Menu

Giro del Trentino 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 20, 2012

Stage 3

  • 1. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani in 4:04:26
  • 2. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +23
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:12
  • 4. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:20
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +1:40
  • 6. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:07
  • 7. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +2:12
  • 8. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:12
  • 9. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +2:12
  • 10. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +2:33
  • 11. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:33
  • 12. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:35
  • 13. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:35
  • 14. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +2:52
  • 15. Alessandro BISOLTI +3:10
  • 16. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +3:35
  • 17. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:35
  • 18. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +3:41
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:41
  • 20. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +3:41
  • 21. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:45
  • 22. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +4:19
  • 23. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +4:26
  • 24. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:26
  • 25. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +4:26
  • 26. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +4:47
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:54
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:54
  • 29. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +4:54
  • 30. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +5:26
  • 31. Chris BUTLER +6:04
  • 32. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6:07
  • 33. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +6:37
  • 34. Cristian COMINELLI +6:41
  • 35. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +6:41
  • 36. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +7:21
  • 37. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +7:25
  • 38. David BOILY +7:27
  • 39. Brian VANDBORG +7:27
  • 40. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +7:27
  • 41. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:01
  • 42. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:01
  • 43. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +8:36
  • 44. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +8:42
  • 45. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +9:10
  • 46. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +9:10
  • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +9:39
  • 48. Luca DODI +9:44
  • 49. Aristide RATTI +10:22
  • 50. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +10:42
  • 51. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +11:01
  • 52. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +11:11
  • 53. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +11:18
  • 54. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +12:15
  • 55. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +12:15
  • 56. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +12:15
  • 57. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +12:15
  • 58. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:15
  • 59. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp +12:15
  • 60. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare +12:15
  • 61. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +12:15
  • 62. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +12:24
  • 63. Ruslan KARIMOV +12:24
  • 64. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +13:00
  • 65. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +13:00
  • 66. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +13:57
  • 67. Kévin REZA, Europcar +15:35
  • 68. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +15:35
  • 69. Raymond KUNZLI +16:10
  • 70. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +16:20
  • 71. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +17:42
  • 72. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +17:42
  • 73. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +17:54
  • 74. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +17:54
  • 75. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:55
  • 76. Sergey RENEV, Astana +18:24
  • 77. Ryan ANDERSON +18:24
  • 78. Craig LEWIS +18:24
  • 79. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare +19:36
  • 80. Flavio DE LUNA +19:36
  • 81. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +19:46
  • 82. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20:06
  • 83. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20:06
  • 84. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +20:10
  • 85. Luca BARLA +20:10
  • 86. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +20:10
  • 87. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +20:10
  • 88. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +20:10
  • 89. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +20:10
  • 90. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +20:10
  • 91. Cameron WURF +20:10
  • 92. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +20:43
  • 93. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:45
  • 94. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 95. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +20:45
  • 96. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +20:45
  • 97. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +20:45
  • 98. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 99. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +20:45
  • 100. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20:45
  • 101. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 102. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 103. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +20:45
  • 104. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 105. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +20:45
  • 106. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +20:45
  • 107. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +20:45
  • 108. Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named +20:45
  • 109. Marco FRAPPORTI +20:45
  • 110. Matthias FRIEDEMANN +21:37
  • 111. William CLARKE +21:37
  • 112. Simone BOIFAVA +21:54
  • 113. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes +22:00
  • Gang XU: DNQ
  • Christophe KERN, Europcar: DNF
  • Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone: DNF
  • Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN: DNF
  • Pengda JIAO: DNF
  • Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: DNF
  • Lucas EUSER: DNF
  • Caleb FAIRLY: DNF
  • Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
  • Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare: DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter