Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:45 AM EDT

Stage 3 men

  • 1. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling in 03:51:49
  • 2. Evan Huffman, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:00:12
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist +00:00:19
  • 4. Stephen Leece, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:00:20
  • 5. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:00:22
  • 6. Alex Candelario, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:22
  • 7. Michael Friedman, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:29
  • 8. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:37
  • 9. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:01:20
  • 10. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy +00:02:33
  • 11. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:02:33
  • 12. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing +00:03:01
  • 13. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home +00:03:06
  • 14. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist +00:03:59
  • 15. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager Livestrong +00:04:03
  • 16. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy +00:09:35
  • 17. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:11:28
  • 18. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage +00:11:28
  • 19. James Oram, Bontrager Livestrong +00:11:28
  • 20. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:11:29
  • 21. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:18:29
  • 22. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:18:29
  • 23. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:18:29
  • 24. Nate English, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:18:29
  • 25. James Stemper, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:18:29
  • 26. Jesse Anthony, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:18:29
  • 27. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:18:29
  • 28. Nathan Wilson, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:18:29
  • 29. Ben Hill, Eclipse-Ats +00:18:29
  • 30. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing +00:18:29
  • 31. Cameron Peterson, Eclipse-Ats +00:19:56
  • 32. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Livestrong +00:21:56
  • 33. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek +00:22:09
  • 34. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist +00:22:09
  • 35. Thomas Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist +00:22:09
  • 36. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy +00:22:09
  • 37. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:22:09
  • 38. John Murphy, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:23:39
  • 39. Zach Hughes, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose +00:23:58
  • 40. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:23:58
  • 41. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong +00:23:58
  • 42. Clay Murfet, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:24:59
  • 43. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:24:59
  • 44. Chris Johnson, Champion Systems/stans/crca +00:24:59
  • 45. Lee Muse, Cash Call Mortgage +00:25:06
  • 46. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:25:46
  • 47. Austin Carroll, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:26:08
  • 48. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:26:33
  • 49. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing +00:26:38
  • 50. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:26:54
  • 51. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:26:58
  • 52. Rudolph Napolitano, Stage 17 Racing +00:26:58
  • 53. Jovan Zecavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:26:58
  • 54. Luis Davila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda +00:26:58
  • 55. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:26:58
  • 56. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5 Hour Energy +00:27:36
  • 57. Stefano Barberi, Cash Call Mortgage +00:28:23
  • 58. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing +00:28:24
  • 59. James Mattis, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:29:39
  • 60. Christopher Stazny, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:29:39
  • 61. David Glick, Landis/trek +00:30:45
  • 62. Serge Tvetcov, Team Exergy +00:30:45
  • 63. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek +00:30:45
  • 64. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage +00:31:39
  • 65. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:31:39
  • 66. Carlos Eduarto Alzate, Team Exergy +00:31:55
  • 67. Christian Varley, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:32:13
  • 68. Anthony Canevari, Cash Call Mortgage +00:32:59
  • 69. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist +00:34:20
  • 70. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:34:41
  • 71. James Hepburn, Eclipse-Ats +00:34:41
  • 72. Dan Harm, Stage 17 Racing +00:34:41
  • 73. Colin Don, Landis/trek +00:34:41
  • 74. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:34:41
  • 75. Tyler Brandt, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:34:41
  • 76. Gabe Varala, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:34:41
  • 77. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling Team +00:34:41
  • 78. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:34:41
  • 79. Chris Winn, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:34:41
  • 80. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:34:41
  • 81. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 (development) +00:34:41
  • 82. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling +00:34:41
  • 83. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear +00:37:51
  • 84. Edison Blair Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:37:51
  • 85. Colt Peterson, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:37:51
  • 86. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:37:51
  • 87. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage +00:37:51
  • 88. Stephen Mull, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:37:51
  • 89. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:37:51
  • 90. Chris Balestrini, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose +00:37:51
  • 91. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing +00:37:51
  • 92. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swamis Development Elite +00:40:32
  • 93. Torey Philipp, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized +00:42:48
  • 94. George Cyrus, Landis/trek +00:42:48
  • 95. Ben Zawacki, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:44:18
  • 96. Isaac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team +00:44:18
  • 97. Igor Volshteyn, Champion Systems/stans/crca +00:44:18
  • 98. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 (development) +00:44:18
  • 99. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear +00:44:18
  • 100. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear +00:44:18
  • 101. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 (development) +00:44:18
  • 102. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist +00:44:18
  • 103. Andrew Goessling, Stage 17 Racing +00:44:18
  • 104. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home +00:50:08
  • 105. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion Systems/stans/crca +00:50:08
  • 106. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing +00:50:08
  • 107. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:50:08
  • 108. Cory Greenberg, Simple Green-Bike Religion +00:50:08
  • 109. Jerome Townsend, Mountain Khakis/smartstop +00:50:08
  • . Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist: DNF
  • . Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling: DNF
  • . Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling: DNF
  • . Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling: DNF
  • . Ian Boswell, Bontrager Livestrong: DNF
  • . Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home: DNF
  • . Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home: DNF
  • . Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home: DNF
  • . Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home: DNF
  • . Scott Stewart, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda: DNF
  • . Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda: DNF
  • . Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda: DNF
  • . Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda: DNF
  • . Shawn Milne, Kenda/5 Hour Energy: DNF
  • . Paul Mach, Kenda/5 Hour Energy: DNF
  • . Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly: DNF
  • . Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly: DNF
  • . Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly: DNF
  • . Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy: DNF
  • . Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy: DNF
  • . Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis/smartstop: DNF
  • . Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis/smartstop: DNF
  • . Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis/smartstop: DNF
  • . Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis/smartstop: DNF
  • . Aurelien Passeron, Wonderful Pistachios: DNF
  • . Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios: DNF
  • . Erik Slack, Wonderful Pistachios: DNF
  • . Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios: DNF
  • . Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios: DNF
  • . Eamon Franck, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized: DNF
  • . Devan Dunn, Cash Call Mortgage: DNF
  • . Tony Hall, Champion Systems/stans/crca: DNF
  • . Chris Gruber, Champion Systems/stans/crca: DNF
  • . Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion Systems/stans/crca: DNF
  • . Joseph Lewis, Eclipse-Ats: DNF
  • . Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing: DNF
  • . Brandon Trafton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear: DNF
  • . Jamie Riggs, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear: DNF
  • . Jeff Schiller, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose: DNF
  • . Bruno Langlois, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose: DNF
  • . Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling Team: DNF
  • . Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling: DNF
  • . Greg Krause, Juwi Solar Cycling: DNF
  • . Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek: DNF
  • . Chris Aten, Landis/trek: DNF
  • . Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing: DNF
  • . Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing: DNF
  • . Art Rand, Stage 17 Racing: DNF
  • . Hunter Grove, Stage 17 Racing: DNF
  • . Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 (development): DNF

Stage 3 women

  • 1. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, in 03:10:11
  • 2. Joelie Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +0
  • 3. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon +0
  • 4. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +0
  • 5. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco / To The Top +0
  • 6. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms +0
  • 7. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12 +0
  • 8. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing +0
  • 9. Amber Neben, Specialized Lululemon +0
  • 10. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms +0
  • 11. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +00:00:05
  • 12. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 +00:00:05
  • 13. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:00:05
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon +00:00:05
  • 15. Beth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:00:05
  • 16. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing +00:00:05
  • 17. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:00:05
  • 18. Lea Davison, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link +00:00:05
  • 19. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:00:05
  • 20. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:02:45
  • 21. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12 +00:24:12
  • 22. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:28:27
  • 23. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:32:37
  • 24. Katie Colclough, Specialized Lululemon +00:32:37
  • 25. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:36:28
  • 26. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:36:28
  • 27. Kendal Ryan, Team Tibco / To The Top +00:36:28
  • 28. Pascale Schider, Exergy Twenty12 +00:36:28
  • 29. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders +00:36:28
  • 30. Hilary Billington, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders +00:36:28
  • 31. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:36:28
  • 32. Joy Mcculloch, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:36:28
  • 33. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:36:28
  • 34. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:36:28
  • 35. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing +00:36:28
  • 36. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing +00:36:28
  • 37. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing +00:36:28
  • 38. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:36:28
  • 39. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:36:28
  • 40. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms +00:36:28
  • 41. Rebecca Werner, Metromint Cycling +00:36:28
  • 42. Peggy Sue Legrand, Metromint Cycling +00:36:28
  • 43. Rikke Preisler, Metromint Cycling +00:36:28
  • 44. Anna Sanders, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +00:36:28
  • 45. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten – Focus +00:36:28
  • 46. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten – Focus +00:36:28
  • 47. Kristina Seley, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link +00:36:28
  • 48. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link +00:36:28
  • 49. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly +00:40:24
  • 50. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching +00:44:09
  • 51. Hilary Crowley, Specialized Lululemon +00:48:25
  • 52. Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling +00:51:15
  • 53. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten – Focus +00:57:33
  • 54. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link +00:57:33
  • 55. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms +01:03:16
  • 56. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore +01:05:36
  • 57. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten – Focus +01:05:36
  • Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12: DNF
  • Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly: DNF
  • Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing: DNF
  • Kori Seehafer, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing: DNF
  • Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link: DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter