Menu

Three Days of De Panne 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 29, 2012 at 12:58 PM EST

Stage 3b ITT

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step in 17:49
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM +4
  • 3. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +17
  • 4. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18
  • 5. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +19
  • 6. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +22
  • 7. Tomas VAITKUS, GreenEdge +31
  • 8. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge +32
  • 9. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38
  • 10. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +39
  • 11. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo +39
  • 12. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +43
  • 13. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +44
  • 14. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +50
  • 15. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 16. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +51
  • 17. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +52
  • 18. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat +53
  • 19. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar +55
  • 20. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +59
  • 21. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +1:00
  • 22. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:03
  • 23. Cameron WURF, +1:03
  • 24. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha +1:04
  • 25. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:04
  • 26. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:05
  • 27. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +1:07
  • 28. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:07
  • 29. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:08
  • 30. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +1:08
  • 31. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +1:08
  • 32. Leif HOSTE, +1:12
  • 33. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:14
  • 34. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:15
  • 35. Ryan ROTH, +1:16
  • 36. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:19
  • 37. Ryan ANDERSON, +1:20
  • 38. Victor MANAKOV, RusVelo +1:20
  • 39. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:22
  • 40. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:26
  • 41. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:29
  • 42. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +1:31
  • 43. Andy CAPPELLE, +1:32
  • 44. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:32
  • 45. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:34
  • 46. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:35
  • 47. Marcello PAVARIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:36
  • 48. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Project 1t4i +1:36
  • 49. Alan MARANGONI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:38
  • 50. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +1:39
  • 51. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +1:39
  • 52. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +1:43
  • 53. Brian VANDBORG, +1:43
  • 54. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar +1:43
  • 55. Aaron KEMPS, +1:43
  • 56. Guillaume BOIVIN, +1:43
  • 57. Vincent JEROME, Europcar +1:46
  • 58. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51
  • 59. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +1:55
  • 60. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +1:55
  • 61. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana +1:56
  • 62. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +1:56
  • 63. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Project 1t4i +1:56
  • 64. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +1:56
  • 65. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +1:58
  • 66. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:58
  • 67. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:59
  • 68. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:00
  • 69. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +2:01
  • 70. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:01
  • 71. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp +2:02
  • 72. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:02
  • 73. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, +2:05
  • 74. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +2:05
  • 75. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat +2:06
  • 76. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +2:07
  • 77. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:08
  • 78. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +2:08
  • 79. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:09
  • 80. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +2:10
  • 81. James VANLANDSCHOOT, +2:11
  • 82. Aldo Ino ILESIC, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:14
  • 83. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:15
  • 84. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:16
  • 85. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana +2:16
  • 86. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +2:17
  • 87. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +2:17
  • 88. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +2:19
  • 89. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +2:19
  • 90. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +2:20
  • 91. Marcel KITTEL, Project 1t4i +2:23
  • 92. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:25
  • 93. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +2:26
  • 94. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +2:26
  • 95. Bert DE BACKER, Project 1t4i +2:29
  • 96. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:31
  • 97. Gorik GARDEYN, +2:31
  • 98. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +2:32
  • 99. Martin GILBERT, +2:36
  • 100. Frédéric GUESDON, FDJ-Big Mat +2:38
  • 101. Clinton Robert AVERY, +2:38
  • 102. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:47
  • 103. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:49
  • 104. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:55
  • 105. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:56
  • 106. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +3:02
  • 107. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +3:18
  • 108. Mart OJAVEE, +3:33
  • 109. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +3:36
  • 110. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol +3:46
  • 111. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Team Type 1-Sanofi +4:25
  • Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol: DNS
  • Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNS
  • Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNS
  • Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNS
  • Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNS
  • Denis GALIMZYANOV, Katusha: DNS
  • Marco HALLER, Katusha: DNS
  • Alexander PORSEV, Katusha: DNS
  • Rudiger SELIG, Katusha: DNS
  • Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD: DNS
  • Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD: DNS
  • Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD: DNS
  • Assan BAZAYEV, Astana: DNS
  • Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana: DNS
  • Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana: DNS
  • Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: DNS
  • William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: DNS
  • Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i: DNS
  • Cheng JI, Project 1t4i: DNS
  • Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i: DNS
  • Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
  • Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
  • Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
  • Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp: DNS
  • André SCHULZE, Team NetApp: DNS
  • Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp: DNS
  • Markus EICHLER, Team NetApp: DNS
  • Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp: DNS
  • Simone MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone: DNS
  • Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone: DNS
  • Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone: DNS
  • Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone: DNS
  • Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone: DNS
  • Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator: DNS
  • Rob GORIS: DNS
  • Gregory HABEAUX: DNS
  • Arnoud VAN GROEN: DNS
  • Stefan VAN DIJK: DNS
  • Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNS
  • Jonathan BREYNE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNS
  • Kevin CLAEYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony: DNS
  • Yohann GENE, Europcar: DNS
  • Mathieu CLAUDE, Europcar: DNS
  • Damien GAUDIN, Europcar: DNS
  • Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare: DNS
  • Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare: DNS
  • Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo: DNS
  • Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo: DNS
  • Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo: DNS
  • Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, RusVelo: DNS
  • Kevin LACOMBE: DNS
  • Hugo HOULE: DNS
  • Pengda JIAO: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter