Menu

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 24, 2012 at 12:45 PM EST

General classification

  • 1. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp in 14:00:21
  • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +13
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +21
  • 4. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +26
  • 5. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +29
  • 6. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing +30
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +34
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +39
  • 9. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +47
  • 10. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +51
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:04
  • 12. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:19
  • 13. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:20
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:29
  • 15. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:41
  • 16. Tomaz NOSE, +1:43
  • 17. Kristijan DURASEK, +1:44
  • 18. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:44
  • 19. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +1:46
  • 20. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:06
  • 21. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +2:16
  • 22. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +2:37
  • 23. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +2:37
  • 24. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:38
  • 25. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +2:48
  • 26. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +3:05
  • 27. Alessandro BISOLTI, +3:16
  • 28. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +3:42
  • 29. Simone PONZI, Astana +4:18
  • 30. Lucas EUSER, +4:29
  • 31. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +4:30
  • 32. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +4:43
  • 33. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare +4:48
  • 34. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +4:48
  • 35. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:14
  • 36. Ilnur ZAKARIN, +5:16
  • 37. Rene MANDRI, Endura Racing +5:19
  • 38. Cristian COMINELLI, +5:23
  • 39. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +5:24
  • 40. Henry FRUSTO, +5:33
  • 41. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +5:43
  • 42. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:54
  • 43. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +5:59
  • 44. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +6:18
  • 45. Radoslav ROGINA, +6:36
  • 46. Luca BARLA, +6:54
  • 47. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:00
  • 48. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:51
  • 49. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +8:00
  • 50. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:14
  • 51. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +8:18
  • 52. Pavel KOCHETKOV, +8:36
  • 53. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:43
  • 54. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +9:27
  • 55. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +9:33
  • 56. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:16
  • 57. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +12:32
  • 58. Kristjan FAJT, +13:27
  • 59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +13:54
  • 60. Matej GNEZDA, +14:39
  • 61. Giuseppe DE MARIA, +14:42
  • 62. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +14:59
  • 63. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +16:13
  • 64. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +16:19
  • 65. David BOILY, +16:49
  • 66. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +17:25
  • 67. Marco FRAPPORTI, +17:42
  • 68. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +18:46
  • 69. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +19:10
  • 70. Fredrik s GALTA, +19:13
  • 71. Marcel WYSS, Team NetApp +19:16
  • 72. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +19:29
  • 73. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, +19:54
  • 74. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +19:55
  • 75. Sergei RUDASKOV, +22:02
  • 76. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +22:03
  • 77. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare +22:22
  • 78. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, +23:06
  • 79. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +23:27
  • 80. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing +24:50
  • 81. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +25:14
  • 82. Andrea PALINI, +26:34
  • 83. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +27:03
  • 84. Caleb FAIRLY, +27:48
  • 85. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing +28:02
  • 86. Simone BOIFAVA, +28:20
  • 87. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +28:22
  • 88. Kohei UCHIMA, +30:06
  • 89. Alexander RYBAKOV, +31:09
  • 90. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +31:37
  • 91. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +31:54
  • 92. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +33:08
  • 93. Alexander ZDANOV, +33:17
  • 94. Simon PAVLIN, +33:24
  • 95. Ruslan KARIMOV, +33:26
  • 96. Haavard BLIKRA, +33:43
  • 97. Vincenzo GAROFOLO, +34:14
  • 98. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +34:41
  • 99. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +35:15
  • 100. Dmitriy MOKROV, +35:36
  • 101. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +35:55
  • 102. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +36:05
  • 103. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +36:44
  • 104. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +37:13
  • 105. Christian DELLE STELLE, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +37:39
  • 106. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +37:46
  • 107. Kevin DE JONGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +38:10
  • 108. Ryan ROTH, +38:56
  • 109. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:11
  • 110. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +39:23
  • 111. Cristiano BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +39:41
  • 112. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +39:42
  • 113. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named +39:53
  • 114. Filip EIDSHEIM, +40:05
  • 115. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, +42:37
  • 116. Franck OSORIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +42:51
  • 117. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +44:04
  • 118. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +45:05
  • 119. Johan ZIESLER, +48:16
  • 120. Ole Martin OLMHEIM, +48:50
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter