Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:34 AM EST

Stage 7

  • 1. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun in 2:47:02
  • 2. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +0
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 5. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 7. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 8. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 9. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 10. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 11. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 14. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 15. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +0
  • 16. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 17. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +0
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 19. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 20. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 21. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 22. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 23. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +0
  • 24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 25. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 26. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 27. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 28. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +0
  • 29. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 30. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 31. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +0
  • 32. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +0
  • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 34. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 35. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 36. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +0
  • 37. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +0
  • 38. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 39. Egor SILIN, Astana +0
  • 40. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +0
  • 41. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +14
  • 42. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +14
  • 43. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +14
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +14
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14
  • 46. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +20
  • 47. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +20
  • 48. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20
  • 49. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +20
  • 50. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +20
  • 51. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +20
  • 52. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +20
  • 53. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +20
  • 54. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +20
  • 55. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +20
  • 56. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +20
  • 57. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +20
  • 58. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20
  • 59. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +25
  • 60. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +30
  • 61. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +38
  • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +40
  • 63. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +51
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +54
  • 65. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +56
  • 66. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +56
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:10
  • 68. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +1:41
  • 69. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +1:56
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +1:56
  • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +2:15
  • 72. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +2:23
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:23
  • 74. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:28
  • 75. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +2:28
  • 76. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
  • 77. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:28
  • 78. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:41
  • 79. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:41
  • 80. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:28
  • 81. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:28
  • 82. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +5:19
  • 83. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +5:19
  • 84. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +6:24
  • 85. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +6:24
  • 86. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +6:44
  • 87. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +6:44
  • 88. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +7:36
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +7:36
  • 90. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +7:36
  • 91. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +7:36
  • 92. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +7:36
  • 93. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 94. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 95. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +8:34
  • 96. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +8:34
  • 97. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:34
  • 98. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +8:34
  • 99. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +8:34
  • 100. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +8:34
  • 101. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:34
  • 102. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +8:34
  • 103. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +8:34
  • 104. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +8:34
  • 105. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:34
  • 106. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +8:34
  • 107. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +9:08
  • 108. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +12:29
  • 109. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +12:29
  • 110. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +12:41
  • 111. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +12:41
  • 112. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +12:41
  • 113. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:41
  • 114. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +12:41
  • 115. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +12:41
  • 116. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +12:41
  • 117. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +12:41
  • 118. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +12:41
  • 119. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +12:41
  • 120. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +12:41
  • 121. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +12:41
  • 122. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +12:41
  • 123. Sergey RENEV, Astana +12:41
  • Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL: DNF
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter