Menu

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 24, 2012 at 12:45 PM EDT

Stage 3

  • 1. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:43:04
  • 2. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 3. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 4. Simone PONZI, Astana +0
  • 5. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 7. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +0
  • 8. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, +2
  • 9. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing +2
  • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2
  • 11. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +2
  • 12. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +0
  • 13. Cristian COMINELLI +0
  • 14. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 15. Alessandro BISOLTI +0
  • 16. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 17. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 18. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 19. Radoslav ROGINA +0
  • 20. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 22. Tomaz NOSE +0
  • 23. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +0
  • 24. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +0
  • 25. Ilnur ZAKARIN +0
  • 26. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 27. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +0
  • 28. Kristijan DURASEK +0
  • 29. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 30. Henry FRUSTO +0
  • 31. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +0
  • 32. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +0
  • 33. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +0
  • 34. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 35. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 36. Matej GNEZDA +0
  • 37. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 38. Pavel KOCHETKOV +0
  • 39. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 40. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +0
  • 41. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 42. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 43. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +0
  • 44. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 45. Kristjan FAJT +0
  • 46. Giuseppe DE MARIA, +14
  • 47. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +20
  • 48. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +26
  • 49. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +27
  • 50. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +27
  • 51. Rene MANDRI, Endura Racing +33
  • 52. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +35
  • 53. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +35
  • 54. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +42
  • 55. Sergei RUDASKOV, +48
  • 56. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +48
  • 57. Luca BARLA, +49
  • 58. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +49
  • 59. Lucas EUSER, +49
  • 60. Caleb FAIRLY, +49
  • 61. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +1:09
  • 62. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing +1:09
  • 63. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing +1:09
  • 64. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:36
  • 65. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:36
  • 66. Simone BOIFAVA, +2:08
  • 67. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing +2:15
  • 68. Kohei UCHIMA, +2:15
  • 69. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +2:29
  • 70. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:41
  • 71. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +2:43
  • 72. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:44
  • 73. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare +2:44
  • 74. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:57
  • 75. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +2:59
  • 76. David BOILY, +3:02
  • 77. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +3:03
  • 78. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, +4:14
  • 79. Haavard BLIKRA, +6:26
  • 80. Ruslan KARIMOV, +6:43
  • 81. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +6:43
  • 82. Alexander ZDANOV, +6:43
  • 83. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +6:43
  • 84. Kevin DE JONGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +6:51
  • 85. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +7:18
  • 86. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +7:18
  • 87. Fredrik s GALTA, +7:18
  • 88. Dmitriy MOKROV, +7:18
  • 89. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +7:18
  • 90. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +7:18
  • 91. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:18
  • 92. Alexander RYBAKOV, +7:18
  • 93. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +7:18
  • 94. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +8:47
  • 95. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +8:47
  • 96. Simon PAVLIN, +8:47
  • 97. Dean WINDSOR, Endura Racing +8:50
  • 98. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +8:50
  • 99. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:50
  • 100. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +8:50
  • 101. Marco FRAPPORTI, +8:50
  • 102. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +8:50
  • 103. Marcel WYSS, Team NetApp +8:50
  • 104. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +8:50
  • 105. Andrea PALINI, +8:50
  • 106. Vincenzo GAROFOLO, +8:50
  • 107. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:50
  • 108. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +8:50
  • 109. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:50
  • 110. Christian DELLE STELLE, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:50
  • 111. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp +9:08
  • 112. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named +9:17
  • 113. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:41
  • 114. Cristiano BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:41
  • 115. Ole Martin OLMHEIM, +12:41
  • 116. Filip EIDSHEIM, +12:41
  • 117. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, +12:41
  • 118. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +12:41
  • 119. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named +12:41
  • 120. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:41
  • 121. Franck OSORIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +12:41
  • 122. Johan ZIESLER, +12:41
  • 123. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +12:41
  • 124. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +12:41
  • 125. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +12:41
  • 126. Ryan ROTH, +12:41
  • 127. Kirill BARANOV, +12:46
  • 128. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +12:46
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter