Menu

Sea Otter Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 21, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:43 PM EDT

 

Men’s cross country

  • 1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing in 1:14:14
  • 2. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive +0:01:10
  • 3. Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing +
  • 4. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek +
  • 5. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing +
  • 6. Chris Sheppard (Can) +0:02:13
  • 7. Jeremy Horgan-Kobels (USA) Subaru Trek +0:02:21
  • 8. Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing +0:02:26
  • 9. Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar +0:03:26
  • 10. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing +0:03:41
  • 11. Neal Kindree (USA) Specialized +0:03:51
  • 12. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona +0:03:58
  • 13. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona +0:04:28
  • 14. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru Trek +0:04:29
  • 15. Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Mtn Bike Racing +0:05:02
  • 16. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing +0:05:09
  • 17. Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team +0:06:04
  • 18. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing +
  • 19. Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis +0:06:19
  • 20. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada +0:06:33
  • 21. Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt +0:06:55
  • 22. Jason Sager (USA) Jamis +0:07:05
  • 23. Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing +0:07:07
  • 24. Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized +
  • 25. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona +0:07:24
  • 26. Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Road +0:07:32
  • 27. Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized +
  • 28. Troy Wells (USA) Clif Bar +0:07:50
  • 29. Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt +0:07:54
  • 30. Scott Tietzel (USA) +0:07:56
  • 31. Miguel Valadez (USA) Ellsworth +
  • 32. Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory +0:08:12
  • 33. Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada +0:08:14
  • 34. Macky Franklin (USA) Orbea-Tuff Shed +
  • 35. Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29Ers +0:09:12
  • 36. Colin Cares (USA) +0:09:43
  • 37. Jim Hewett (USA) +0:09:53
  • 38. Clint Claassen (USA) +0:09:57
  • 39. Tim Allen (USA) Niner-Hayes-Ergon +0:10:20
  • 40. Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team +0:10:54
  • 41. Will Curtis (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion +
  • 42. Andrew L’esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team +0:11:01
  • 43. Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing +
  • 44. Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant +0:11:12
  • 45. Robert Marion (USA) +0:11:35
  • 46. Menso De Jong (USA) Santa Cruz E13 +
  • 47. Benjamin Portilla (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager +0:11:57
  • 48. Charles Jenkins (USA) Khs/Cytomax +0:12:13
  • 49. Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air +0:12:32
  • 50. Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing +0:12:44
  • 51. Garrett Gibson (USA) +0:13:26
  • 52. Kevin Smallman (USA) +0:14:07
  • 53. Michael Hosey (USA) +0:14:11
  • 54. Tom Sharp (USA) Content Works +
  • 55. Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic +0:14:14
  • 56. Daniel Munoz (USA) Socal Endurance +0:14:36
  • 57. Scott Kuppersmith (USA) Indian Cycle Racing +0:14:38
  • 58. Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar +0:15:04
  • 59. Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC +0:15:14
  • 60. Jason Moeschler (USA) +0:15:16
  • 61. Evan Plews (USA) Ibis Cycles +0:15:31
  • 62. Cameron Jette (Can) Scott – 3 Rox Racing +0:16:02
  • 63. Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine +0:16:12
  • 64. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant +0:16:21
  • 65. Danny Mcnaughton (USA) +0:16:42
  • 66. Tony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized +0:17:10
  • 67. Anthony Sinyard (USA) Supacaz Specialized +0:17:27
  • 68. Rich Weis (USA) Subaru Trek +
  • 69. Kendal Johnson (USA) Sage Brush Cycles +0:18:24
  • 70. Nate Bird (USA) +0:20:16
  • 71. Rob Anderson (USA) +0:21:04
  • 72. Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic/Xped +0:21:15
  • 73. Max Houtzager (USA) +0:21:58
  • 74. Nitish Nag (USA) NRL Racing +0:22:12
  • 75. Ross Holbrook (USA) Yeti/Pactino +0:22:54
  • 76. John Nobil (USA) +0:24:00
  • 77. Ron Castia (USA) Watch 4 Net P/B Jakro +0:24:16
  • 78. Alex Wild (USA) +0:26:14
  • 79. Kyle Stock (USA) +0:26:31
  • 80. Tsering Alleyne (USA) +0:27:03
  • 81. Colby Pastore (USA) Santa Cruz X Fusion +0:27:04
  • 82. Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve +0:30:46
  • 83. Anastasio Flores Jr (USA) California Giant +0:32:33
  • 84. Takahiro Ogasawara (USA) The Bike Journal +0:35:43
  • 85. Matt Wittler (USA) Team Lost Coast Brew +0:36:50
  • Mason Bond (USA) Felt: DNF
  • Hal Helbock: DNF
  • Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road: DNF
  • Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo: DNF
Next »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results / Sea Otter Classic TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter