Menu

Giro del Trentino 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 20, 2012

Stage 2

  • 1. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD in 3:59:30
  • 2. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Acqua & Sapone +0
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +0
  • 4. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3
  • 5. Francesco REDA, Acqua & Sapone +3
  • 6. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +3
  • 7. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3
  • 8. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +9
  • 9. Alessandro BISOLTI +9
  • 10. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +9
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12
  • 12. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +12
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +14
  • 14. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +14
  • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21
  • 16. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +21
  • 17. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +48
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53
  • 19. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:09
  • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:09
  • 21. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
  • 22. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:09
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:09
  • 24. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, Utensilnord-Named +1:22
  • 25. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:29
  • 26. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:29
  • 27. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:33
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:41
  • 29. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD +1:41
  • 30. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:50
  • 31. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar +1:50
  • 32. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:50
  • 33. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +1:50
  • 34. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:50
  • 35. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +1:50
  • 36. David BOILY +2:34
  • 37. Cristian COMINELLI +2:39
  • 38. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:55
  • 39. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:55
  • 40. Chris BUTLER +3:11
  • 41. Marco FRAPPORTI +3:35
  • 42. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:35
  • 43. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:43
  • 44. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana +3:43
  • 45. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana +3:43
  • 46. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:43
  • 47. Brian VANDBORG +3:50
  • 48. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, Acqua & Sapone +3:50
  • 49. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +3:50
  • 50. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named +3:50
  • 51. Danilo DI LUCA, Acqua & Sapone +4:13
  • 52. Luca ASCANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:19
  • 53. Raymond KUNZLI +5:02
  • 54. Cameron WURF +5:02
  • 55. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +5:02
  • 56. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +5:15
  • 57. Simone BOIFAVA +5:15
  • 58. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +5:15
  • 59. Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes +5:15
  • 60. Pengda JIAO +5:15
  • 61. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:40
  • 62. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +7:03
  • 63. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:03
  • 64. Aristide RATTI +7:03
  • 65. Anthony CHARTEAU, Europcar +7:03
  • 66. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +7:03
  • 67. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +7:03
  • 68. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:03
  • 69. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +7:03
  • 70. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +7:03
  • 71. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +7:03
  • 72. Paolo BAILETTI, Utensilnord-Named +7:32
  • 73. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +7:32
  • 74. Davide MUCELLI, Utensilnord-Named +7:58
  • 75. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN +8:04
  • 76. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia-Coldeportes +9:32
  • 77. Fabio TABORRE, Acqua & Sapone +9:53
  • 78. Leopold KONIG, Team NetApp +11:16
  • 79. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +11:16
  • 80. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +11:45
  • 81. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:08
  • 82. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +12:15
  • 83. Luca DODI +12:15
  • 84. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +13:21
  • 85. Omar LOMBARDI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:21
  • 86. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:21
  • 87. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:39
  • 88. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +13:39
  • 89. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +13:39
  • 90. Ruslan KARIMOV +13:39
  • 91. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare +13:39
  • 92. Luca BARLA +13:39
  • 93. Frederico ROCCHETTI, Utensilnord-Named +13:39
  • 94. Fabio PISCOPIELLO, Utensilnord-Named +13:39
  • 95. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:39
  • 96. Massimo CODOL, Acqua & Sapone +13:39
  • 97. Alessandro DONATI, Acqua & Sapone +13:39
  • 98. Kévin REZA, Europcar +13:39
  • 99. Caleb FAIRLY +17:42
  • 100. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare +17:42
  • 101. Ryan ANDERSON +17:42
  • 102. Sergio LAGANA, Utensilnord-Named +17:42
  • 103. Davide FRATTINI, UnitedHealthcare +17:42
  • 104. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +17:42
  • 105. Sergey RENEV, Astana +17:42
  • 106. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +17:42
  • 107. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:42
  • 108. Matthias FRIEDEMANN +17:42
  • 109. Oleg BERDOS, Utensilnord-Named +17:42
  • 110. Lucas EUSER +17:42
  • 111. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +17:42
  • 112. Flavio DE LUNA +18:23
  • 113. Gang XU +20:57
  • 114. Craig LEWIS +20:57
  • 115. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +22:32
  • 116. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +22:32
  • 117. Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +22:32
  • 118. Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +22:32
  • 119. Andrea MASCIARELLI, Acqua & Sapone +22:32
  • 120. Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +22:32
  • 121. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +22:32
  • 122. William CLARKE +22:32
  • 123. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes +22:32
  • 124. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes +22:32
  • 125. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +22:32
  • 126. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare +22:32
  • 127. Christophe KERN, Europcar +22:32
  • Borut BOZIC, Astana: DNF
  • Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar: DNF
  • Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar: DNS
  • Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter