Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:34 AM EST

General classification

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 24:15:45
  • 2. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:30
  • 3. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +1:32
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:32
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:32
  • 7. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +1:32
  • 8. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:32
  • 9. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:32
  • 10. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:32
  • 11. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +1:32
  • 12. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 13. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:32
  • 14. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +1:32
  • 15. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:32
  • 16. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +2:16
  • 17. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +2:23
  • 18. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +2:23
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +2:36
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +3:07
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:41
  • 22. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3:55
  • 23. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:24
  • 24. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +4:25
  • 25. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +4:29
  • 26. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +5:32
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +7:57
  • 28. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:06
  • 29. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +8:11
  • 30. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +8:23
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +8:40
  • 32. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +8:41
  • 33. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +9:18
  • 34. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +10:16
  • 35. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +10:23
  • 36. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +10:28
  • 37. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +10:36
  • 38. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +10:36
  • 39. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +10:50
  • 40. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10:51
  • 41. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:56
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +10:56
  • 43. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +11:09
  • 44. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +12:47
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:26
  • 46. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +14:07
  • 47. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +14:34
  • 48. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +14:39
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +14:50
  • 50. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +15:18
  • 51. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +15:29
  • 52. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +15:56
  • 53. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +16:26
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +16:34
  • 55. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +17:18
  • 56. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +17:19
  • 57. Egor SILIN, Astana +17:29
  • 58. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +18:03
  • 59. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +18:45
  • 60. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +18:58
  • 61. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +19:15
  • 62. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +19:20
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +19:31
  • 64. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +21:39
  • 65. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +22:22
  • 66. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:05
  • 67. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +24:23
  • 68. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +25:11
  • 69. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +26:08
  • 70. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +27:27
  • 71. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +27:44
  • 72. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +27:51
  • 73. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +28:16
  • 74. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +28:21
  • 75. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +29:06
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +31:41
  • 77. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +32:11
  • 78. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +32:24
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +32:59
  • 80. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +32:59
  • 81. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +33:02
  • 82. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +33:19
  • 83. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +33:40
  • 84. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +33:43
  • 85. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +35:40
  • 86. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +36:25
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36:32
  • 88. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +37:05
  • 89. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +37:20
  • 90. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +37:56
  • 91. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +37:58
  • 92. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +38:02
  • 93. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +38:45
  • 94. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +40:39
  • 95. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +40:50
  • 96. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +41:35
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +42:50
  • 98. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +45:42
  • 99. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +45:54
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +46:18
  • 101. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +47:07
  • 102. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +47:35
  • 103. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +47:41
  • 104. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +48:20
  • 105. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +49:51
  • 106. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +49:51
  • 107. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +50:36
  • 108. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +51:12
  • 109. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51:20
  • 110. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +53:04
  • 111. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +54:18
  • 112. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +55:03
  • 113. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +55:18
  • 114. Sergey RENEV, Astana +55:18
  • 115. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +57:15
  • 116. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +58:07
  • 117. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +59:29
  • 118. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +59:29
  • 119. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +59:29
  • 120. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +59:35
  • 121. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:00:00
  • 122. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +1:02:32
  • 123. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +1:09:57
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter