Menu

Three Days of De Panne 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 29, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 29, 2012 at 12:58 PM EDT

Stage 1

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale in 4:33:41
  • 2. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana at s.t.
  • 3. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha at s.t.
  • 5. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 6. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 7. Baptiste PLACKAERT, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 8. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 9. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 10. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar at s.t.
  • 11. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana at s.t.
  • 12. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 13. Jens KEUKELEIRE, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 14. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 15. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 16. Egidijus JUODVALKIS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 17. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 18. Maxime VANTOMME, Katusha at s.t.
  • 19. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 20. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 21. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 22. David VEILLEUX, Europcar at s.t.
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 24. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 25. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 26. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 27. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 28. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony at s.t.
  • 29. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 30. Vincent JEROME, Europcar at s.t.
  • 31. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator at s.t.
  • 32. Steve CHAINEL, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 33. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 34. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 35. Bert DE BACKER, Project 1t4i at s.t.
  • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 37. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 38. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 39. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 40. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 41. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 42. Sebastian LANGEVELD, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 43. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 44. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 45. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 46. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 47. Alan MARANGONI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 48. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 49. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana at s.t.
  • 50. Simone PONZI, Astana at s.t.
  • 51. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:34
  • 52. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +2:34
  • 53. Kurt HOVELYNCK, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +6:11
  • 54. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +6:11
  • 55. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:11
  • 56. Tomas VAITKUS, GreenEdge +6:11
  • 57. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +6:11
  • 58. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:11
  • 59. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:11
  • 60. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp +6:11
  • 61. Aaron KEMPS, +6:11
  • 62. Nikolay TRUSOV, RusVelo +6:11
  • 63. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +6:11
  • 64. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6:11
  • 65. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha +6:11
  • 66. Frédéric GUESDON, FDJ-Big Mat +6:11
  • 67. Stefan VAN DIJK, +6:11
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +6:11
  • 69. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo +6:11
  • 70. Guillaume BOIVIN, +6:11
  • 71. Ryan ROTH, +6:11
  • 72. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +6:11
  • 73. Yuriy KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +9:26
  • 74. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +9:26
  • 75. Cameron WURF, +9:26
  • 76. Michael VAN STAEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +9:33
  • 77. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp +9:33
  • 78. Stijn NEIRYNCK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +9:33
  • 79. David BOUCHER, FDJ-Big Mat +13:02
  • 80. Martin MORTENSEN, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:02
  • 81. Brian VANDBORG, +13:02
  • 82. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +13:02
  • 83. Jonathan BREYNE, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +13:02
  • 84. Simone MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 85. Travis MEYER, GreenEdge +13:02
  • 86. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:02
  • 87. Patrick GRETSCH, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 88. Nelson OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13:02
  • 89. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:02
  • 90. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 91. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +13:02
  • 92. Marcello PAVARIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:02
  • 93. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 94. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:02
  • 95. Ryan ANDERSON, +13:02
  • 96. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 97. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +13:02
  • 98. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 99. Victor MANAKOV, RusVelo +13:02
  • 100. Marcel KITTEL, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 101. Preben VAN HECKE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +13:02
  • 102. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX, +13:02
  • 103. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +13:02
  • 104. Rob GORIS, +13:02
  • 105. Andy CAPPELLE, +13:02
  • 106. Kevin CLAEYS, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +13:02
  • 107. Stuart O’GRADY, GreenEdge +13:02
  • 108. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:02
  • 109. Cheng JI, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 110. Clinton Robert AVERY, +13:02
  • 111. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +13:02
  • 112. Claudio CORIONI, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 113. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:02
  • 114. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 115. Gorik GARDEYN, +13:02
  • 116. Steven VAN VOOREN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator +13:02
  • 117. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +13:02
  • 118. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 119. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +13:02
  • 120. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +13:02
  • 121. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol +13:02
  • 122. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +13:02
  • 123. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol +13:02
  • 124. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, RusVelo +13:02
  • 125. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha +13:02
  • 126. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 127. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar +13:02
  • 128. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:02
  • 129. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:02
  • 130. Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:02
  • 131. Mart OJAVEE, +13:02
  • 132. Markus EICHLER, Team NetApp +13:02
  • 133. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +13:02
  • 134. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, +13:02
  • 135. Alessandro BAZZANA, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 136. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD +13:02
  • 137. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 138. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare +13:02
  • 139. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +13:02
  • 140. Pengda JIAO, +13:02
  • 141. Mathieu CLAUDE, Europcar +13:02
  • 142. Sébastien CHAVANEL, Europcar +13:02
  • 143. Gregory HABEAUX, +13:02
  • 144. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +13:02
  • 145. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +13:02
  • 146. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +13:02
  • 147. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana +13:02
  • 148. Yohann GENE, Europcar +13:02
  • 149. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +13:02
  • 150. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +13:02
  • 151. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:02
  • 152. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:02
  • 153. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +13:02
  • 154. Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp +13:02
  • 155. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo +13:02
  • 156. André SCHULZE, Team NetApp +13:02
  • 157. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:02
  • 158. Hugo HOULE, +13:02
  • 159. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +13:02
  • 160. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +13:02
  • 161. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +13:02
  • 162. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:02
  • 163. Nikita ESKOV, RusVelo +13:02
  • 164. Denis GALIMZYANOV, Katusha +13:02
  • 165. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +13:02
  • 166. Marco HALLER, Katusha +13:02
  • 167. Aldo Ino ILESIC, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 168. Alexander SEREBRYAKOV, Team Type 1-Sanofi +13:02
  • 169. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, RusVelo +13:02
  • 170. Francesco DI PAOLO, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 171. Paolo CIAVATTA, Acqua & Sapone +13:02
  • 172. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:02
  • 173. Martin GILBERT, +13:02
  • 174. Kevin LACOMBE, +13:02
  • 175. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:02
  • 176. Arnoud VAN GROEN, +13:02
  • 177. Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i +13:02
  • 178. Reinier HONIG, Landbouwkrediet-Euphony +13:25
  • George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan: DNF
  • Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Christian DELLE STELLE, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Nikolay ZHURKIN, RusVelo: DNF
  • Will ROUTLEY, : DNF
  • William CLARKE, : DNF
  • Robert WAGNER, RadioShack-Nissan: DNS
  • Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNS
  • Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge: DNS
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter