Menu

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 13, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM EDT

Stage 5

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liq in 5:46:33
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Ast at 16
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, Rnt at 16
  • 4. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vcd at 18
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lam at 18
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Cog at 18
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Alm at 23
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Kat at 37
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Alm at 37
  • 10. Wouter POELS, Vcd at 53
  • 11. Vladimir GUSEV, Kat at 1:08
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Ast at 1:08
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Eus at 1:11
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Opq at 1:11
  • 15. Danilo DI LUCA, Asa at 1:15
  • 16. Cameron MEYER, Gec at 1:22
  • 17. Francesco FAILLI, Far at 1:51
  • 18. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Mov at 1:59
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Kat at 1:59
  • 20. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rab at 2:38
  • 21. Bruno PIRES, Sax at 3:05
  • 22. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Alm at 3:05
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Cog at 3:12
  • 24. Filippo SAVINI, Cog at 3:33
  • 25. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Ast at 3:35
  • 26. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Col at 3:58
  • 27. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Sax at 5:02
  • 28. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Mov at 5:08
  • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Mov at 5:08
  • 30. Valerio AGNOLI, Liq at 6:01
  • 31. Amets TXURRUKA, Eus at 6:10
  • 32. Matteo CARRARA, Vcd at 6:48
  • 33. Jelle VANENDERT, Ltb at 8:15
  • 34. Jérôme PINEAU, Opq at 8:35
  • 35. Stefano GARZELLI, Asa at 9:35
  • 36. Massimo CODOL, Asa at 9:35
  • 37. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Ltb at 10:01
  • 38. Bram TANKINK, Rab at 10:01
  • 39. Branislau SAMOILAU, Mov at 10:01
  • 40. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Mov at 10:01
  • 41. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Kat at 10:19
  • 42. Marco PINOTTI, Bmc at 10:36
  • 43. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rab at 10:36
  • 44. Serge PAUWELS, Opq at 10:36
  • 45. Cadel EVANS, Bmc at 10:36
  • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Eus at 10:36
  • 47. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lam at 10:36
  • 48. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vcd at 10:36
  • 49. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Col at 10:36
  • 50. Steve HOUANARD, Alm at 10:36
  • 51. George HINCAPIE, Bmc at 10:36
  • 52. Ian STANNARD, Sky at 10:36
  • 53. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky at 10:36
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Grm at 10:36
  • 55. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Sax at 10:43
  • 56. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Eus at 12:35
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Asa at 13:02
  • 58. Thibaut PINOT, Fdj at 13:52
  • 59. Arthur VICHOT, Fdj at 13:52
  • 60. Michael SCHÄR, Bmc at 13:52
  • 61. Dominique ROLLIN, Fdj at 14:14
  • 62. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Ltb at 14:14
  • 63. Kristof GODDAERT, Alm at 15:13
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, Opq at 15:34
  • 65. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vcd at 15:34
  • 66. Luca ASCANI, Far at 16:49
  • 67. Daniel OSS, Liq at 16:56
  • 68. Simone PONZI, Ast at 16:56
  • 69. Peter SAGAN, Liq at 16:56
  • 70. Greg VAN AVERMAET, Bmc at 16:56
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Ast at 16:56
  • 72. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Col at 16:56
  • 73. Frederik WILLEMS, Ltb at 16:56
  • 74. Kristijan KOREN, Liq at 16:56
  • 75. Federico CANUTI, Liq at 16:56
  • 76. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Eus at 16:56
  • 77. Simone STORTONI, Lam at 16:56
  • 78. Grégory RAST, Rnt at 16:56
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Mov at 16:56
  • 80. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rab at 16:56
  • 81. Angelo PAGANI, Cog at 17:49
  • 82. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Rnt at 20:58
  • 83. Luca MAZZANTI, Far at 22:06
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO, Far at 22:06
  • 85. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Asa at 22:06
  • 86. Robert HUNTER, Grm at 22:06
  • 87. Niki TERPSTRA, Opq at 22:06
  • 88. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Ast at 22:06
  • 89. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Col at 22:06
  • 90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Ltb at 22:06
  • 91. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Eus at 22:06
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Rab at 22:06
  • 93. Bert GRABSCH, Opq at 22:06
  • 94. Hayden ROULSTON, Rnt at 22:06
  • 95. Manuele BOARO, Sax at 22:06
  • 96. Maciej BODNAR, Liq at 22:06
  • 97. Tony GALLOPIN, Rnt at 22:06
  • 98. Matteo TOSATTO, Sax at 22:06
  • 99. Alessandro BALLAN, Bmc at 22:06
  • 100. Oscar GATTO, Far at 22:06
  • 101. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Kat at 22:06
  • 102. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Col at 22:06
  • 103. Andrew TALANSKY, Grm at 22:06
  • 104. Jarlinson PANTANO, Col at 22:06
  • 105. Giovanni VISCONTI, Mov at 22:06
  • 106. Philippe GILBERT, Bmc at 22:06
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Rnt at 22:06
  • 108. David MILLAR, Grm at 22:06
  • 109. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Mov at 22:06
  • 110. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Cog at 22:06
  • 111. Luca PAOLINI, Kat at 22:06
  • 112. Fabio TABORRE, Asa at 22:06
  • 113. Fabian CANCELLARA, Rnt at 22:06
  • 114. Mauro DA DALTO, Liq at 24:14
  • 115. Adriano MALORI, Lam at 24:16
  • 116. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lam at 24:16
  • 117. Manuel QUINZIATO, Bmc at 25:32
  • 118. Fabian WEGMANN, Grm at 25:32
  • 119. Anthony ROUX, Fdj at 25:32
  • 120. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Sax at 25:32
  • 121. Gert DOCKX, Ltb at 25:32
  • 122. Marco MARCATO, Vcd at 25:32
  • 123. Borut BOZIC, Ast at 25:32
  • 124. Pim LIGTHART, Vcd at 25:32
  • 125. Sébastien HINAULT, Alm at 25:32
  • 126. Gert STEEGMANS, Opq at 25:34
  • 127. Maxim IGLINSKY, Ast at 25:34
  • 128. Sacha MODOLO, Cog at 25:34
  • 129. Francesco GINANNI, Asa at 25:34
  • 130. Lloyd MONDORY, Alm at 25:34
  • 131. Arnaud GERARD, Fdj at 25:34
  • 132. Diego CACCIA, Far at 25:34
  • 133. Stuart O’GRADY, Gec at 25:34
  • 134. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Gec at 25:34
  • 135. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Col at 25:34
  • 136. Rafal MAJKA, Sax at 25:34
  • 137. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Col at 25:38
  • 138. William BONNET, Fdj at 25:38
  • 139. Benoît VAUGRENARD, Fdj at 25:38
  • 140. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Eus at 25:38
  • 141. Svein TUFT, Gec at 27:01
  • 142. Matti BRESCHEL, Rab at 27:01
  • 143. Danilo HONDO, Lam at 27:01
  • 144. Gabriel RASCH, Fdj at 27:01
  • 145. Davide VIGANO, Lam at 27:01
  • 146. David TANNER, Sax at 27:01
  • 147. Elia FAVILLI, Far at 27:01
  • 148. Lars BOOM, Rab at 27:01
  • 149. Gerald CIOLEK, Opq at 27:01
  • 150. Kevin HULSMANS, Far at 27:01
  • 151. Stefano PIRAZZI, Cog at 27:01
  • 152. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Eus at 27:01
  • 153. Manuel BELLETTI, Alm at 27:01
  • 154. Marco COLEDAN, Cog at 29:04
  • 155. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Asa at 29:38
  • 156. Tyler FARRAR, Grm at 30:55
  • 157. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vcd at 30:55
  • 158. Alex RASMUSSEN, Grm at 30:55
  • 159. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at 30:55
  • 160. Matthew Harley GOSS, Gec at 30:55
  • 161. Christopher SUTTON, Sky at 30:55
  • 162. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky at 30:55
  • 163. Baden COOKE, Gec at 30:55
  • 164. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky at 30:55
  • 165. André GREIPEL, Ltb at 30:55
  • 166. Marcel SIEBERG, Ltb at 30:55
  • 167. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Rnt at 30:55
  • 168. Tomas VAITKUS, Gec at 30:55
  • 169. Jeremy HUNT, Sky at 30:55
  • 170. Jens MOURIS, Gec at 30:55
  • . Pavel BRUTT, Kat at
  • . Alessandro PETACCHI, Lam at
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter