Menu

Giro del Trentino 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 20, 2012

Stage 4

  • 1. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes in 4:37:03
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +3
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6
  • 4. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +17
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +17
  • 6. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21
  • 7. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +30
  • 8. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +1:06
  • 9. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:20
  • 10. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +1:27
  • 11. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:37
  • 12. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:40
  • 13. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +1:45
  • 14. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:54
  • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:03
  • 16. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:04
  • 17. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:12
  • 18. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:17
  • 19. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +2:21
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:25
  • 21. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:27
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:27
  • 23. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:27
  • 24. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +2:35
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:44
  • 26. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +2:50
  • 27. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +3:24
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +3:56
  • 29. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +4:02
  • 30. Alessandro BISOLTI, +4:12
  • 31. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +4:35
  • 32. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +4:38
  • 33. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +4:47
  • 34. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare +4:55
  • 35. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:04
  • 36. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +5:28
  • 37. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:33
  • 38. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +6:07
  • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +6:15
  • 40. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +6:50
  • 41. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +6:50
  • 42. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +6:50
  • 43. Brian VANDBORG, +6:52
  • 44. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +6:53
  • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +7:05
  • 46. Craig LEWIS, +7:10
  • 47. Chris BUTLER, +7:10
  • 48. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:45
  • 49. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:54
  • 50. Simone BOIFAVA, +9:43
  • 51. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +10:23
  • 52. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +10:23
  • 53. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +11:19
  • 54. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +12:05
  • 55. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +12:39
  • 56. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:37
  • 57. Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named +13:37
  • 58. Cristian COMINELLI, +13:37
  • 59. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +13:37
  • 60. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +13:37
  • 61. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, Utensilnord-Named +13:37
  • 62. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +13:37
  • 63. Marco FRAPPORTI, +13:37
  • 64. Flavio DE LUNA, +13:37
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +13:37
  • 66. Ryan ANDERSON, +13:37
  • 67. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +13:37
  • 68. Cameron WURF, +13:37
  • 69. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +13:37
  • 70. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +13:37
  • 71. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +13:37
  • 72. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +13:37
  • 73. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +13:37
  • 74. Ruslan KARIMOV, +13:37
  • 75. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:37
  • 76. Sergey RENEV, Astana +13:37
  • 77. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +13:37
  • 78. Raymond KUNZLI, +13:37
  • 79. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +13:37
  • 80. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:37
  • 81. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +13:37
  • 82. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:37
  • 83. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +13:37
  • 84. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:37
  • 85. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +13:37
  • 86. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +13:37
  • 87. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +13:37
  • 88. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +13:37
  • 89. Luca DODI, +13:37
  • 90. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +13:37
  • 91. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp +13:37
  • 92. William CLARKE, +13:37
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +13:46
  • 94. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:27
  • 95. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare +15:50
  • 96. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +15:50
  • 97. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +16:18
  • 98. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +16:18
  • 99. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +16:18
  • 100. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +16:18
  • 101. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +16:18
  • 102. Aristide RATTI, +16:18
  • 103. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +16:18
  • 104. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +16:18
  • 105. Kévin REZA, Europcar +16:18
  • Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Matthias FRIEDEMANN: DNF
  • Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • David BOILY: DNF
  • Luca BARLA: DNF
  • Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD: DNS
  • Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter