Menu

2012 Tirreno-Adriatico results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 13, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 13, 2012 at 6:12 PM EDT

Stage 4

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liq, in 7:24:50
  • 2. Roman KREUZIGER, Ast at 0
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liq at 0
  • 4. Danilo DI LUCA, Asa at 0
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, Rnt at 0
  • 6. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vcd at 8
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Alm at 10
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, Bmc at 12
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lam at 12
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Kat at 12
  • 11. Wouter POELS, Vcd at 12
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Ast at 19
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Kat at 19
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Cog at 19
  • 15. Stefano GARZELLI, Asa at 19
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Eus at 19
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vcd at 19
  • 18. Christophe RIBLON, Alm at 19
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Mov at 19
  • 20. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Cog at 23
  • 21. Vladimir GUSEV, Kat at 23
  • 22. Francesco FAILLI, Far at 23
  • 23. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Ast at 23
  • 24. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Mov at 23
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Opq at 30
  • 26. Fabian CANCELLARA, Rnt at 30
  • 27. Cameron MEYER, Gec at 30
  • 28. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Mov at 30
  • 29. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Alm at 30
  • 30. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rab at 37
  • 31. Oscar GATTO, Far at 40
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Rab at 42
  • 33. Matteo TOSATTO, Sax at 44
  • 34. Fabio TABORRE, Asa at 44
  • 35. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Mov at 44
  • 36. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Col at 44
  • 37. Arthur VICHOT, Fdj at 44
  • 38. Maxim IGLINSKY, Ast at 44
  • 39. David TANNER, Sax at 44
  • 40. Jelle VANENDERT, Ltb at 44
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, Bmc at 55
  • 42. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Cog at 55
  • 43. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Eus at 57
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Mov at 57
  • 45. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky at 59
  • 46. Greg VAN AVERMAET, Bmc at 59
  • 47. Marco PINOTTI, Bmc at 59
  • 48. Rafal MAJKA, Sax at 59
  • 49. Matti BRESCHEL, Rab at 59
  • 50. Serge PAUWELS, Opq at 1:07
  • 51. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Sax at 1:07
  • 52. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rab at 1:07
  • 53. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Asa at 1:07
  • 54. Massimo CODOL, Asa at 1:07
  • 55. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Sax at 1:07
  • 56. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Col at 1:07
  • 57. Arnaud GERARD, Fdj at 1:07
  • 58. Branislau SAMOILAU, Mov at 1:07
  • 59. Filippo SAVINI, Cog at 1:12
  • 60. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Mov at 1:12
  • 61. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Gec at 1:12
  • 62. Luca ASCANI, Far at 1:16
  • 63. Jérôme PINEAU, Opq at 1:20
  • 64. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Eus at 1:20
  • 65. Paul MARTENS, Rab at 1:20
  • 66. Fabian WEGMANN, Grm at 1:20
  • 67. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rab at 1:29
  • 68. Niki TERPSTRA, Opq at 1:29
  • 69. Amets TXURRUKA, Eus at 1:40
  • 70. Giovanni VISCONTI, Mov at 1:53
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lam at 1:53
  • 72. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vcd at 1:53
  • 73. Marco MARCATO, Vcd at 1:53
  • 74. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Kat at 1:53
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Grm at 2:04
  • 76. Kristijan KOREN, Liq at 2:40
  • 77. Valerio AGNOLI, Liq at 2:40
  • 78. George HINCAPIE, Bmc at 2:40
  • 79. Alessandro BALLAN, Bmc at 2:40
  • 80. Grégory RAST, Rnt at 2:40
  • 81. Ian STANNARD, Sky at 2:40
  • 82. Benoît VAUGRENARD, Fdj at 2:52
  • 83. David MILLAR, Grm at 3:15
  • 84. Andrew TALANSKY, Grm at 3:15
  • 85. Steve HOUANARD, Alm at 3:15
  • 86. Jarlinson PANTANO, Col at 3:15
  • 87. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Col at 3:21
  • 88. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Eus at 3:28
  • 89. Frederik WILLEMS, Ltb at 3:57
  • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Ast at 4:07
  • 91. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Rnt at 4:15
  • 92. Diego CACCIA, Far at 4:15
  • 93. Dominique ROLLIN, Fdj at 4:15
  • 94. Thibaut PINOT, Fdj at 4:15
  • 95. Hayden ROULSTON, Rnt at 4:15
  • 96. Mathew HAYMAN, Sky at 4:15
  • 97. Luca MAZZANTI, Far at 4:40
  • 98. Filippo POZZATO, Far at 4:40
  • 99. Elia FAVILLI, Far at 4:40
  • 100. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Ast at 4:40
  • 101. Bram TANKINK, Rab at 4:40
  • 102. Adriano MALORI, Lam at 4:40
  • 103. Dario CATALDO, Opq at 4:40
  • 104. Maciej BODNAR, Liq at 4:40
  • 105. Simone STORTONI, Lam at 4:40
  • 106. Luca PAOLINI, Kat at 4:40
  • 107. Kristof GODDAERT, Alm at 4:55
  • 108. Stijn DEVOLDER, Vcd at 4:55
  • 109. Lloyd MONDORY, Alm at 5:08
  • 110. Federico CANUTI, Liq at 6:05
  • 111. Daniel OSS, Liq at 6:05
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Ltb at 6:05
  • 113. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Sax at 6:05
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, Alm at 6:05
  • 115. William BONNET, Fdj at 6:05
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Kat at 7:28
  • 117. Stuart O’GRADY, Gec at 7:28
  • 118. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, Kat at 7:51
  • 119. Borut BOZIC, Ast at 8:55
  • 120. Bernhard EISEL, Sky at 10:51
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS, Gec at 10:51
  • 122. Gabriel RASCH, Fdj at 10:51
  • 123. Francesco GINANNI, Asa at 10:51
  • 124. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Asa at 10:51
  • 125. Mauro DA DALTO, Liq at 10:51
  • 126. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Ltb at 10:51
  • 127. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Col at 10:51
  • 128. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Eus at 10:51
  • 129. Michael SCHÄR, Bmc at 10:51
  • 130. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Eus at 10:51
  • 131. Danilo HONDO, Lam at 10:51
  • 132. Tomas VAITKUS, Gec at 10:51
  • 133. Tony GALLOPIN, Rnt at 10:51
  • 134. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Col at 10:51
  • 135. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Eus at 10:51
  • 136. Manuel BELLETTI, Alm at 10:51
  • 137. Sacha MODOLO, Cog at 11:23
  • 138. Angelo PAGANI, Cog at 11:23
  • 139. Bruno PIRES, Sax at 13:07
  • 140. Manuele BOARO, Sax at 13:07
  • 141. Stefano PIRAZZI, Cog at 13:07
  • 142. Robert HUNTER, Grm at 17:35
  • 143. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Ltb at 17:35
  • 144. Alex RASMUSSEN, Grm at 17:35
  • 145. Bert GRABSCH, Opq at 17:35
  • 146. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky at 17:35
  • 147. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Col at 17:35
  • 148. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vcd at 17:35
  • 149. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lam at 17:35
  • 150. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lam at 17:35
  • 151. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Col at 17:35
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Grm at 17:35
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Opq at 17:35
  • 154. Gerald CIOLEK, Opq at 17:35
  • 155. Christopher SUTTON, Sky at 17:35
  • 156. Manuel QUINZIATO, Bmc at 17:35
  • 157. Anthony ROUX, Fdj at 17:35
  • 158. Baden COOKE, Gec at 17:35
  • 159. Svein TUFT, Gec at 17:35
  • 160. Jens MOURIS, Gec at 17:35
  • 161. Marco COLEDAN, Cog at 17:35
  • 162. Davide VIGANO, Lam at 17:35
  • 163. Pim LIGTHART, Vcd at 17:35
  • 164. Jeremy HUNT, Sky at 17:35
  • 165. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Rnt at 17:53
  • 166. Daniele BENNATI, Rnt at 17:53
  • 167. Simone PONZI, Ast at 17:53
  • 168. André GREIPEL, Ltb at 17:53
  • 169. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Ltb at 17:53
  • 170. Marcel SIEBERG, Ltb at 17:53
  • 171. Danilo NAPOLITANO, Asa at 17:53
  • 172. Kevin HULSMANS, Far at 17:53
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter