Menu

La Flèche Wallonne 2012 preliminary startlist

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 1, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 17, 2012 at 1:24 PM EDT
The Mur de Huy during the 2011 Flèche Wallonne. Photo: Graham Watson | www.grahamwatson.com

BMC RACING (BMC)
Director: LELANGUE John
001 GILBERT Philippe
002 BOOKWALTER Brent
004 KOHLER Martin
005 LODEWYCK Klaas
006 SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
007 VAN AVERMAET Greg
008 VAN GARDEREN Tejay
010 SCHÄR Michael

KATUSHA (KAT)
Director: PIVA Valerio
011 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
012 FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier
013 FREIRE Oscar
014 LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto
015 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
016 TROFIMOV Yury
017 VICIOSO Angel
018 VORGANOV Eduard

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI (EUS)
Director: GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka
021 ANTON Igor
022 AZANZA SOTO Jorge
023 BILBAO Peio
024 GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
025 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
026 MARTINEZ Egoi
027 PEREZ MORENO Ruben
028 SICARD Romain

OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP (OPQ)
Director: VAN SLYCKE Rik
031 VELITS Martin
032 BANDIERA Marco
033 DE WEERT Kevin
034 DEVENYNS Dries
035 GOLAS Michal
036 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
037 PINEAU Jérôme
038 VERMOTE Julien

LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE (LIQ)
Director: VOLPI Alberto
041 NIBALI Vincenzo
042 AGOSTINI Stefano
043 CANUTI Federico
044 CARUSO Damiano
045 MOSER Moreno
046 NERZ Dominik
047 PATERSKI Maciej
048 RATTO Daniele

SKY (SKY)
Director: LJUNGQVIST Marcus
051 URAN URAN Rigoberto
052 APPOLLONIO Davide
053 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
054 LOFKVIST Thomas
055 NORDHAUG Lars-Peter
056 PUCCIO Salvatore
057 ROWE Luke
058 ZANDIO Xabier

GREENEDGE (GEC)
Director: LAPAGE Laurenzo
061 ALBASINI Michael
062 BEPPU Fumiyuki
063 CLARKE Simon
064 IMPEY Daryl
066 MEIER Christian
067 MEYER Travis
068 SULZBERGER Wesley

RADIOSHACK-NISSAN (RNT)
Director: ANDERSEN Kim
071 SCHLECK Frank
072 BAKELANTS Jan
073 DIDIER Laurent
074 HERMANS Ben
075 HORNER Christopher
076 MONFORT Maxime
077 SCHLECK Andy
078 VOIGT Jens

MOVISTAR (MOV)
Director: LEDANOIS Yvon
081 VALVERDE Alejandro
082 COSTA Rui Alberto
083 ERVITI Imanol
084 KIRYIENKA Vasil
085 LASTRAS Pablo
086 MADRAZO Angel
087 ROJAS Jose Joaquin
088 VISCONTI Giovanni

VACANSOLEIL-DCM (VCD)
Director: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
092 DENIFL Stephan
093 KEIZER Martijn
094 LAGUTIN Sergey
095 LINDEMAN Bert Jan
096 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
097 POELS Wouter
098 RUIJGH Rob
100 VEUCHELEN Frederik

RABOBANK (RAB)
Director: MAASSEN Frans
101 GESINK Robert
102 KELDERMAN Wilco
103 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
104 MARTENS Paul
105 MOLLEMA Bauke
106 SLAGTER Tom Jelte
107 TANKINK Bram
108 TEN DAM Laurens

SAUR-SOJASUN (SAU)
Director: HEULOT Stéphane
111 SIMON Julien
112 COPPEL Jérôme
113 DELAPLACE Anthony
114 FEILLU Brice
115 GALLAND Jeremie
116 HIVERT Jonathan
117 LE LAY David
118 LEVARLET Guillaume

LAMPRE-ISD (LAM)
Director: PIOVANI Maurizio
121 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
122 KRIVTSOV Yuriy
123 KVACHUK Oleksandr
124 MORI Manuele
125 PIETROPOLLI Daniele
126 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro
127 STORTONI Simone
128 ULISSI Diego

TEAM TYPE 1-SANOFI (TT1)
Director: DAVIDENKO Vassili
131 EL FARES Julien
132 BERTOGLIATI Rubens
133 COLLI Daniele
134 EFIMKIN Alexander
135 KOCJAN Jure
136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
137 MEGIAS LEAL Javier
138 PREIDLER Georg

ASTANA (AST)
Director: BONTEMPI Guido
141 GASPAROTTO Enrico
142 FOFONOV Dmitriy
143 GAVAZZI Francesco
144 GRIVKO Andriy
145 IGLINSKIY Maxim
146 KISERLOVSKI Robert
147 PETROV Evgeni
148 PONZI Simone

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)
Director: JURDIE Julien
151 NOCENTINI Rinaldo
152 BARDET Romain
153 BOUET Maxime
154 CHEREL Mikael
155 GASTAUER Ben
156 MINARD Sébastien
157 PERAUD Jean-Christophe
158 RIBLON Christophe

ARGOS-SHIMANO (ARG)
Director: GUIBERTEAU Christian
161 GENIEZ Alexandre
162 DOI Yukihiro
163 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
164 GESCHKE Simon
165 HUPOND Thierry
166 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
167 SPRICK Matthieu
168 TIMMER Albert

GARMIN-BARRACUDA (GRM)
Director: VAN LANCKER Eric
171 HESJEDAL Ryder
172 DEKKER Thomas
173 HOWES Alex
174 KREDER Michel
175 LE MEVEL Christophe
176 MARTIN Daniel
177 VANDE VELDE Christian
178 WEGMANN Fabian

TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-MERCATOR (TSV)
Director: DE CLERCQ Hans
181 ARMEE Sander
182 DECLERCQ Tim
183 JACOBS Pieter
185 SERRY Pieter
186 VAN HECKE Preben
187 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
189 DE VREESE LAURENS
190 WALLAYS Jelle

LOTTO-BELISOL (LTB)
Director: FRISON Herman
191 VANENDERT Jelle
192 BULGAC Brian
193 DE CLERCQ Bart
194 DE GREEF Francis
196 VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
197 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
198 VANENDERT DENNIS
199 BILLE Gaëtan

FDJ-BIGMAT (FDJ)
Director: MADIOT Marc
201 FEDRIGO Pierrick
202 CASAR Sandy
203 CHAINEL Steve
204 ELISSONDE KENNY
205 PINEAU Cedric
206 ROUX Anthony
207 VAUGRENARD Benoît
208 VICHOT Arthur

LANDBOUWKREDIET-EUPHONY (LAN)
Director: SALIGARI Marco
211 BELLEMAKERS Dirk
213 COMMEYNE Davy
214 DE WAELE Bert
215 DELFOSSE Sebastien
216 DEVILLIERS Gilles
217 HONIG Reinier
218 HOVELYNCK Kurt
220 JUODVALKIS Egidijus

ACCENT JOBS-WILLEMS VERANDA’S (ACC)
Director: MARICHAL Thierry
221 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
222 CAETHOVEN Steven
223 CHUZHDA Oleg
224 DE WILDE Sjef
225 HABEAUX Gregory
226 ISTA Kevin
227 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
228 VAN GROEN Arnoud

SAXO BANK (SAX)
Director: MCGEE Bradley
231 SORENSEN Chris Anker
232 CHRISTENSEN Mads
233 KROON Karsten
234 PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
235 PIRES Bruno
236 SORENSEN Nicki
237 TANNER David
238 VINTHER Troels Ronning

COLOMBIA-COLDEPORTES (COL)
Director: TEBALDI Valerio
241 CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
242 CHALAPUD Robinson Eduardo
243 DUARTE Fabio Andres
244 MARENTES Wilson
245 PENA Victor hugo
246 ROMERO Jeffry
247 SUAREZ Juan Pablo

FILED UNDER: News TAGS: /

Catch every stage of the Tour

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter