Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:34 AM EDT

Stage 5

  • 1. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun in 4:58:27
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 3. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 7. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge +0
  • 8. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 11. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 12. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +0
  • 13. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +0
  • 14. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 16. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 18. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +0
  • 19. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +0
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 21. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 22. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 23. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +0
  • 24. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +0
  • 25. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +0
  • 26. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +0
  • 27. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +10
  • 28. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10
  • 29. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:26
  • 30. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +4:59
  • 31. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +4:59
  • 32. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:59
  • 33. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +4:59
  • 34. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:59
  • 35. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:59
  • 37. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +4:59
  • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:59
  • 39. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +4:59
  • 40. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:59
  • 41. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +4:59
  • 42. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +4:59
  • 43. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +4:59
  • 44. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +4:59
  • 45. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +4:59
  • 46. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:59
  • 47. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +4:59
  • 48. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +4:59
  • 49. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +4:59
  • 50. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:59
  • 51. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +4:59
  • 52. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +4:59
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +4:59
  • 55. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +4:59
  • 56. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +4:59
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +4:59
  • 58. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +4:59
  • 59. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +4:59
  • 60. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +4:59
  • 61. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +8:28
  • 62. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +8:28
  • 63. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +8:28
  • 64. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +8:28
  • 65. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +8:28
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:28
  • 67. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +8:28
  • 68. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +8:28
  • 69. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:28
  • 70. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +8:28
  • 71. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +8:28
  • 72. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +12:46
  • 73. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +12:46
  • 74. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +12:46
  • 75. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 76. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 77. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 80. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +12:46
  • 81. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +12:46
  • 82. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +12:46
  • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +12:46
  • 84. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 85. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +12:46
  • 86. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 87. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +12:46
  • 88. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 89. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:46
  • 90. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +12:46
  • 91. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 92. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 93. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:46
  • 94. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +12:46
  • 95. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:46
  • 96. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +12:46
  • 97. Sergey RENEV, Astana +12:46
  • 98. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +12:46
  • 99. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 100. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +12:46
  • 101. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +12:46
  • 102. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +12:46
  • 103. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +12:46
  • 104. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +12:46
  • 105. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +12:46
  • 106. Egor SILIN, Astana +12:46
  • 107. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +12:46
  • 108. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +12:46
  • 109. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +18:25
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +18:25
  • 111. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +18:25
  • 112. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +21:04
  • 113. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +21:04
  • 114. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:04
  • 115. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +21:04
  • 116. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +21:04
  • 117. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +21:04
  • 118. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +21:04
  • 119. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +21:04
  • 120. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +21:04
  • 121. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +21:04
  • 122. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +21:04
  • 123. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:04
  • 124. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +21:04
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter