Menu

Sea Otter Classic 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 21, 2012
  • Updated Oct. 11, 2012 at 4:43 PM EDT

Men’s short track

  • 1. Max Plaxton (Can) Specialized Racing
  • 2. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
  • 4. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 5. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
  • 6. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing
  • 7. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru Trek
  • 8. Sid Taberlay (Aus) Kenda/H20 Overdrive
  • 9. Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Racing
  • 10. Colin Cares (USA)
  • 11. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC MTN Bike Racing
  • 12. Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing
  • 13. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona
  • 14. Thomas Turner (USA) Jamis
  • Alex Grant (USA) Cannondale Factory -1lp
  • Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road -4lps
  • Troy Wells (USA) -4lps
  • Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team -4lps
  • Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -4lps
  • Neal Kindree (Can) Specialized -4lps
  • Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTN Bike Racing -4lps
  • Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona -4lps
  • Mitchell Hoke (USA) Clif Bar -4lps
  • Cory Wallace (Can) Kona Factory Team -5lps
  • Jason Sager (USA) Jamis -5lps
  • Cameron Jette (Can) Scott – 3 Rox Racing -5lps
  • Drew Edsall (USA) Kenda-Felt -6lps
  • Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada -6lps
  • Andrew L’esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team -6lps
  • Josh Carlson (Aus) Giant Factory Off Road -6lps
  • Miguel Valadez (USA) Ellsworth -6lps
  • Macky Franklin (USA) -6lps
  • Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant -6lps
  • Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized -6lps
  • Onodera Ken (Jpn) Team Specialized -6lps
  • Kevin Smallman (USA) -6lps
  • Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Racing 29Ers -6lps
  • Brendon Davids (USA) Sho-Air -6lps
  • Jason Moeschler (USA) -6lps
  • Yuki Ikeda (Jpn) Topeak Ergon Racing -7lps
  • Brennan Wodtli (USA) All Access Racing/Gia -7lps
  • Brady Kappius (USA) Clif Bar -7lps
  • Scott Tietzel (USA) -7lps
  • Robert Marion (USA) -7lps
  • Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing -7lps
  • Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt -7lps
  • Alex Wild (USA) -7lps
  • Tanner Hurst (USA) American Classic -7lps
  • Clint Claassen (USA) -8lps
  • Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Midatlantic -8lps
  • Nick Truitt (USA) Yeti/Pactimo Pro XC -8lps
  • Ross Holbrook (USA) -8lps
  • Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) Specialized Racing -8lps
  • Travis Glysson (USA) AZ Devo -8lps
  • Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) The Hub/Giant -9lps
  • Stephen Dempsey (USA) Freehub Magazine -9lps
  • Chris Thibodeau (USA) Specialized/Curve -9lps
  • Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: MTB / Race Results / Sea Otter Classic TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter