Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:45 AM EDT

Stage 1 men

  • 1. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 4:34:44
  • 2. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 3. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 4. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 5. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 6. Thomas Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 7. Alex Candelario, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 8. Joseph Lewis, Eclipse-Ats at s.t.
  • 9. Michael Friedman, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 10. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 11. Lee Muse, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 12. Cameron Peterson, Eclipse-Ats at s.t.
  • 13. Carlos Eduarto Alzate, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 14. Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 15. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 16. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 17. Aurelien Passeron, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 18. Jesse Anthony, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 19. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 20. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at s.t.
  • 21. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at s.t.
  • 22. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 23. Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling at s.t.
  • 24. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 25. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 26. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at s.t.
  • 27. Stephen Leece, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 28. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home at s.t.
  • 29. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 30. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 31. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 32. Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 33. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 34. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 35. Serge Tvetcov, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 36. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 37. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 38. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 39. Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios at s.t.
  • 40. Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 41. James Oram, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 42. Colin Don, Landis/trek at s.t.
  • 43. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 44. Stephen Mull, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 45. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 46. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 47. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 48. Clay Murfet, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at s.t.
  • 49. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at s.t.
  • 50. Ian Boswell, Bontrager Livestrong at s.t.
  • 51. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 52. Evan Huffman, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at s.t.
  • 53. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 54. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 55. Art Rand, Stage 17 Racing at s.t.
  • 56. Nate English, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:15
  • 57. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:15
  • 58. Stefano Barberi, Cash Call Mortgage at s.t.
  • 59. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:00:17
  • 60. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:00:17
  • 61. Erik Slack, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:00:17
  • 62. John Murphy, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:17
  • 63. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek at 0:00:52
  • 64. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:14
  • 65. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:01:14
  • 66. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:01:14
  • 67. Jovan Zecavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:01:14
  • 68. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:14
  • 69. Chris Aten, Landis/trek at 0:01:16
  • 70. Chris Winn, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:16
  • 71. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:16
  • 72. James Hepburn, Eclipse-Ats at 0:01:16
  • 73. Zach Hughes, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:01:16
  • 74. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:01:16
  • 75. Tyler Brandt, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:16
  • 76. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:16
  • 77. Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:16
  • 78. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:16
  • 79. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:16
  • 80. Ben Zawacki, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:16
  • 81. Bruno Langlois, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:01:16
  • 82. Nathan Wilson, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:01:16
  • 83. Christian Varley, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:02:13
  • 84. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing at 0:02:39
  • 85. George Cyrus, Landis/trek at 0:02:39
  • 86. Chris Johnson, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:02:39
  • 87. Torey Philipp, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:02:39
  • 88. Edison Blair Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:02:39
  • 89. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:02:39
  • 90. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:02:39
  • 91. Devan Dunn, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:02:39
  • 92. Anthony Canevari, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:02:39
  • 93. Nick Frey, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:02:39
  • 94. Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:02:39
  • 95. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:02:39
  • 96. David Glick, Landis/trek at 0:02:39
  • 97. James Mattis, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:02:39
  • 98. Ben Hill, Eclipse-Ats at 0:02:39
  • 99. Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at s.t.
  • 100. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:05:03
  • 101. Christopher Stazny, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:05:03
  • 102. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist at 0:07:08
  • 103. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:07:08
  • 104. Chris Balestrini, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:07:08
  • 105. Dan Harm, Stage 17 Racing at 0:07:08
  • 106. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:07:08
  • 107. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:07:08
  • 108. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy at 0:07:08
  • 109. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:07:08
  • 110. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing at 0:08:16
  • 111. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:08:53
  • 112. Eamon Franck, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:08:53
  • 113. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:08:53
  • 114. Austin Carroll, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:08:53
  • 115. Cory Greenberg, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:08:53
  • 116. Colt Peterson, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:08:53
  • 117. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:08:53
  • 118. Tony Hall, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:08:53
  • 119. Luis Davila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:08:53
  • 120. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:08:53
  • 121. Scott Stewart, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:08:53
  • 122. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:08:53
  • 123. Brandon Trafton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:08:53
  • 124. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:08:53
  • 125. Hunter Grove, Stage 17 Racing at 0:08:53
  • 126. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:08:53
  • 127. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:08:53
  • 128. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:08:53
  • 129. Andrew Goessling, Stage 17 Racing at 0:08:53
  • 130. James Stemper, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:08:53
  • 131. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry / Specialized at 0:08:53
  • 132. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:08:53
  • 133. Paul Mach, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:08:53
  • 134. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:08:53
  • 135. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:09:43
  • 136. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing at 0:10:19
  • 137. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:10:19
  • 138. Isaac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development Team at 0:10:19
  • 139. Gabe Varala, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:10:19
  • 140. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:10:19
  • 141. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:10:19
  • 142. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:10:19
  • 143. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:10:19
  • 144. Rudolph Napolitano, Stage 17 Racing at 0:10:19
  • 145. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:10:19
  • 146. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:10:19
  • 147. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:10:19
  • 148. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:10:19
  • 149. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:10:19
  • 150. Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing at 0:10:19
  • 151. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:10:19
  • 152. Igor Volshteyn, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:15:24
  • 153. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek at 0:17:01
  • 154. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:17:01
  • 155. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing at 0:18:25
  • 156. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:18:25
  • 157. Jeff Schiller, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:19:21
  • 158. Jamie Riggs, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gear at 0:19:21
  • 159. Jerome Townsend, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:21:51

Stage 1 women

  • 1. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon, in 3:02:35
  • 2. Joelie Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at s.t.
  • 3. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link, at s.t.
  • 4. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 5. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco / To The Top, at s.t.
  • 6. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 7. Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link, at s.t.
  • 8. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at s.t.
  • 9. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 10. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 11. Beth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 12. Katie Colclough, Specialized Lululemon, at s.t.
  • 13. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at s.t.
  • 14. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at s.t.
  • 15. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco / To The Top, at s.t.
  • 16. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at s.t.
  • 17. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms, at s.t.
  • 18. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at s.t.
  • 19. Anna Sanders, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 20. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at s.t.
  • 21. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at s.t.
  • 22. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon, at s.t.
  • 23. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco / To The Top, at s.t.
  • 24. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12, at s.t.
  • 25. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten – Focus, at s.t.
  • 26. Amber Neben, Specialized Lululemon, at s.t.
  • 27. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at s.t.
  • 28. Lea Davison, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link, at s.t.
  • 29. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:01:40
  • 30. Rikke Preisler, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:40
  • 31. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:01:40
  • 32. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:01:40
  • 33. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at 0:01:40
  • 34. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 0:01:40
  • 35. Rachel Warner, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:01:44
  • 36. Joy Mcculloch, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:01:46
  • 37. Kori Seehafer, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at 0:01:46
  • 38. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at 0:01:46
  • 39. Lauren Stephens, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:01:46
  • 40. Pascale Schider, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:04:14
  • 41. Heather Logan-Spinger, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:04:14
  • 42. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, at 3:02:35
  • 43. Rebecca Werner, Metromint Cycling, at 0:10:25
  • 44. Peggy Sue Legrand, Metromint Cycling, at 0:10:25
  • 45. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:11:15
  • 46. Mary Maroon, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:11:57
  • 47. Hilary Crowley, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:12:49
  • 48. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:12:49
  • 49. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:12:49
  • 50. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:12:49
  • 51. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:12:49
  • 52. Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling, at 0:12:49
  • 53. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link, at 0:12:49
  • 54. Hilary Billington, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:12:49
  • 55. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:12:49
  • 56. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 0:12:49
  • 57. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:12:49
  • 58. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at 0:12:49
  • 59. Kristina Seley, Cynergy Cycles / Missing Link, at 0:12:49
  • 60. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:12:49
  • 61. Kendal Ryan, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 0:12:49
  • 62. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:12:49
  • 63. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at 0:12:49
  • 64. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing, at 0:12:49
  • 65. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling / Kelly, at 0:12:49
  • 66. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco / To The Top, at 0:12:49
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter