Menu

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Mar. 26, 2012
  • Updated Mar. 26, 2012 at 11:34 AM EST

Stage 2

  • 1. Michael ALBASINI, GreenEdge in 3:52:07
  • 2. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +0
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +0
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 6. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +0
  • 7. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-Big Mat +0
  • 8. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +0
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky +0
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Astana +0
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol +0
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +0
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +0
  • 15. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +0
  • 16. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky +0
  • 17. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +0
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 19. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r-La Mondiale +0
  • 20. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +0
  • 21. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing +0
  • 23. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +0
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +0
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank +0
  • 26. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha +0
  • 27. Rémy DI GREGORIO, Cofidis +0
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +0
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank +0
  • 30. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +0
  • 31. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +0
  • 32. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +51
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +51
  • 34. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +51
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +51
  • 36. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +51
  • 37. Egor SILIN, Astana +51
  • 38. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 39. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +51
  • 40. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana +51
  • 41. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +51
  • 42. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51
  • 43. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +51
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis +51
  • 45. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51
  • 46. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank +51
  • 47. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 48. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +51
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun +51
  • 50. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +51
  • 51. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +51
  • 52. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank +51
  • 53. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +51
  • 54. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +51
  • 55. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha +51
  • 56. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank +51
  • 57. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha +51
  • 58. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +1:49
  • 59. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +1:49
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD +1:49
  • 61. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:49
  • 62. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:49
  • 63. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:49
  • 64. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar +2:09
  • 65. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis +2:09
  • 66. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:09
  • 67. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:09
  • 68. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 69. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 70. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +2:09
  • 71. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 72. Yann HUGUET, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 73. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +2:09
  • 74. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia +2:09
  • 75. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +2:09
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, Saur-Sojasun +2:09
  • 77. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:09
  • 78. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +2:09
  • 79. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis +2:09
  • 80. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 81. Matthieu SPRICK, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 82. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis +2:09
  • 83. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:09
  • 84. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +2:09
  • 85. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural +2:09
  • 86. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 87. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:09
  • 88. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2:09
  • 89. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +2:09
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +2:09
  • 91. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +2:09
  • 92. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky +2:09
  • 93. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +2:09
  • 94. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:09
  • 95. Yukihiro DOI, Project 1t4i +2:09
  • 96. David ARROYO DURAN, Movistar +2:09
  • 97. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 98. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:09
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:09
  • 100. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat +2:09
  • 101. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +2:17
  • 102. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:19
  • 103. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:19
  • 104. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:26
  • 105. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:26
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:26
  • 107. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +3:26
  • 108. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:26
  • 109. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar +3:26
  • 110. Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI, Lampre-ISD +3:26
  • 111. Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT, GreenEdge +5:35
  • 112. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +5:35
  • 113. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +5:35
  • 114. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +6:51
  • 115. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +6:51
  • 116. Jose Luis CANO, Andalucia +6:51
  • 117. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia +6:51
  • 118. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun +6:51
  • 119. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +6:51
  • 120. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +6:51
  • 121. Timofey KRITSKIY, Katusha +6:51
  • 122. Sergey RENEV, Astana +6:51
  • 123. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +6:51
  • 124. Jurgen VAN DE WALLE, Lotto-Belisol +6:51
  • 125. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +6:51
  • 126. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +6:51
  • 127. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural +6:51
  • 128. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:51
  • 129. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +6:51
  • 130. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:51
  • 131. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +6:51
  • 132. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +6:51
  • 133. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis +6:51
  • 134. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +6:51
  • 135. Thierry HUPOND, Project 1t4i +6:51
  • 136. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:51
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Project 1t4i +6:51
  • 138. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +6:51
  • 139. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun +6:51
  • 140. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:51
  • 141. Davide APPOLLONIO, Sky +6:51
  • 142. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan +8:57
  • 143. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +8:57
  • 144. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +8:57
  • 145. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +8:57
  • 146. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Project 1t4i +8:57
  • 147. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:57
  • 148. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +8:57
  • 149. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +10:17
  • 150. Julian DEAN, GreenEdge +10:17
  • 151. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +10:17
  • 152. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +10:17
  • 153. Stéphane POULHIES, Saur-Sojasun +10:17
  • 154. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +10:17
  • 155. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:17
  • 156. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:17
  • 157. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:54
  • 158. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural +11:54
  • 159. Roger KLUGE, Project 1t4i +11:58
  • 160. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:12
  • 161. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:12
  • 162. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +13:12
  • 163. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +13:12
  • 164. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +13:12
  • 165. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +13:12
  • 166. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +13:12
  • 167. Jacek MORAJKO, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:12
  • 168. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar +13:12
  • 169. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural +13:12
  • 170. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural +13:12
  • 171. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +17:03
  • 172. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +17:03
  • 173. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar +17:03
  • 174. Cyril BESSY, Saur-Sojasun +17:03
  • 175. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis +17:03
  • Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ , Saxo Bank DNF
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter