Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:45 AM EDT

Stage 2 men

  • 1. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling in 1:30:39
  • 2. Alex Candelario, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 3. Carlos Eduarto Alzate, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 4. Michael Friedman, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 5. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 6. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 7. Joseph Lewis, Eclipse-Ats at s.t.
  • 8. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 9. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 10. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 11. John Murphy, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 12. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 13. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 14. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 15. Lee Muse, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 16. Anthony Canevari, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 17. Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 18. Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 19. Jesse Anthony, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 20. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 21. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 22. Thomas Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 23. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 24. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 25. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 26. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 27. Scott Stewart, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 28. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 29. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 30. Brandon Trafton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at s.t.
  • 31. Stefano Barberi, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 32. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 (development) at s.t.
  • 33. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 34. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 35. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 36. Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 37. Bruno Langlois, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at s.t.
  • 38. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 39. Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 40. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 41. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 42. James Oram, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 43. Tony Hall, Champion Systems/stans/crca at s.t.
  • 44. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 45. Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 46. Serge Tvetcov, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 47. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 48. Ian Boswell, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 49. Chris Winn, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 50. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 51. Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 52. Chris Aten, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 53. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 54. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 55. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 56. James Mattis, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 57. Torey Philipp, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 58. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at s.t.
  • 59. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 60. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing at s.t.
  • 61. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 62. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 63. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 64. Nathan Wilson, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 65. Dan Harm, Stage 17 Racing at s.t.
  • 66. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 67. Cameron Peterson, Eclipse-Ats at s.t.
  • 68. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 69. Evan Huffman, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 70. Chris Johnson, Champion Systems/stans/crca at s.t.
  • 71. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 72. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 73. Luis Davila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 74. Devan Dunn, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 75. George Cyrus, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 76. Gabe Varala, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 77. Christian Varley, Simple Green-Bike Religion at s.t.
  • 78. Stephen Leece, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 79. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 80. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at s.t.
  • 81. Christopher Stazny, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 82. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 83. Colt Peterson, Simple Green-Bike Religion at s.t.
  • 84. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 85. Cory Greenberg, Simple Green-Bike Religion at s.t.
  • 86. Tyler Brandt, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 87. Clay Murfet, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 88. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 89. Ben Zawacki, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 90. Rudolph Napolitano, Stage 17 Racing at s.t.
  • 91. Andrew Goessling, Stage 17 Racing at s.t.
  • 92. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at s.t.
  • 93. Nate English, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 94. Stephen Mull, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 95. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 96. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion Systems/stans/crca at s.t.
  • 97. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 98. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 99. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at s.t.
  • 100. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 101. Colin Don, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 102. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 103. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 104. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 105. Igor Volshteyn, Champion Systems/stans/crca at s.t.
  • 106. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 107. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 108. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 (development) at s.t.
  • 109. David Glick, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 110. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 111. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 112. Austin Carroll, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:00:29
  • 113. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:00:29
  • 114. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:00:34
  • 115. Art Rand, Stage 17 Racing at 0:00:34
  • 116. Chris Balestrini, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:00:34
  • 117. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:00:34
  • 118. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:00:34
  • 119. Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing at 0:00:34
  • 120. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:34
  • 121. Jerome Townsend, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:00:43
  • 122. Edison Blair Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:00:43
  • 123. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing at 0:00:43
  • 124. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:00:43
  • 125. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:43
  • 126. Ben Hill, Eclipse-Ats at 0:00:46
  • 127. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:00:50
  • 128. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:03
  • 129. James Stemper, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:01:48
  • 130. Hunter Grove, Stage 17 Racing at 0:01:50
  • 131. Isaac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:01:51
  • 132. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:02:12
  • 133. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:02:12
  • 134. Jovan Zecavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 135. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 136. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 137. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 138. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 139. Aurelien Passeron, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 140. Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 141. Erik Slack, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 142. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 143. Eamon Franck, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 144. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 145. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:02:29
  • 146. Jeff Schiller, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:02:42
  • 147. Paul Mach, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:03:12
  • 148. Zach Hughes, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:03:32
  • 149. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:04:37
  • 150. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:04:38
  • 151. James Hepburn, Eclipse-Ats at 0:04:56
  • 152. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:05:15
  • 153. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:05:19
  • 154. Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:05:20
  • 155. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist at 0:05:39
  • 156. Jamie Riggs, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:05:39
  • 157. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:05:48
  • 158. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:06:50

Stage 2 women

  • 1. Joelie Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly in 1:01:11
  • 2. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco / To The Top at s.t.
  • 3. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon at s.t.
  • 4. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 5. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 6. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching at s.t.
  • 7. Pascale Schider, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 8. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 10. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link at s.t.
  • 11. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 12. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 13. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link at s.t.
  • 14. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 15. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 16. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 17. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 18. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 19. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 20. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 21. Kori Seehafer, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 22. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 23. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten – Focus at s.t.
  • 24. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 25. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon at s.t.
  • 26. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco / To The Top at s.t.
  • 27. Beth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 28. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco / To The Top at s.t.
  • 29. Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link at s.t.
  • 30. Joy Mcculloch, Sc Velo/empower Coaching at s.t.
  • 31. Hilary Billington, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders at s.t.
  • 32. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 33. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 34. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten – Focus at s.t.
  • 35. Katie Colclough, Specialized Lululemon at s.t.
  • 36. Lea Davison, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link at s.t.
  • 37. Peggy Sue Legrand, Metromint Cycling at s.t.
  • 38. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching at s.t.
  • 39. Rebecca Werner, Metromint Cycling at s.t.
  • 40. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms at s.t.
  • 41. Hilary Crowley, Specialized Lululemon at s.t.
  • 42. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 43. Rikke Preisler, Metromint Cycling at s.t.
  • 44. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten – Focus at s.t.
  • 45. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 46. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco / To The Top at s.t.
  • 47. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly at s.t.
  • 48. Kendal Ryan, Team Tibco / To The Top at 0:00:44
  • 49. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore at s.t.
  • 50. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore at s.t.
  • 51. Amber Neben, Specialized Lululemon at s.t.
  • 52. Anna Sanders, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore at s.t.
  • 53. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing at s.t.
  • 54. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:01:49
  • 55. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms at 0:01:49
  • 56. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco / To The Top at 0:02:15
  • 57. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco / To The Top at 0:02:32
  • 58. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders at 0:03:20
  • 59. Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling at 0:03:20
  • 60. Kristina Seley, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link at 0:03:20
  • 61. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching at 0:03:20
  • 62. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten – Focus at 0:03:20
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter