Menu

San Dimas Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 19, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 19, 2012 at 11:12 AM EDT

Stage 1 men

  • 1. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 13:10.2
  • 2. Rob Britton, Competitive Cyclist, in 13:24.2
  • 3. Nathan English, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 13:24.7
  • 4. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, in 13:33.0
  • 5. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, in 13:39.2
  • 6. Nate Wilson, California Giant-spe, in 13:39.4
  • 7. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 13:41.4
  • 8. Cameron Peterson, Rbs Morgans/ats Pro, in 13:42.2
  • 9. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 13:44.8
  • 10. Joseph Dombrowski, Bontrager/livestrong, in 13:45.9
  • 11. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 13:52.5
  • 12. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist, in 13:53.8
  • 13. Andy Jacues-Maynes, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 13:54.7
  • 14. Sebastian Salas, Optum Pro Cycling, in 13:55.8
  • 15. Kirk Carlsen, Wonderful Pistachios, in 13:56.2
  • 16. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist, in 13:57.4
  • 17. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 13:58.0
  • 18. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 13:58.7
  • 19. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 14:00.5
  • 20. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist, in 14:01.0
  • 21. John Murphy, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 14:04.3
  • 22. Ian Boswell, Bontrager/livestrong, in 14:06.9
  • 23. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist, in 14:07.6
  • 24. Sergei Tvetkov, Team Exergy, in 14:12.4
  • 25. Reid Mumford, Optum Pro Cycling, in 14:13.2
  • 26. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 14:14.5
  • 27. Connor Mccutcheon, Simple Green – Bike, in 14:14.7
  • 28. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, in 14:15.2
  • 29. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, in 14:19.1
  • 30. Connor O’leary, Bontrager/livestrong, in 14:24.7
  • 31. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, in 14:26.1
  • 32. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 14:28.8
  • 33. Freddie Rodriguez, Team Exergy, in 14:32.7
  • 34. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-strava, in 14:32.9
  • 35. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-pana, in 14:33.2
  • 36. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-pana, in 14:33.3
  • 37. Michael Weicht, Velo Club Lagrange, in 14:34.5
  • 38. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-spe, in 14:35.6
  • 39. Stephen Mull, Unattached, in 14:36.9
  • 40. Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 14:37.0
  • 41. Joseph Lewis, Rbs Morgans/ats Pro, in 14:37.3
  • 42. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 14:37.8
  • 43. Thomas Jondall, Landis-trek, in 14:41.6
  • 44. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, in 14:43.4
  • 45. Christiaan Kriek, Simple Green- Bike R, in 14:44.2
  • 46. James Hepburn, Rbs Morgans/ats Pro, in 14:45.9
  • 47. Chris Monteleone, Team Mountain Khakis, in 14:46.0
  • 48. Torey Philipp, California Giant-spe, in 14:48.9
  • 49. Chris Aten, Landis-trek, in 14:50.9
  • 50. Cory Bruno, Spy-Swami’s Developm, in 14:52.9
  • 51. Jonathan Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 14:54.6
  • 52. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck P-b M, in 14:56.1
  • 53. Nate King, Competitive Cyclist, in 14:56.8
  • 54. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis, in 14:57.9
  • 55. James Wingert, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 15:00.2
  • 56. Tom Soladay, Optum Pro Cycling, in 15:00.4
  • 57. Chris Parrish, Optum Pro Cycling, in 15:01.9
  • 58. Jos Le Roux, Simple Green- Bike R, in 15:02.4
  • 59. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-spe, in 15:03.6
  • 60. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 15:05.9
  • 61. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 15:06.0
  • 62. Christian Varley, B & L, in 15:06.9
  • 63. Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling, in 15:07.0
  • 64. Mike Sherer, Optum Pro Cycling, in 15:09.1
  • 65. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 15:10.9
  • 66. Nick Frey, Boo Bicycles, in 15:10.9
  • 67. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 15:12.2
  • 68. Shawn Rosenthal, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 15:13.2
  • 69. Chris Stastny, California Giant-spe, in 15:14.9
  • 70. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, in 15:15.9
  • 71. Jeff Perrin, Alto Velo Racing Clu, in 15:23.9
  • 72. Morgan Ryan, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, in 15:24.5
  • 73. Christopher Johnson, Champion System P-b, in 15:25.6
  • 74. James Riggs, Velo Club Lagrange, in 15:25.7
  • 75. Logan Loader, Team Exergy, in 15:28.1
  • 76. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 15:29.4
  • 77. Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar Cyclin, in 15:29.7
  • 78. Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in 15:31.3
  • 79. Paolo Cravanzola, Team Type 1 Developm, in 15:32.5
  • 80. Shane Buysse, Spy-Swami’s Developm, in 15:33.3
  • 81. Ivan Dominguez, Competitive Cyclist, in 15:35.3
  • 82. Cory Greenberg, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, in 15:36.8
  • 83. Christopher Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 15:37.7
  • 84. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Developm, in 15:37.9
  • 85. Diego Sandoval,, in 15:39.0
  • 86. Jason King, Fremont Bank Cycling, in 15:39.0
  • 87. Ken Hanson, Optum Pro Cycling, in 15:39.1
  • 88. Jesse Reams, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 15:39.7
  • 89. Brandon Gritters, Sho/air-rock N Road, in 15:39.8
  • 90. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist, in 15:41.2
  • 91. Daniel Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 15:43.9
  • 92. Benjamin Hill, Rbs Morgans/ats Pro, in 15:45.0
  • 93. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Home, in 15:48.4
  • 94. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Sutter Home, in 15:49.2
  • 95. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, in 15:51.4
  • 96. Colt Peterson, Get Crackin’ – Ms So, in 15:51.6
  • 97. Tyler Brandt, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 15:53.8
  • 98. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 15:55.4
  • 99. Julio Mollindo, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 15:57.0
  • 100. Mike Tettleton, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 15:57.1
  • 101. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Developm, in 16:01.7
  • 102. Colin Gibson, Hagens Berman Cyclin, in 16:02.5
  • 103. Andy Goessling, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 16:03.5
  • 104. John Piasta, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 16:04.4
  • 105. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:04.9
  • 106. Kyle Gritters, Sho/air-rock N Road, in 16:05.5
  • 107. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5hr Energy, in 16:06.9
  • 108. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:07.0
  • 109. Austin Carroll, Simple Green- Bike R, in 16:07.7
  • 110. David Robertson, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 16:08.5
  • 111. Diego Yepez, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 16:08.8
  • 112. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, in 16:09.9
  • 113. Chris Gruber, Champion System P-b, in 16:10.4
  • 114. David Benkoski, Alto Velo Racing Clu, in 16:10.6
  • 115. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:15.6
  • 116. Rob Scheffler, Fremont Bank Cycling, in 16:16.6
  • 117. Thorlak Franck, Spy-Swami’s Developm, in 16:17.8
  • 118. Demis Aleman, Jamis Sutter Home, in 16:18.5
  • 119. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, in 16:19.4
  • 120. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Developm, in 16:23.7
  • 121. Tim Srenaski, Gs Boulder, in 16:31.0
  • 122. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, in 16:32.6
  • 123. Michael Larsen, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 16:36.8
  • 124. Adam Carr, Eko.com – Gaspesien, in 16:41.6
  • 125. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes, in 16:45.1
  • 126. Justin Morris, Team Type 1 Developm, in 16:47.1
  • 127. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Developm, in 16:50.6
  • 128. Patrick Caro, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 16:56.7
  • 129. Gustavo/adolfo Mendez, Velo Club Lagrange, in 16:58.3
  • 130. Shawn Daurelio, Velo Club Lagrange, in 17:04.4
  • 131. Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing, in 17:05.5
  • 132. Andrew Bosco, Socalcycling.com – E, in 17:07.5
  • 133. Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis, in 17:08.9
  • 134. Daniel Farinha, F.c.c. Powered By Pu, in 17:12.4
  • 135. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Southern California, in 17:19.0
  • 136. Michael Herdman, Sho/air-rock N Road, in 17:30.2
  • 137. Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, in 17:56.7
  • 138. Miles Lamon, Team Clif Bar Cyclin, in 17:57.2
  • 139. Andrea Ciacchini, Team Type 1 Developm, in 17:57.5
  • 140. Evan Hepner, Cascade Bicycle Stud, in 18:00.8
  • 141. Shawn Vangassen, Socalcycling.com – E, in 18:15.6
  • 142. James Esser, Kretzschmar Steel Ra, in 22:12.8

Stage 1 women

  • 1. Kristin Armstrong, Exergy Twenty12, in 15:01.0
  • 2. Clara Hughes, Team Specialized-lululemon, in 15:32.7
  • 3. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 15:53.5
  • 4. Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12, in 15:59.3
  • 5. Joelle Numainville, Optum Pro Cycling, in 16:07.1
  • 6. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling, in 16:17.6
  • 7. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For, in 16:24.6
  • 8. Alisha Welsh, Primal-mapmyride, in 16:26.4
  • 9. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, in 16:36.3
  • 10. Ally Stacher, Team Specialized-lululemon, in 16:38.0
  • 11. Lindsay Myers, Team Tibco, in 16:39.0
  • 12. Veronique Fortin, Team Tibco, in 16:39.4
  • 13. Kristen Lasasso, Primal-mapmyride, in 16:45.7
  • 14. Rhae Shaw, Exergy Twenty12, in 16:45.9
  • 15. Pascale Schnider, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:01.6
  • 16. Anne Samplonius, Now And Novartis For, in 17:03.2
  • 17. Leah Guloien, Cynergy Cycles-missi, in 17:04.7
  • 18. Emily Kachorek, Primal-mapmyride, in 17:07.0
  • 19. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:09.8
  • 20. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For, in 17:10.3
  • 21. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling, in 17:11.3
  • 22. Loren Rowney, Team Specialized-lululemon, in 17:14.6
  • 23. Elizabeth ‘beth’ Newell, Now And Novartis For, in 17:14.8
  • 24. Courtney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling, in 17:16.1
  • 25. Ruth Clemence, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 17:16.3
  • 26. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 17:17.3
  • 27. Ina Yoko Teutenberg, Team Specialized-lululemon, in 17:19.2
  • 28. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 17:21.8
  • 29. Rebecca Werner, Team Tibco, in 17:22.9
  • 30. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco, in 17:35.4
  • 31. Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For, in 17:35.8
  • 32. Amber Gaffney, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 17:36.5
  • 33. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 17:40.6
  • 34. Heather Logan Springer, Exergy Twenty12, in 17:46.8
  • 35. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 17:48.0
  • 36. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing Helen, in 17:48.4
  • 37. Kristin Sanders, Optum Pro Cycling, in 17:50.1
  • 38. Katie Colclough, Team Specialized-lululemon, in 17:53.1
  • 39. Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 17:53.8
  • 40. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 17:54.5
  • 41. Rachel Cieslewicz, Canyon Bicycles Race, in 17:57.6
  • 42. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda Gearg, in 17:59.5
  • 43. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco, in 17:59.6
  • 44. Julie Cutts, Velo Club Lagrange, in 18:15.2
  • 45. Ruth Winder, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 18:22.8
  • 46. Kate Wilson, Now And Novartis For, in 18:24.7
  • 47. Dani Haulman, Team Tibco, in 18:26.8
  • 48. Joanie Caron, Cynergy Cycles-missi, in 18:29.5
  • 49. Melina Bernecker, Velo Club Lagrange, in 18:32.8
  • 50. Addyson ‘addy’ Albershardt, Now And Novartis For, in 18:34.8
  • 51. Monika Sattler, Xo Communications, in 18:49.7
  • 52. Shannon Castle, Paa- Re-max, in 19:05.1
  • 53. Liza Rachetto, Primal-mapmyride, in 19:05.1
  • 54. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling, in 19:10.4
  • 55. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 19:10.5
  • 56. Julia Lafranchise, Cynergy Cycles-missi, in 19:14.7
  • 57. Angela Wimberly, Calcoast Bicycles, in 19:17.6
  • 58. Mary Maroon, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 19:18.1
  • 59. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For, in 19:19.0
  • 60. Hilary Crowley, Team Revolution, in 19:21.0
  • 61. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 19:22.2
  • 62. Rebecca Siegel, Paa- Re-max, in 19:22.3
  • 63. Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling, in 19:28.7
  • 64. Suzanne Sonye, Helen’s Racing Helen, in 19:30.0
  • 65. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-mapmyride, in 19:31.3
  • 66. Heather Nielson, Touchstone Climbing, in 19:38.5
  • 67. Holly Breck, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 19:43.1
  • 68. Kemille Garvin, Bountiful Mazda Race, in 19:49.9
  • 69. Ryan Hostetter, Metromint Cycling, in 19:52.0
  • 70. Michelle Melka, Red Racing, in 19:59.4
  • 71. Karlee Gendron, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 20:01.6
  • 72. Lauren Liscinski, Cynergy Cycles-missi, in 20:03.1
  • 73. Amber Woodbury, Bountiful Mazda Race, in 20:06.9
  • 74. Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles-missi, in 20:14.1
  • 75. Jenny Rios, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 20:31.7
  • 76. Billington Kathleen, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 20:42.6
  • 77. Kimberly Keathley, Bolthouse Farms/aiag, in 20:48.7
  • 78. Courtney Dimpel, Vanderkitten-Focus, in 20:51.0
  • 79. Belinda Eschenwald, Velo Club Lagrange, in 21:10.8
  • 80. Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo-empower Coac, in 21:48.8
  • 81. Shelby Reynolds, Helen’s Racing Helen, in 21:54.6
  • 82. Ivie Crawford, Fort Lewis College C, in 22:20.4
  • 83. Payton Thomas, Fcs|rouse Mr. Re, in 24:52.5
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter