Menu

Flèche Wallonne Féminine 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 18, 2012

Flèche Wallonne Féminine

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS,Team Specialized-Lululemonin 3:26:32
  • 2. Marianne VOS, Rbw +4
  • 3. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, GreenEdge-AIS +20
  • 4. Lucinda BRAND, AA Drink-Leontien.nl +27
  • 5. Ashleigh MOOLMAN, Lotto Belisol Ladies +41
  • 5. Judith ARNDT, GreenEdge-AIS +41
  • 7. Megan GUARNIER, Tibco-To The Top +44
  • 8. Clara HUGHES,Team Specialized-Lululemon+48
  • 8. Emma JOHANSSON, Hpu +48
  • 10. Karol-Ann CANUEL, Vienne Futuroscope+51
  • 10. Pauline FERRAND PREVOT, Rbw +51
  • 12. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +55
  • 12. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Rbw +55
  • 12. Amber NEBEN,Team Specialized-Lululemon+55
  • 15. Rossella RATTO, Ita +1:00
  • 15. Alena AMIALIUSIK, Bpk +1:00
  • 17. Hanka KUPFERNAGEL, RusVelo +1:06
  • 17. Tiffany CROMWELL, GreenEdge-AIS +1:06
  • 19. Rasa LELEIVYTE, Vai +1:10
  • 19. Sharon LAWS, AA Drink-Leontien.nl +1:10
  • 19. Joanne HOGAN, Bizkaia-Durango +1:10
  • 19. Julie BEVERIDGE, Vienne Futuroscope+1:10
  • 23. Trixi WORRACK,Team Specialized-Lululemon+1:17
  • 24. Amélie RIVAT, Vienne Futuroscope+1:20
  • 24. Christine MAJERUS, Team GSD Gestion+1:20
  • 24. Aude BIANNIC, Fra +1:20
  • 27. Noemi CANTELE, Bpk +1:23
  • 28. Andrea GRAUS, Vienne Futuroscope+1:24
  • 29. Tatiana GUDERZO, Mcg +1:27
  • 30. Andrea DVORAK, Usa +1:32
  • 30. Adrie VISSER, Ski +1:32
  • 30. Carla RYAN, AA Drink-Leontien.nl +1:32
  • 33. Julie KRASNIAK, Fra +1:35
  • 34. Sylwia KAPUSTA, Hpu +1:44
  • 35. Kristin MCGRATH, Usa +1:48
  • 36. Natalia BOYARSKAYA, RusVelo +1:50
  • 37. Larisa PANKOVA, Rus +1:52
  • 38. Claudia HÄUSLER, GreenEdge-AIS +2:00
  • 39. Christel FERRIER-BRUNEAU, Hpu +2:09
  • 40. Manon SOUYRIS, Vienne Futuroscope+2:55
  • 41. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, Rbw +3:55
  • 42. Siobhan HORGAN, Team GSD Gestion+5:12
  • 42. Joanna VAN DE WINKEL, Lotto Belisol Ladies +5:12
  • 44. Valentina SCANDOLARA, Ita +5:14
  • 44. Alexia MUFFAT, Fra +5:14
  • 44. Maaike POLSPOEL, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +5:14
  • 47. Annelies VAN DOORSLAER, Kleo Ladies Team +5:19
  • 48. Sofie DE VUYST, Lotto Belisol Ladies +5:21
  • 48. Alexandra BURCHENKOVA, Rus +5:21
  • 48. Patricia SCHWAGER, Team GSD Gestion+5:21
  • 48. Ine BEYEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +5:21
  • 52. Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS, Dlt +5:27
  • 53. Elena BERLATO, Ita +5:29
  • 53. Olga ZABELINSKAYA, RusVelo +5:29
  • 53. Edwige PITEL, Fra +5:29
  • 53. Polona BATAGELJ, Diadora-Pasta Zara +5:29
  • 57. Valentina CARRETTA, Mcg +5:31
  • 58. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER, Bizkaia-Durango +5:32
  • 58. Oxana KOZONCHUK, Bpk +5:32
  • 58. Petra DIJKMAN, Kleo Ladies Team +5:32
  • 58. Amy PIETERS, Ski +5:32
  • 58. Anouska KOSTER, Dlt +5:32
  • 63. Marina LIKHANOVA, Rus +5:37
  • 63. Lise NÖSTVOLD, Hpu +5:37
  • 63. Mascha PIJNENBORG, Dlt +5:37
  • 66. Mélanie BRAVARD, Team GSD Gestion+5:44
  • 66. Else BELMANS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +5:44
  • 68. Lieselot DECROIX, Dlt +5:46
  • 68. Nathalie LAMBORELLE, Kleo Ladies Team +5:46
  • 68. Fabiana LUPERINI, Fht +5:46
  • 71. Giuseppina GRASSI HERRERA, Fht +5:53
  • 71. Lise OLIVIER, Lotto Belisol Ladies +5:53
  • 73. Loes GUNNEWIJK, GreenEdge-AIS +5:58
  • 74. Malgorzta JASINSKA, Mcg +6:01
  • 75. Ludivine HENRION, Lotto Belisol Ladies +6:04
  • 76. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, Hpu +6:08
  • 76. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Rbw +6:08
  • 78. Roxane KNETEMANN, Rbw +6:19
  • 79. Amanda SPRATT, GreenEdge-AIS +6:22
  • 79. Giorgia BRONZINI, Diadora-Pasta Zara +6:22
  • 79. Alona ANDRUK, Diadora-Pasta Zara +6:22
  • 82. Amanda MILLER, Tibco-To The Top +6:40
  • 82. Janel holcomb, Usa +6:40
  • 84. Ally STACHER,Team Specialized-Lululemon+7:16
  • 84. Sabrina STULTIENS, Ned +7:16
  • 86. Geerike SCHREURS, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +7:26
  • 86. Lauren HALL, Tibco-To The Top +7:26
  • 88. Tayler WILES, Usa +7:29
  • 89. Sophie DE BOER, Ned +7:33
  • 90. Mélodie LESUEUR, Fra +7:35
  • 91. Julia MARTISOVA, Bpk +7:58
  • 92. Carlee TAYLOR, Vienne Futuroscope+8:08
  • 93. Lucie PADER, Team GSD Gestion+9:31
  • 94. Marieke VAN WANROIJ, AA Drink-Leontien.nl +9:55
  • 95. Susanna ZORZI, Mcg +10:03
  • 96. Elena CECCHINI, Mcg +10:08
  • 97. Eleonora PATUZZO, Bpk +10:09
  • 98. Anisha VEKEMANS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012 +10:16
  • 99. Jennifer WHEELER, Tibco-To The Top +10:39
  • 100. Jennifer PURCELL, Tibco-To The Top +11:06
  • 101. Ana Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, Ger +11:11
  • 102. Inga CILVINAITE, Diadora-Pasta Zara +11:20
  • 103. Emilia FAHLIN,Team Specialized-Lululemon+11:28
  • 104. Julia SOEK, Ned +11:32
  • 105. Martina CORAZZA, Kleo Ladies Team +11:34
  • 105. Sarah-lena HOFMANN, Ger +11:34
  • 105. Alessandra D’ETTORRE, Diadora-Pasta Zara +11:34
  • 105. Monia BACCAILLE, Mcg +11:34
  • 105. Lisa FISCHER, Ger +11:34
  • 110. Elena UTROBINA, Fht +11:46
  • 110. Aleksandra SOSENKO, Vai +11:46
  • 112. Sara MUSTONEN, Hpu +11:51
  • 113. Elena BOCHARNIKOVA, Rus +11:56
  • 114. Katarzyna SOSNA, Vai +11:58
  • 115. Martina ZWICK, Ger +12:05
  • 116. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Tibco-To The Top +12:08
  • 117. Irina MOLICHEVA, RusVelo +12:24
  • 118. Anastasiya CHULKOVA, Rus +14:34
  • 119. Karen VERHESTRAETEN, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team +16:02
  • 120. Anne DE WILDT, Ski +16:05
  • 121. Esra TROMP, Ski +16:09
  • 122. Myfanwy GALLOWAY, Fht +16:12
  • 123. Viviana GATTO, Ita +16:25
  • 123. Marie LINDBERG, Kleo Ladies Team +16:25
  • 125. Alie GERCAMA, Dlt +16:40
  • 125. Ruth WINDER, Usa +16:40
  • 127. Monique VAN DE REE, Ski +16:44
  • Inge ROGGEMAN, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team: DSQ
  • Emma POOLEY, AA Drink-Leontien.nl : DNF
  • Jessie DAAMS, AA Drink-Leontien.nl : DNF
  • Kelly MARKUS, Ski: DNF
  • Evelyn GARCIA, Bpk: DNF
  • Agne SILINYTE, Dpz: DNF
  • Marissa OTTEN, Dlt: DNF
  • Birgit LAVRIJSSEN, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team: DNF
  • Celine VAN SEVEREN, Sengers Ladies Cycling Team: DNF
  • Svetlana BUBNENKOVA, RusVelo: DNF
  • Romy KASPER, RusVelo: DNF
  • Nicole COOKE, Fht: DNF
  • Chiara NADALUTTI, Fht: DNF
  • Kaat HANNES, Lotto Belisol Ladies: DNF
  • Latoya BRULEE, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012: DNF
  • Gilke CROKET, Topsport Vlaanderen-Ridley 2012: DNF
  • Josien VAN WINGERDEN, Ned: DNF
  • Henriette WOERING, Ned: DNF
  • Valentina BASTIANELLI, Vai: DNF
  • Urte JUODVALKYTE, Vai: DNF
  • Anna TREVISI, Vai: DNF
  • Magdalena DE SAINT JEAN, Fra: DNF
  • Lisa KÜLLMER, Ger: DNF
  • Lisa POLLER, Ger: DNF
  • Aizhan ZHAPAROVA, Rus: DNF
  • Cristina ALCALDE HUERTANOS, Bizkaia-Durango: DNF
  • Dorleta ESKAMENDI GIL, Bizkaia-Durango: DNF
  • Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, Bizkaia-Durango: DNF
  • Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, Bizkaia-Durango: DNF
  • Evelyn ARYS, Kleo Ladies Team: DNF

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter