00:42:45
  • 78. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage +00:42:56
  • 79. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea +00:44:12
  • 80. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:45:19
  • 81. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:45:34
  • 82. Gabe Varala, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:46:02
  • 83. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:46:11
  • 84. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist +00:46:19
  • 85. George Cyrus, Landis/trek +00:46:25
  • 86. Torey Philipp, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize +00:46:50
  • 87. Ben Zawacki, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:47:02
  • 88. Chris Balestrini, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose +00:47:08
  • 89. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea +00:47:16
  • 90. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing +00:48:01
  • 91. Colt Peterson, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:48:20
  • 92. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:48:43
  • 93. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek +00:49:36
  • 94. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage +00:50:23
  • 95. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing +00:50:26
  • 96. Christian Varley, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:50:38
  • 97. Andrew Goessling, Stage 17 Racing +00:54:29
  • 98. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea +00:56:43
  • 99. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 (development) +00:56:53
  • 100. Isaac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea +00:58:14
  • 101. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist +00:58:25
  • 102. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 (development) +01:00:27
  • 103. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion Systems/stans/crca +01:00:35
  • 104. Cory Greenberg, Simple Green-Bike Religion +01:00:52
  • 105. Igor Volshteyn, Champion Systems/stans/crca +01:01:00
  • 106. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home +01:02:39
  • 107. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green-Bike Religion +01:06:13
  • 108. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +01:06:36
  • 109. Jerome Townsend, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +01:14:38

General classification women

  • 1. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco / To The Top in 07:25:04
  • 2. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:00:03
  • 3. Joelie Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:00:12
  • 4. Amber Neben, Specialized Lululemon +00:00:18
  • 5. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +00:00:28
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:00:29
  • 7. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 +00:00:30
  • 8. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon +00:00:31
  • 9. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12 +00:00:38
  • 10. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:00:40
  • 11. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci +00:00:49
  • 12. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:00:50
  • 13. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci +00:00:51
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon +00:00:52
  • 15. Lea Davison, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin +00:01:03
  • 16. Beth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:01:18
  • 17. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:01:21
  • 18. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:02:16
  • 19. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:02:40
  • 20. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:03:45
  • 21. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12 +00:25:16
  • 22. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:29:04
  • 23. Katie Colclough, Specialized Lululemon +00:33:27
  • 24. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:35:30
  • 25. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci +00:36:56
  • 26. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:37:15
  • 27. Anna Sanders, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +00:37:33
  • 28. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin +00:38:02
  • 29. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten – Focus +00:40:01
  • 30. Rikke Preisler, Metromint Cycling +00:40:01
  • 31. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci +00:40:12
  • 32. Joy Mcculloch, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:40:22
  • 33. Pascale Schider, Exergy Twenty12 +00:41:29
  • 34. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:46:38
  • 35. Rebecca Werner, Metromint Cycling +00:48:17
  • 36. Peggy Sue Legrand, Metromint Cycling +00:48:33
  • 37. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:50:01
  • 38. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:50:09
  • 39. Hilary Billington, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders +00:51:00
  • 40. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci +00:51:09
  • 41. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten – Focus +00:51:31
  • 42. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:51:44
  • 43. Kendal Ryan, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:51:45
  • 44. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:52:52
  • 45. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:52:58
  • 46. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:53:18
  • 47. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:53:52
  • 48. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders +00:54:19
  • 49. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:54:30
  • 50. Kristina Seley, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin +00:54:36
  • 51. Hilary Crowley, Specialized Lululemon +01:03:22
  • 52. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten – Focus +01:07:24
  • 53. Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling +01:09:49
  • 54. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Lin +01:13:14
  • 55. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten – Focus +01:15:22
  • 56. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms +01:19:00
  • 57. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +01:21:07
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter