Menu

Redlands Bicycle Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:45 AM EDT

Prologue

  • 1. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5 Hour Energy in 9:25
  • 2. Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:00:03
  • 3. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy at 0:00:06
  • 4. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:12
  • 5. Nate English, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:13
  • 6. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing at 0:00:16
  • 7. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:18
  • 8. Jesse Anthony, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:18
  • 9. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:21
  • 10. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy at 0:00:21
  • 11. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:25
  • 12. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:00:26
  • 13. James Oram, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:00:28
  • 14. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:28
  • 15. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:29
  • 16. Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:00:29
  • 17. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:30
  • 18. Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:30
  • 19. Paul Mach, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:30
  • 20. Christiaan Kriek, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:00:32
  • 21. Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:35
  • 22. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:36
  • 23. Michael Friedman, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:36
  • 24. Andres Miguel Diaz, Team Exergy at 0:00:36
  • 25. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing at 0:00:37
  • 26. John Murphy, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:38
  • 27. Cameron Peterson, Eclipse-Ats at 0:00:39
  • 28. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:00:40
  • 29. Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:40
  • 30. Joe Dombrowski, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:00:40
  • 31. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy at 0:00:41
  • 32. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:41
  • 33. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing at 0:00:42
  • 34. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:42
  • 35. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:43
  • 36. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:00:44
  • 37. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:44
  • 38. Alex Candelario, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly at 0:00:45
  • 39. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:00:45
  • 40. James Stemper, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:00:46
  • 41. Scott Stewart, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:00:46
  • 42. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:00:47
  • 43. Devan Dunn, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:00:48
  • 44. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:00:50
  • 45. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:52
  • 46. Ben Hill, Eclipse-Ats at 0:00:54
  • 47. Ian Boswell, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:00:55
  • 48. Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek at 0:00:56
  • 49. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:56
  • 50. Chris Winn, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:00:57
  • 51. Connor O’leary, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:00:58
  • 52. Serge Tvetcov, Team Exergy at 0:00:59
  • 53. Evan Huffman, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:00:59
  • 54. Joseph Lewis, Eclipse-Ats at 0:01:00
  • 55. Luis Davila, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:01:02
  • 56. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:01:03
  • 57. Stefano Barberi, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:01:04
  • 58. Carlos Eduarto Alzate, Team Exergy at 0:01:04
  • 59. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:06
  • 60. Colin Don, Landis/trek at 0:01:06
  • 61. Stephen Mull, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:07
  • 62. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:01:07
  • 63. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:01:08
  • 64. Lee Muse, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:01:08
  • 65. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:08
  • 66. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:08
  • 67. Taylor Bertrand Barrett, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:09
  • 68. David Glick, Landis/trek at 0:01:09
  • 69. Andy Baker, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:09
  • 70. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:10
  • 71. James Hepburn, Eclipse-Ats at 0:01:10
  • 72. Chris Aten, Landis/trek at 0:01:12
  • 73. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5 Hour Energy at 0:01:12
  • 74. Zach Hughes, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:01:13
  • 75. Menso De Jong, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:01:13
  • 76. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:13
  • 77. Bruno Langlois, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:01:13
  • 78. Charles Avis, Bontrager Livestrong at 0:01:13
  • 79. Hunter Grove, Stage 17 Racing at 0:01:13
  • 80. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:01:13
  • 81. Dan Harm, Stage 17 Racing at 0:01:15
  • 82. Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:15
  • 83. Nathan Wilson, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:15
  • 84. Clay Murfet, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:15
  • 85. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy at 0:01:15
  • 86. Jovan Zecavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:16
  • 87. Rudolph Napolitano, Stage 17 Racing at 0:01:16
  • 88. George Cyrus, Landis/trek at 0:01:17
  • 89. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:17
  • 90. Stephen Leece, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:17
  • 91. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:01:17
  • 92. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:17
  • 93. Matt Lipscomb, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:18
  • 94. Aurelien Passeron, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:19
  • 95. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:19
  • 96. Gabe Varala, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:21
  • 97. Christopher Stazny, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:21
  • 98. Timothy Rugg, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:21
  • 99. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:22
  • 100. Cory Bruno, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:22
  • 101. Ian Holt, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:23
  • 102. Nick Frey, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:23
  • 103. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:24
  • 104. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:01:26
  • 105. Franck Eamon, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:26
  • 106. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:28
  • 107. Jamie Riggs, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:01:28
  • 108. Scott Tietzel, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:30
  • 109. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:01:30
  • 110. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:30
  • 111. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:31
  • 112. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:01:31
  • 113. Thomas Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:32
  • 114. James Mattis, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:32
  • 115. Ty Magner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:32
  • 116. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:01:33
  • 117. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar Cycling at 0:01:33
  • 118. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:33
  • 119. Edison Blair Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:35
  • 120. Thomas Jondall, Landis/trek at 0:01:35
  • 121. Erik Slack, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:36
  • 122. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:36
  • 123. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:01:36
  • 124. Julio Mollinedo, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:01:37
  • 125. Andrew Goessling, Stage 17 Racing at 0:01:37
  • 126. Igor Volshteyn, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:37
  • 127. Nathan King, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:39
  • 128. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:01:39
  • 129. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:40
  • 130. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:40
  • 131. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:40
  • 132. Torey Philipp, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:42
  • 133. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:01:42
  • 134. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:43
  • 135. Tyler Karnes, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:01:44
  • 136. Tyler Brandt, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:44
  • 137. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:01:44
  • 138. Chris Johnson, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:44
  • 139. Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:01:45
  • 140. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:01:45
  • 141. Willy Zellmer, Eclipse-Ats at 0:01:46
  • 142. Ben Zawacki, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:47
  • 143. Jared Nieters, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:48
  • 144. Robin Eckmann, Cal Giant Berry / Specialize at 0:01:48
  • 145. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:48
  • 146. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home at 0:01:50
  • 147. Jos Le Roux, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:01:52
  • 148. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:53
  • 149. Chris Balestrini, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:01:54
  • 150. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:55
  • 151. Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:01:55
  • 152. Colt Peterson, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:01:55
  • 153. Tony Hall, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:01:58
  • 154. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:01
  • 155. Brandon Trafton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:02
  • 156. Isaac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development Tea at 0:02:05
  • 157. Dan Ramsey, Champion Systems/stans/crca at 0:02:06
  • 158. Adam Carr, Stage 17 Racing at 0:02:08
  • 159. Nick Schreiber, Landis/trek at 0:02:09
  • 160. Michael Larsen, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:10
  • 161. Russell Brown, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:02:10
  • 162. Cory Greenberg, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:02:10
  • 163. Thorlak Frank, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:02:10
  • 164. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly P/b Kenda at 0:02:11
  • 165. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing at 0:02:13
  • 166. Jerome Townsend, Mountain Khakis/smartstop at 0:02:15
  • 167. Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing at 0:02:16
  • 168. Anthony Canevari, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:02:22
  • 169. Marco Li, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:02:22
  • 170. Austin Carroll, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:02:24
  • 171. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:25
  • 172. Justin Morris, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:02:25
  • 173. John Abate, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:02:27
  • 174. Matt Degiacomo, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:02:28
  • 175. Art Rand, Stage 17 Racing at 0:02:29
  • 176. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:02:32
  • 177. Justin Williams, Cash Call Mortgage at 0:02:34
  • 178. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:02:35
  • 179. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:35
  • 180. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:02:40
  • 181. Jeff Schiller, Garneau Quebecor Norton-Rose at 0:02:40
  • 182. Daniel Farinha, Full Circle Cycling/pure Gea at 0:02:45
  • 183. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:02:46
  • 184. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios at 0:02:49
  • 185. Trevor Haag, Spy-Swamis Development Elite at 0:02:50
  • 186. Andrew Bosco, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:02:57
  • 187. Colin Gibson, Hagens Berman Cycling Team at 0:03:08
  • 188. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing at 0:03:20
  • 189. Andrea Ciacchini, Team Type 1 (development) at 0:03:42
  • 190. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy at 0:04:05
  • 191. Christian Varley, Simple Green-Bike Religion at 0:16:31

Prologue women

  • 1. Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-To The Top in 11:19
  • 2. Amber Neben, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:00:06
  • 3. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:00:09
  • 4. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:00:11
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:13
  • 6. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:00:16
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:00:17
  • 8. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:00:23
  • 9. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:00:24
  • 10. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:00:25
  • 11. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:26
  • 12. Joelie Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:00:27
  • 13. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:00:34
  • 14. Pascale Schider, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:35
  • 15. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:00:35
  • 16. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:00:35
  • 17. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:00:37
  • 18. Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:00:37
  • 19. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:00:38
  • 20. Katie Colclough, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:00:38
  • 21. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:39
  • 22. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:00:40
  • 23. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:00:41
  • 24. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:00:43
  • 25. Lea Davidson, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:00:46
  • 26. Denise Ramsden, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:00:48
  • 27. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:00:49
  • 28. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:52
  • 29. Anna Sanders, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:00:53
  • 30. Heather Logan-Spinger, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:00:53
  • 31. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:00:54
  • 32. Rachel Warner, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:00:55
  • 33. Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:00:56
  • 34. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:00:57
  • 35. Beth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:01:01
  • 36. Leah Kirchmann, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:01:01
  • 37. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:01:03
  • 38. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:01:04
  • 39. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly, at 0:01:05
  • 40. Rebecca Werner, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:12
  • 41. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:01:21
  • 42. Lauren Stephens, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:01:21
  • 43. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:01:23
  • 44. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:01:26
  • 45. Jennifer Reitner, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:01:28
  • 46. Peggy Sue Legrand, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:28
  • 47. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:01:30
  • 48. Hilary Billington, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:01:31
  • 49. Kendal Ryan, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:01:32
  • 50. Addy Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:01:34
  • 51. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 0:01:34
  • 52. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:01:36
  • 53. Kori Seehafer, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:01:36
  • 54. Kelly Crowley, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:01:37
  • 55. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:01:40
  • 56. Kathleen Billington, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:01:41
  • 57. Rikke Kvist-Preisler, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:41
  • 58. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:01:42
  • 59. Jackie Kurth, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:01:46
  • 60. Amanda Seigle, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:46
  • 61. Kristina Seley, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:01:47
  • 62. Joy Duerkson, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:01:56
  • 63. Hilary Crowley, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:01:56
  • 64. Ellen Sherrill, Metromint Cycling, at 0:01:59
  • 65. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:02:00
  • 66. Bridie O’donnell, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:02:02
  • 67. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:02:05
  • 68. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:02:07
  • 69. Zayda Maguire, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:02:08
  • 70. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride Womens Raci, at 0:02:11
  • 71. Mary Maroon, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:02:13
  • 72. Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling, at 0:02:13
  • 73. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:02:15
  • 74. Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:02:23
  • 75. Greta Neimanas, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:02:25
  • 76. Michelle Melka, Metromint Cycling, at 0:02:29
  • 77. Amy Mcguire, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:02:30
  • 78. Heather Lipana, Metromint Cycling, at 0:02:38
  • 79. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:02:39
  • 80. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:02:40
  • 81. Karlee Grendon, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:02:44
  • 82. Holly Breck, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:02:55
  • 83. Lauren De Cresenzo, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinders, at 0:03:02
  • 84. Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:03:08
  • 85. Rachel Byus, Fcs/rouse P/b Mr. Restore, at 0:03:16
  • 86. Lauren Liscinski, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Lin, at 0:03:20
  • 87. Courtney Dimpel, Vanderkitten – Focus, at 0:04:49
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter