Menu

Three Days of De Panne 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 29, 2012 at 12:58 PM EST

Stage 2

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Project 1t4i, in 4:51:16
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at s.t.
  • 3. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 4. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 5. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
  • 6. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at s.t.
  • 7. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 8. André SCHULZE, Team NetApp, at s.t.
  • 9. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar, at s.t.
  • 10. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at s.t.
  • 11. Guillaume BOIVIN, at s.t.
  • 12. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 13. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 14. Aaron KEMPS, at s.t.
  • 15. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 16. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 17. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 18. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 19. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar at s.t.
  • 20. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 21. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 22. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 23. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 25. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 26. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 27. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 28. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 29. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 30. Tomas VAITKUS, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 31. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 32. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 33. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana at s.t.
  • 34. Victor MANAKOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 35. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha at s.t.
  • 36. Jens KEUKELEIRE, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 37. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 38. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 39. Clinton Robert AVERY, at s.t.
  • 40. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 41. Bert DE BACKER, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 42. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 43. Martin GILBERT, at s.t.
  • 44. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 45. Ryan ANDERSON, at s.t.
  • 46. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 47. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, at s.t.
  • 48. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 49. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 50. Vincent JEROME, Europcar at s.t.
  • 51. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 52. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 53. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 54. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 55. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 56. Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 57. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 58. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 59. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 60. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 61. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 62. Simone PONZI, Astana at s.t.
  • 63. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 64. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 65. Alan MARANGONI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 66. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 67. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 68. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 69. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 70. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 71. Aldo Ino ILESIC, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 72. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 73. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 74. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 75. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 76. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 77. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 78. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 79. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 80. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 81. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 82. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 83. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 84. Marco HALLER, Katusha at s.t.
  • 85. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 86. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana at s.t.
  • 87. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 88. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 89. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 90. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 91. Gorik GARDEYN, at s.t.
  • 92. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 93. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 94. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 95. Marcello PAVARIN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 96. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 97. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 98. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 99. Markus EICHLER, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 100. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 101. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 102. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 103. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 104. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha at s.t.
  • 105. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 106. Mart OJAVEE, at s.t.
  • 107. Hugo HOULE, at s.t.
  • 108. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha at s.t.
  • 109. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 110. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 111. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 112. William BONNET, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 113. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 114. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 115. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 116. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 117. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 118. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 119. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar at s.t.
  • 120. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 121. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 122. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 123. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 124. Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 125. Stefan VAN DIJK, at s.t.
  • 126. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 127. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 128. Kevin LACOMBE, at s.t.
  • 129. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 130. Ryan ROTH, at s.t.
  • 131. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 132. Pengda JIAO, at s.t.
  • 133. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo at s.t.
  • 134. Arnoud VAN GROEN, at s.t.
  • 135. Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 136. Kevin CLAEYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 137. Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 138. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 139. Mathieu CLAUDE, Europcar at s.t.
  • 140. David VEILLEUX, Europcar at s.t.
  • 141. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 142. Yohann GENE, Europcar, +55
  • 143. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 144. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 145. Gregory HABEAUX, at s.t.
  • 146. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 147. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 148. Denis GALIMZYANOV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 149. Cameron WURF, at s.t.
  • 150. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 151. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 152. Frédéric GUESDON, FDJ-Big M + at s.t.
  • 153. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 154. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, at s.t.
  • 155. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 156. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone at s.t.
  • 157. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 158. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 159. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 160. Andy CAPPELLE, +1:41
  • 161. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, +1:41
  • 162. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 163. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 164. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone, +1:53
  • 165. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, +1:53
  • 166. Sebastian LANGEVELD, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 167. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 168. Rob GORIS, at s.t.
  • 169. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 170. Simone MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone, +3:54
  • 171. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp, +5:17
  • 172. Jonathan BREYNE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, +5:49
  • 173. Brian VANDBORG, +7:56
  • 174. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare, +7:56
  • 175. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i, +7:56
  • Robert FöRSTER , UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Stuart O’GRADY , GreenEdge: DNS
  • Davide RICCI BITTI , Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter