Menu

Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 24, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 24, 2012 at 12:45 PM EDT

Stage 2a

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:21:08
  • 2. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE +0
  • 3. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 4. Andrea PALINI +0
  • 5. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 6. Simone PONZI, Astana +0
  • 7. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 8. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +0
  • 9. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 10. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named +0
  • 11. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 12. Pieter SERRY, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +0
  • 13. Rene MANDRI, Endura Racing +0
  • 14. Paul VOSS, Endura Racing +0
  • 15. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +0
  • 16. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 17. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO +0
  • 18. Ilnur ZAKARIN +0
  • 19. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 20. Luca BARLA +0
  • 21. Cristian COMINELLI +0
  • 22. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +0
  • 23. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 24. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, Endura Racing +0
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 26. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +0
  • 27. Pavel KOCHETKOV +0
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +0
  • 29. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +0
  • 30. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 31. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 32. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 33. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +0
  • 34. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE, Endura Racing +0
  • 35. Kristijan DURASEK +0
  • 36. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +0
  • 37. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 38. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 39. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +0
  • 40. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +0
  • 41. Tomaz NOSE +0
  • 42. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 43. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +0
  • 44. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 46. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +0
  • 47. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 48. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 49. Moreno MOSER, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 50. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 51. Alessandro BISOLTI +0
  • 52. Marco FRAPPORTI +0
  • 53. Radoslav ROGINA +0
  • 54. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 55. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +0
  • 56. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 57. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +0
  • 58. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 59. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 60. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 61. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 62. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +0
  • 63. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 64. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 65. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 66. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +0
  • 67. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +0
  • 68. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +0
  • 69. Stefano AGOSTINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 70. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare +0
  • 71. Lucas EUSER +0
  • 72. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +0
  • 73. Henry FRUSTO +0
  • 74. Giuseppe DE MARIA +20
  • 75. Sven erik BYSTRØM +5:10
  • 76. Haavard BLIKRA +5:10
  • 77. Kevin DE JONGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +5:10
  • 78. Fredrik s GALTA +5:10
  • 79. Jarl SALOMEIN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +5:10
  • 80. Filip EIDSHEIM +5:10
  • 81. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +5:10
  • 82. Cristiano BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:10
  • 83. Christian DELLE STELLE, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:10
  • 84. Kristjan FAJT +5:10
  • 85. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:10
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +5:10
  • 87. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:10
  • 88. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:10
  • 89. Matej GNEZDA +5:10
  • 90. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:10
  • 91. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:10
  • 92. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +5:10
  • 93. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +5:10
  • 94. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:10
  • 95. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +5:10
  • 96. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +5:10
  • 97. Zakkari DEMPSTER, Endura Racing +5:10
  • 98. John-Lee AUGUSTYN, Utensilnord-Named +5:10
  • 99. Alexander WETTERHALL, Endura Racing +5:10
  • 100. Sergei RUDASKOV +5:10
  • 101. Alexander RYBAKOV +5:10
  • 102. David BOILY +5:10
  • 103. Dmitriy MOKROV +5:10
  • 104. Alexander ZDANOV +5:10
  • 105. Caleb FAIRLY +5:10
  • 106. Bjorn SELANDER +5:10
  • 107. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +5:10
  • 108. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +5:10
  • 109. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +5:10
  • 110. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:10
  • 111. Ryan ROTH +5:10
  • 112. Franck OSORIO, Colombia-Coldeportes +5:10
  • 113. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes +5:10
  • 114. Marcel WYSS, Team NetApp +5:10
  • 115. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +5:10
  • 116. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana +5:10
  • 117. Benjamin DAY, UnitedHealthcare +5:10
  • 118. Vincenzo GAROFOLO +5:10
  • 119. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +5:10
  • 120. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp +5:10
  • 121. Simon PAVLIN +8:27
  • 122. Tim MERTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +8:27
  • 123. Kristian DYRNES +8:27
  • 124. Johan ZIESLER +8:27
  • 125. Flavio DE LUNA +8:27
  • 126. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +8:27
  • 127. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:27
  • 128. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named +8:27
  • 129. Mauro Abel RICHEZE +8:27
  • 130. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +8:27
  • 131. Simone BOIFAVA +8:27
  • 132. Ruslan KARIMOV +8:27
  • 133. Dean WINDSOR, Endura Racing +8:27
  • 134. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +8:27
  • 135. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +8:27
  • 136. Roberto DE PATRE, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +8:27
  • 137. Will ROUTLEY +8:27
  • 138. Kohei UCHIMA +8:27
  • 139. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +8:27
  • 140. Kirill BARANOV +8:27
  • 141. Russell DOWNING, Endura Racing +8:27
  • 142. Ole Martin OLMHEIM +8:27
  • 143. Raymond KUNZLI +13:38
  • 144. Frans Leonard MUSTAPARTA +13:38
  • Ryohei KOMORI, DNS
  • Matej MUGERLI, DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter