Menu

San Dimas Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 19, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 19, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 2 men

  • 1. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 3:32:19
  • 2. Andy Jacues-Maynes, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:00:00
  • 3. Thomas Jondall, Landis-trek, at 0:00:01
  • 4. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:03
  • 5. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 0:00:14
  • 6. Ken Hanson, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:00:22
  • 7. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, at 0:00:22
  • 8. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:22
  • 9. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 0:00:22
  • 10. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 0:00:22
  • 11. Benjamin Hill, Rbs Morgans-Ats Pro, at 0:00:22
  • 12. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist, at 0:00:22
  • 13. Nathan English, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:00:22
  • 14. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:22
  • 15. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist, at 0:00:22
  • 16. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, at 0:00:27
  • 17. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:28
  • 18. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, at 0:00:32
  • 19. Jesse Reams, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:00:32
  • 20. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist, at 0:00:34
  • 21. James Hepburn, Rbs Morgans-Ats Pro, at 0:00:34
  • 22. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis, at 0:00:34
  • 23. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, at 0:00:34
  • 24. Reid Mumford, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:00:34
  • 25. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:34
  • 26. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 0:00:43
  • 27. Christian Varley, B & L, at 0:00:43
  • 28. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:00:54
  • 29. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:00:54
  • 30. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:00:54
  • 31. Tom Soladay, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:00:54
  • 32. Colin Gibson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:00:54
  • 33. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:00:59
  • 34. Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes, at 0:01:04
  • 35. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:01:09
  • 36. Tyler Brandt, Team Mike’s Bikes, at 0:01:09
  • 37. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist, at 0:01:09
  • 38. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-pana, at 0:01:26
  • 39. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 0:01:31
  • 40. John Piasta, Team Mike’s Bikes, at 0:01:31
  • 41. Cameron Peterson, Rbs Morgans-Ats Pro, at 0:03:51
  • 42. Sebastian Salas, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:06:39
  • 43. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:06:39
  • 44. Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios, at 0:08:15
  • 45. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 0:09:22
  • 46. Kyle Gritters, Sho-Air-rock N Road, at 0:09:22
  • 47. Adam Carr, Eko.com – Gaspesien, at 0:10:06
  • 48. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:10:28
  • 49. Joseph Lewis, Rbs Morgans-Ats Pro, at 0:12:49
  • 50. Cory Greenberg, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, at 0:14:48
  • 51. Stephen Mull, Unattached, at 0:14:48
  • 52. Jeff Perrin, Alto Velo Racing Clu, at 0:14:48
  • 53. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Developm, at 0:14:48
  • 54. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Developm, at 0:14:48
  • 55. Brandon Gritters, Sho-Air-rock N Road, at 0:14:48
  • 56. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:14:48
  • 57. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:16:02
  • 58. Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, at 0:18:44
  • 59. John Murphy, Kenda-5hr Energy, at 0:22:28
  • 60. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, at 0:22:28
  • . Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, DNF
  • . Sergei Tvetkov, Team Exergy, DNF
  • . David Benkoski, Alto Velo Racing Clu, DNF
  • . Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green – Bike, DNF
  • . Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Joseph Dombrowski, Bontrager-Livestrong, DNF
  • . Connor O’leary, Bontrager-Livestrong, DNF
  • . Ian Boswell, Bontrager-Livestrong, DNF
  • . Nick Frey, Boo Bicycles, DNF
  • . Sam Bassetti, California Giant-spe, DNF
  • . Robin Eckmann, California Giant-spe, DNF
  • . Torey Philipp, California Giant-spe, DNF
  • . Nate Wilson, California Giant-spe, DNF
  • . Chris Stastny, California Giant-spe, DNF
  • . Evan Hepner, Cascade Bicycle Stud, DNF
  • . Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • . Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • . Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • . Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • . Christopher Johnson, Champion System, DNF
  • . Chris Gruber, Champion System, DNF
  • . Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist, DNF
  • . Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist, DNF
  • . Nate King, Competitive Cyclist, DNF
  • . Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, DNF
  • . Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, DNF
  • . David Robertson, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Patrick Caro, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Diego Yepez, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Mike Tettleton, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Michael Larsen, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Julio Mollindo, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Daniel Farinha, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, DNF
  • . Rob Scheffler, Fremont Bank Cycling, DNF
  • . Jason King, Fremont Bank Cycling, DNF
  • . Colt Peterson, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, DNF
  • . Tim Srenaski, Gs Boulder, DNF
  • . Daniel Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, DNF
  • . Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, DNF
  • . Christopher Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, DNF
  • . Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-pana, DNF
  • . Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home, DNF
  • . John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home, DNF
  • . Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, DNF
  • . Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, DNF
  • . Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5hr Energy, DNF
  • . Chad Hartley, Kenda-5hr Energy, DNF
  • . James Esser, Kretzschmar Steel Ra, DNF
  • . Chris Aten, Landis-trek, DNF
  • . Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-strava, DNF
  • . Mike Sherer, Optum Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Chris Parrish, Optum Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Michael Herdman, Sho-Air-rock N Road, DNF
  • . Austin Carroll, Simple Green- Bike R, DNF
  • . Jos Le Roux, Simple Green- Bike R, DNF
  • . Christiaan Kriek, Simple Green- Bike R, DNF
  • . Shawn Vangassen, Socalcycling.com – E, DNF
  • . Cory Bruno, Spy-Swami’s Developm, DNF
  • . Andrew Bosco, Socalcycling.com – E, DNF
  • . Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Southern California, DNF
  • . Shane Buysse, Spy-Swami’s Developm, DNF
  • . Thorlak Franck, Spy-Swami’s Developm, DNF
  • . Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar Cycling, DNF
  • . Miles Lamon, Team Clif Bar Cycling, DNF
  • . Andy Goessling, Team Mike’s Bikes, DNF
  • . James Wingert, Team Mike’s Bikes, DNF
  • . Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes, DNF
  • . James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes, DNF
  • . Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis, DNF
  • . Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis, DNF
  • . Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Developm, DNF
  • . Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Developm, DNF
  • . Justin Morris, Team Type 1 Developm, DNF
  • . Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Developm, DNF
  • . Andrea Ciacchini, Team Type 1 Developm, DNF
  • . Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck M, DNF
  • . Shawn Daurelio, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • . Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • . Michael Weicht, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • . James Riggs, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • . Diego Sandoval, DNF

Stage 2 women

  • 1. Kristin Armstrong, Exergy Twenty12, in 2:18:50
  • 2. Clara Hughes, Team Specialized-lululemon, at 0:00:00
  • 3. Joelle Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:00:00
  • 4. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:00:00
  • 5. Pascale Schnider, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:04:15
  • 6. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles/missi, at 0:04:15
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:04:15
  • 8. Elizabeth ‘beth’ Newell, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:04:15
  • 9. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-lululemon, at 0:04:15
  • 10. Katie Colclough, Team Specialized-lululemon, at 0:04:15
  • 11. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:04:15
  • 12. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 0:04:15
  • 13. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 0:04:15
  • 14. Ally Stacher, Team Specialized-lululemon, at 0:04:15
  • 15. Melina Bernecker, Velo Club Lagrange, at 0:04:15
  • 16. Karlee Gendron, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, at 0:04:15
  • 17. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:04:15
  • 18. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:04:15
  • 19. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:04:15
  • 20. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, at 0:04:15
  • 21. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling, at 0:04:15
  • 22. Alisha Welsh, Primal/mapmyride, at 0:04:15
  • 23. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, at 0:04:15
  • 24. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:04:15
  • 25. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:04:15
  • 26. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, at 0:04:15
  • 27. Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride, at 0:04:15
  • 28. Billington Kathleen, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 0:04:15
  • 29. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:04:15
  • 30. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, at 0:04:44
  • 31. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, at 0:04:44
  • 32. Liza Rachetto, Primal/mapmyride, at 0:04:44
  • 33. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco, at 0:04:44
  • 34. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:04:44
  • 35. Dani Haulman, Team Tibco, at 0:04:44
  • 36. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles/missi, at 0:05:08
  • 37. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco, at 0:05:08
  • 38. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12, at 0:05:21
  • 39. Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Team Specialized-lululemon, at 0:05:53
  • 40. Rebecca Siegel, Paa – Re/max, at 0:06:33
  • 41. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, at 0:06:35
  • 42. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing Helen, at 0:07:00
  • 43. Holly Breck, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, at 0:11:09
  • 44. Rebecca Werner, Team Tibco, at 0:11:09
  • 45. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal/mapmyride, at 0:11:09
  • 46. Monika Sattler, Xo Communications, at 0:11:23
  • 47. Rachel Cieslewicz, Canyon Bicycles Race, at 0:12:11
  • 48. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For MS, at 0:04:15
  • 49. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 0:04:15
  • . 11 Placeholder, , DNF
  • . Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, DNF
  • . Kimberly Keathley, Bolthouse Farms/aiag, DNF
  • . Kemille Garvin, Bountiful Mazda Race, DNF
  • . Amber Woodbury, Bountiful Mazda Race, DNF
  • . Angela Wimberly, Calcoast Bicycles, DNF
  • . Lauren Liscinski, Cynergy Cycles/missi, DNF
  • . Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles/missi, DNF
  • . Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles/missi, DNF
  • . Payton Thomas, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, DNF
  • . Mary Maroon, Fcs|rouse P/b Mr. Re, DNF
  • . Ivie Crawford, Fort Lewis College C, DNF
  • . Shelby Reynolds, Helen’s Racing Helen, DNF
  • . Suzanne Sonye, Helen’s Racing Helen, DNF
  • . Ryan Hostetter, Metromint Cycling, DNF
  • . Kate Wilson, Now And Novartis For MS, DNF
  • . Addyson ‘addy’ Albershardt, Now And Novartis For MS, DNF
  • . Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling, DNF
  • . Shannon Castle, Paa – Re/max, DNF
  • . Kristen Lasasso, Primal/mapmyride, DNF
  • . Jenny Rios, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, DNF
  • . Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, DNF
  • . Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, DNF
  • . Ruth Clemence, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, DNF
  • . Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo/empower Coaching, DNF
  • . Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Gearg, DNF
  • . Hilary Crowley, Team Revolution, DNF
  • . Heather Nielson, Touchstone Climbing, DNF
  • . Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, DNF
  • . Courtney Dimpel, Vanderkitten-Focus, DNF
  • . Julie Cutts, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • . Belinda Eschenwald, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter