Menu

Three Days of De Panne 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 29, 2012 at 12:58 PM EDT

General classification

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step in 12:05:44
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +4
  • 3. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +14
  • 4. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +17
  • 5. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18
  • 6. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +22
  • 7. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge +32
  • 8. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +39
  • 9. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 10. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar +55
  • 11. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 12. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:03
  • 13. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:03
  • 14. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha +1:04
  • 15. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:04
  • 16. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:05
  • 17. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +1:07
  • 18. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:07
  • 19. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:08
  • 20. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +1:08
  • 21. Leif HOSTE +1:12
  • 22. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:19
  • 23. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:29
  • 24. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +1:31
  • 25. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:34
  • 26. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:35
  • 27. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Project 1t4i +1:36
  • 28. Alan MARANGONI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:38
  • 29. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:43
  • 30. Vincent JEROME, Europcar +1:46
  • 31. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat +1:49
  • 32. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana +1:50
  • 33. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:58
  • 34. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:59
  • 35. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:00
  • 36. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat +2:06
  • 37. James VANLANDSCHOOT +2:11
  • 38. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:16
  • 39. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana +2:16
  • 40. Bert DE BACKER, Project 1t4i +2:29
  • 41. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:21
  • 42. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +3:46
  • 43. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +3:48
  • 44. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +6:03
  • 45. Tomas VAITKUS, GreenEdge +6:42
  • 46. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:49
  • 47. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo +6:50
  • 48. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:01
  • 49. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +7:02
  • 50. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +7:46
  • 51. Aaron KEMPS +7:54
  • 52. Guillaume BOIVIN +7:54
  • 53. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +8:06
  • 54. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +8:09
  • 55. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp +8:13
  • 56. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +8:21
  • 57. Ryan ROTH +8:23
  • 58. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +8:28
  • 59. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +8:31
  • 60. Frédéric GUESDON, FDJ-Big Mat +8:49
  • 61. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +9:07
  • 62. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +9:51
  • 63. Cameron WURF +10:29
  • 64. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +11:05
  • 65. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +11:28
  • 66. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +11:59
  • 67. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +12:35
  • 68. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +13:45
  • 69. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13:46
  • 70. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +13:54
  • 71. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat +13:55
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +14:02
  • 73. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +14:10
  • 74. Ryan ANDERSON +14:22
  • 75. Victor MANAKOV, RusVelo +14:22
  • 76. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:24
  • 77. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:28
  • 78. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:34
  • 79. Marcello PAVARIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:38
  • 80. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar +14:45
  • 81. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Project 1t4i +14:56
  • 82. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +14:57
  • 83. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +14:57
  • 84. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +14:58
  • 85. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +15:03
  • 86. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +15:03
  • 87. Matthias FRIEDEMANN +15:07
  • 88. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +15:07
  • 89. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +15:09
  • 90. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +15:10
  • 91. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +15:10
  • 92. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi +15:11
  • 93. Marcel KITTEL, Project 1t4i +15:15
  • 94. Aldo Ino ILESIC, Team Type 1-Sanofi +15:16
  • 95. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi +15:17
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +15:18
  • 97. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +15:21
  • 98. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +15:27
  • 99. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +15:28
  • 100. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +15:29
  • 101. Gorik GARDEYN +15:33
  • 102. Martin GILBERT +15:38
  • 103. Clinton Robert AVERY +15:39
  • 104. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +15:51
  • 105. Andy CAPPELLE +16:06
  • 106. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +16:20
  • 107. Mart OJAVEE +16:35
  • 108. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +16:38
  • 109. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +17:02
  • 110. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Team Type 1-Sanofi +17:27
  • 111. Brian VANDBORG +22:40
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter