Menu

Cohutta 100 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 30, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:42 PM EST

Men open

  1. Jeremiah Bishop (VA) Cannondale, in 7:01:07.81
  2. Christian Tanguy (MI) Team Cf, in 7:05:35.02
  3. Kevin Carter (MD) Gripped Racing, in 7:27:35.27
  4. Michael Simonson (MI) Trek/rbs, in 7:30:36.70
  5. Justin Lindine (MA) Redline, in 7:35:13.88
  6. Cary Smith (WY) Team Cf, in 7:38:59.33
  7. Alexander Sanchez (UNK) La Ruta De Los Conquistadores, in 7:51:49.94
  8. Zack Morrey (VA) Blue Ridge Cyclery/notubes/magura/schwalbe, in 7:52:31.90
  9. Jonathan Davis (CO) Trek Bike Store Racing – Boulder, Co, in 7:53:20.86
  10. Ernesto Marenchin (OH) Pivot Cycles, in 7:56:29.38
  11. Jody Beasley (VA) Santa Cruz, in 7:57:19.46
  12. Jorden Wakeley (MI) Einstein Racing, in 7:59:23.53
  13. Nicolas Trujillo (GA) Tru-Hammer, in 8:01:09.25
  14. Brandon Draugelis (PA) Team Cf, in 8:03:44.20
  15. Kyle Taylor (TN) Bikers Choice, in 8:04:41.60
  16. Christopher Michaels (VA) Cannondale, in 8:06:43.32
  17. Nathaniel Cornelius (KY) Texas Roadhouse Pb Motorex, in 8:08:27.34
  18. Andy Gorski (PA) Pro Bikes, in 8:10:23.78
  19. David Hall (SC) Piggly Wiggly P/b Bana Cycling Team, in 8:11:31.18
  20. Greg Kuhn (MI) Rbs Mtb Team, in 8:16:27.88
  21. Dylan Johnson (VA) Scott Rc Mounta, in 8:16:48.36
  22. Sam Koerber (NC) Geared Exposure, in 8:18:38.19
  23. Garth Prosser (OH) Specialized (yeah That’s Right) Factory Racing/ashford Surgical, in 8:19:40.67
  24. Adam St. Germain (VT) Nbx / Narragansett Beer, in 8:24:35.50
  25. Jed Prentice (MD) Teamcf, in 8:24:37.76
  26. Eddie Odea (GA) Topeak Ergon, in 8:26:13.70
  27. Morgan Olsson (NC) Revolting Cogs, in 8:26:18.55
  28. Karl Burk (OH) Action Prosthet, in 8:26:36.22
  29. Bradley Schmalzer (WV) Bikeman.com/notubes/xxc, in 8:28:47.78
  30. Ryan Krayer (WI) Adventure212 /specialized, in 8:34:08.83
  31. Theo Procopos (PA) Keswick Cycle, in 8:38:36.84
  32. Mike Montalbano (NJ) Tomac Bikes/gu Energy, in 8:40:46.32
  33. Bruce Stauffer (NC) Trek Bicycle Store Charlotte, in 8:43:16.73
  34. Mark Douglass (TN) Cycology Bicycles, in 8:46:39.67
  35. James Thompson (FL) La Ruta / Epic, in 8:47:25.64
  36. Daniel Rapp (PA) Fast Forward Racing/my Fam, in 8:48:37.45
  37. Joe Fish (VA) Design Physics Racing, in 8:48:51.13
  38. Kevin Conerly (MS) Boardtownbikes.com, in 8:52:45.58
  39. Brent Mayer (OH) Trek Store Cincinnati, in 8:54:31.40
  40. Jason Murrell (TN) Scottsbikes.com, in 8:54:39.06
  41. David Lansden (AL) Bbc P/b Wheelworx, in 8:55:40.99
  42. Alex Kurland (VA) Blue Ridge Bud, in 8:58:59.29
  43. Ryan Heerschap (NJ) Cycle Craft/bulldogs, in 8:59:11.61
  44. John Maines (TN) Svmic, in 8:59:15.42
  45. Eric Smith (FL) Zone 5 Coffee & Bikes, in 9:00:20.60
  46. Scott Cole (WI) Adventure212 / Specialized, in 9:01:16.32
  47. Dan Kotwicki (MI), in 9:02:47.30
  48. Charlie Storm (NC) Storm Racing Team, in 9:04:50.43
  49. Michael Humphries (SC), in 9:05:48.76
  50. Scott Smith (TN) Tvb Race/tomato Head, in 9:10:59.91
  51. Daniel Atkins (MD) Race Pace Bicycle, in 9:12:45.27
  52. David Reid (VA) Design Physics Racing, in 9:13:06.19
  53. Andrew Sorey (MS) Indian Cycle Racing, in 9:13:21.78
  54. Bill Crank (KY) Commonwealth Eye Surgery/pedal The Planet, in 9:16:59.68
  55. James Prentice (AL) Red Mountain Wh, in 9:17:00.00
  56. Joseph Bosemer (KY) Texas Roadhouse, in 9:17:11.15
  57. Lee Simril (TN) Motor Mile Racing, in 9:19:10.67
  58. David Wagoner (IN) Aldefer Bergan, in 9:19:28.13
  59. Art Degraw (SC) Bikeman.com, in 9:21:44.30
  60. Jonathan Woody (TN) Harpeth Bicycles Racing, in 9:25:48.54
  61. Patrick Wallace (NY) Ellicottville B, in 9:26:15.37
  62. Brian Mountjoy (KY) Ces, in 9:26:33.54
  63. Edilson Cremonese (FL) Team Big Wheel, in 9:29:48.67
  64. Lee Carmichael (TN) Motor Mile Racing, in 9:30:21.47
  65. Travis Fowler (GA) First Victory/ Cycle South, in 9:34:59.56
  66. Cooper Fowler (SC), in 9:37:25.38
  67. Scott Morman (OH) Stark Velo, in 9:43:32.10
  68. Jose Mendez (GA) Trek/cycleworks/rudy Project, in 9:45:57.24
  69. Andrew Mckinney (NC) Asheville Bike Race Club, in 9:47:47.89
  70. James Burris (VA) Black Dog Bikes, in 9:50:16.22
  71. Leonard Moon (AL) Team Momentum, in 9:50:30.82
  72. John Dove (GA), in 9:58:28.88
  73. Scott Schlapman (AL) Bicycles Etc., in 9:58:55.76
  74. Anthony Patterson (UNK), in 10:00:13.29
  75. Van Mixon (GA) Big Ring Racing, in 10:00:30.92
  76. Jeff Rupnow (OH), in 10:09:09.22
  77. Jeff Plassman (VA) Design Physics Racing, in 10:11:13.52
  78. Christopher Laplante (MA), in 10:11:59.50
  79. Sean Wallace (TN) Team Bikers Choice, in 10:13:50.52
  80. Tim Smith (TN) Motor Mile Racing, in 10:14:05.11
  81. Jim Rivers (TN), in 10:15:55.31
  82. Matt Kretchmar (OH) Athens Bicycle, in 10:18:11.72
  83. Bryan Derstine (FL) Great Bicycle Shop, in 10:23:44.67
  84. Kevin Bogard (TN) Gear-Up Cycles, in 10:25:13.25
  85. Christopher Lane (MD) Veloworks-Spoke Etc., in 10:26:53.67
  86. Bradley Smith (OH) Orrville Cycling Team, in 10:27:38.63
  87. Tom Swallow (OH) Swallow Bicycle Works, in 10:27:41.75
  88. Bryan Wright (VA) Black Dog Bikes, in 10:38:07.30
  89. Jimm Mcelroy (NC) Velosports Racing, in 10:40:09.35
  90. Chad Wamack (TN) Motor Mile Racing, in 10:41:33.62
  91. David Bell (IL) Cambr, in 10:44:02.76
  92. Gregory Bryant (GA) Doulos Cycling, in 10:44:51.04
  93. Patrick Duffy (IL) Duff’s Racing Inc., in 10:45:27.72
  94. Paul Brannon (FL) Relentless, in 10:47:58.93
  95. Frank Diaz (AL), in 10:48:38.74
  96. John Millon (SC), in 10:52:22.80
  97. Asa M. Marshall Iv (GA) Omba – Macon, Ga, in 10:52:29.27
  98. Jim Singleton (FL) Zone 5 Coffee & Bikes/bikechain, in 10:52:34.84
  99. Pete Green (MD) Adventures For The Cure, in 10:56:16.66
  100. Joseph Hoskins (VA) Hash House Mashers, in 10:57:11.12
  101. Michael Goff (NC) Revolution Cycles, Nc, in 10:58:00.85
  102. Nick Perrow (IL) Pamba, in 10:58:21.07
  103. Marty Smith (KY) Commonwealth Eye Surgery/pedal The Planet, in 10:58:36.26
  104. Jeffrey Yeager (TN) Scott’s Bikes, in 11:00:01.41
  105. Chris Torrance (MI) Racing Greyhoun, in 11:03:46.69
  106. Rodney Reber (FL) Gator Cycle, in 11:07:09.70
  107. Eric Chandler (KY) Murray State Univeristy Cycling Team, in 11:07:54.94
  108. David Cook (NC) Cook Appraisal, Inc, in 11:09:01.50
  109. Mike Pace (TN) Pace’s Cog Farm/revelotion, in 11:10:38.39
  110. David Moore (MI) Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing, in 11:11:35.77
  111. Joe Downs (OH) Team Do Work, in 11:11:38.97
  112. Rob Mitzel (MI) Team Rjr, in 11:13:20.06
  113. Chris Isenberg (GA) Reality Bikes, in 11:14:56.73
  114. Craig Brimer (TN) Hub Endurance Race Team, in 11:15:46.95
  115. Roman Urbina (UNK) La Ruta De Los, in 11:16:54.01
  116. Jay Walsh (NC) Specialized/dumonde Tech, in 11:17:16.71
  117. Jim Havey (KY) Commonwealth Eye Surgery/pedal The Planet, in 11:21:27.74
  118. Mark Russell (VA) Independent Fabrication, in 11:22:09.76
  119. Cole Jacobsen (WI) Titletown Flyer, in 11:26:03.46
  120. Christopher Davis (TN) Stanky Creek Cycling, in 11:28:16.41
  121. Jim Phyfer (MS) Herring Gas, in 11:28:31.85
  122. Joshua Lewis (TN) Team Biker’s Choice, in 11:28:59.11
  123. Greg Witt (MI) Rbs Mtb Team, in 11:29:44.63
  124. Brian Falloon (IN) Team Nebo Ridge, in 11:30:40.30
  125. Trey Schwalb (GA), in 11:31:52.44
  126. Jose Fallas (MS) Indian Cycle, in 11:32:47.82
  127. Yuri Cook (TX) Raintree Pediatrics, in 11:33:05.31
  128. Jamie Jeffries (MO) Ethos Racing, in 11:33:37.33
  129. Will Seidel (SC) Cyclist Against Cancer, in 11:37:35.67
  130. Michael Powell (AL), in 11:37:36.89
  131. Russell Petts (MI) Racing Greyhounds, in 11:38:25.40
  132. Michael Bonsby (MD) Mbhvac, in 11:39:14.01
  133. John Tenwalde (OH), in 11:41:03.31
  134. Jarom Thomas (OH), in 11:53:10.35
  135. Stephen Huddle (OH) Rogue Racing Project 513, in 12:06:52.37
  136. Don Davis (FL) Higher Ground, in 12:10:42.52
  137. Rodney Reed (OH), in 12:10:53.94
  138. Randy Larrison (NY) Cadre Racing, in 12:12:57.27
  139. Steve Huter (NC) Giving Tree Cabinets, in 12:14:46.05
  140. Jeff Carlson (NY) Cadre Racing, in 12:17:21.38
  141. Tim House (VA) C’ville Hash House Mashers, in 12:17:56.91
  142. Nathan Taylor (TN) Harpeth Bicycles Racing, in 12:19:08.47
  143. Mark Stover (NC) Catup Coaching, in 12:20:42.63
  144. Owen Workman (AL), in 12:24:03.64
  145. Joseph Delaney (VA) Black Dog Bikes, in 12:29:24.93
  146. Jason Sparks (MI) Racing Greyhounds, in 12:29:54.50
  147. Michael Weisgerber (OH) Queen City Wheels, in 12:32:58.08
  148. Tony Barrett (TN) Smith&nephew Memphis Velo, in 12:35:02.53
  149. Kelsey Oliver (MA) Team Metro Reprographics, in 12:35:33.12
  150. John Oakes (TN) Bikes Plus, in 12:40:13.75
  151. Jeff Barber (GA) Singletracks.co, in 12:43:11.32
  152. Chadd Biehler (GA), in 12:43:47.41
  153. Robert Lucia (MI) Rbs Cycling Team, in 12:44:56.23
  154. Gavin Shipley (IN) Bicycle Outfitters Indy, in 12:48:15.21
  155. Jason Thomas (FL), in 12:48:47.96
  156. Dan Searle (TN), in 12:49:48.75
  157. Michael Vlamis (CA), in 13:00:28.48
  158. Paul Lewis (FL) Powerfun, in 13:05:58.11
  159. Bain Carpenter (TN) Harpeth Bikes, in 13:06:04.88
  160. Peter Rajcani (TX), in 13:09:40.22
  161. Shannon Donovan (GA), in 13:10:31.58
  162. Scott Pavao (FL) Bicycles Etc/pavao Construction, in 13:10:52.15
  163. Jason Ottinger (FL) Bikechain.com, in 13:18:54.42
  164. Robert Ern (FL) Brick City Bicycles, in 13:19:04.64
  165. Jody M. Mazur (NY) Cadre Racing, in 13:27:06.42
Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter