Menu

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 13, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM EDT

Stage 7 individual time trial

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Nissan in 10:36
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +12
  • 3. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +16
  • 4. Svein TUFT, GreenEdge +16
  • 5. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +16
  • 6. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan +17
  • 7. Ian STANNARD, Sky +18
  • 8. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 10. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +21
  • 11. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +23
  • 12. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +23
  • 13. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24
  • 14. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +24
  • 15. Stefano GARZELLI, Acqua & Sapone +24
  • 16. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +25
  • 17. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +26
  • 18. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistart +26
  • 19. David MILLAR, Garmin-Barracuda +27
  • 20. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM +27
  • 21. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +29
  • 22. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vacansoleil-DCM +30
  • 23. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +31
  • 24. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +32
  • 25. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +32
  • 26. Stuart O’GRADY, GreenEdge +33
  • 27. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +34
  • 28. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +34
  • 29. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +35
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistart +36
  • 31. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +36
  • 32. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM +38
  • 33. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha +40
  • 34. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +40
  • 35. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing +44
  • 36. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +45
  • 37. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +45
  • 38. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +45
  • 39. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +47
  • 40. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +49
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +54
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +52
  • 42. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +54
  • 43. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 44. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 45. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:01
  • 46. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:05
  • 47. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:12
  • 48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:13
  • 49. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +1:26
  • 50. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +45
  • 52. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing +
  • 53. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +47
  • 54. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +49
  • 55. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan +49
  • 56. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistart +51
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +52
  • 58. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM +52
  • 59. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +52
  • 60. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +52
  • 61. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistart +53
  • 63. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistart +54
  • 64. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +54
  • 65. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky +54
  • 66. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 67. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +55
  • 68. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +55
  • 69. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +56
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +56
  • 71. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +56
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM +57
  • 73. Francesco GINANNI, Acqua & Sapone +58
  • 74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +58
  • 75. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +59
  • 76. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +59
  • 77. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +59
  • 78. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:01
  • 79. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:01
  • 80. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:01
  • 81. Filippo SAVINI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:01
  • 82. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat +1:01
  • 83. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:01
  • 84. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +1:02
  • 85. Borut BOZIC, Astana +1:02
  • 86. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +1:02
  • 87. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing +1:02
  • 88. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:02
  • 89. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +1:03
  • 90. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:04
  • 91. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:04
  • 92. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:05
  • 93. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:05
  • 94. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +1:05
  • 95. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana +1:05
  • 96. Kristof GODDAERT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:05
  • 97. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:07
  • 98. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:07
  • 99. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +1:08
  • 100. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank +1:08
  • 101. Arnaud GERARD, FDJ-Big Mat +1:09
  • 102. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:09
  • 103. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:09
  • 104. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:09
  • 105. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:09
  • 106. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 107. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:10
  • 108. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:10
  • 109. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:10
  • 110. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:11
  • 111. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistart +1:12
  • 112. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:12
  • 113. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:12
  • 114. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:13
  • 115. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:14
  • 116. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:16
  • 117. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:17
  • 118. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:18
  • 119. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:18
  • 120. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD +1:19
  • 121. Steve HOUANARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:19
  • 122. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +1:20
  • 123. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:22
  • 124. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:23
  • 125. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:24
  • 126. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistart +1:25
  • 127. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:25
  • 128. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:26
  • 129. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:26
  • 130. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +1:26
  • 131. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:32
  • 132. Kevin HULSMANS, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34
  • 133. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:34
  • 134. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:38
  • 135. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:40
  • 136. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:44
  • 137. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:46
  • 138. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:49
  • 139. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +1:51
  • 140. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:52
  • 141. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +1:55
  • 142. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Acqua & Sapone +2:09
  • 143. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda +2:10
  • Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, DNF
  • Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Katusha, DNF
  • Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, DNF
  • André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, DNF
  • Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Nissan, DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter