Menu

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 29, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 30, 2012 at 1:40 PM EDT

Final General Classification men

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist Racing in 9:59:51
  • 2. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:14
  • 3. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist at 0:18
  • 4. Sebastian Salas, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:20
  • 5. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:22
  • 6. Andres Diaz Corales, Team Exergy at 0:24
  • 7. Joseph *schmalz, Elbowz Racing at 0:25
  • 8. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy at 0:25
  • 9. Juan Esteban Arango, Columbian National Team at 0:27
  • 10. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:30
  • 11. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cyclig Team at 0:31
  • 12. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at 0:33
  • 13. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:33
  • 14. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:36
  • 15. Steve *fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:39
  • 16. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:43
  • 17. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy at 0:43
  • 18. Weimar Roldan, Columbian National Team at 0:45
  • 19. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:55
  • 20. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:58
  • 21. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:00
  • 22. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:01:00
  • 23. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:04
  • 24. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:05
  • 25. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist at 0:01:05
  • 26. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy at 0:01:07
  • 27. Edwin Avila, Columbian National Team at 0:01:12
  • 28. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Devo at 0:01:16
  • 29. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:29
  • 30. Austin *allison, Horizon Organic-Panache Devo at 0:01:30
  • 31. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy at 0:01:31
  • 32. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing at 0:01:32
  • 33. Arles Castro, Columbian National Team at 0:01:32
  • 34. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:01:32
  • 35. Jovan *zekavica, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:01:37
  • 36. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:01:38
  • 37. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:01:46
  • 38. Ryan *aitchenson, Panther P/b Competitive Cycl at 0:01:49
  • 39. Antoine *duchesne, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose at 0:01:51
  • 40. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:01:54
  • 41. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cycl at 0:01:56
  • 42. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:02:17
  • 43. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:02:23
  • 44. Andrew Bajadali, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:02:25
  • 45. Aj *meyer, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:02:34
  • 46. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:03:14
  • 47. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing at 0:04:15
  • 48. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:04:51
  • 49. Devan *dunn, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:05:15
  • 50. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:05:43
  • 51. Mike *stone, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:05:45
  • 52. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Biciclett at 0:05:57
  • 53. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite at 0:06:16
  • 54. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:06:18
  • 55. Patrick *bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:08:08
  • 56. Curtis Winsor, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:08:08
  • 57. Marlon Perez, Columbian National Team at 0:08:17
  • 58. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:08:50
  • 59. James *schurman, Athletix Cyclig Team at 0:08:54
  • 60. Alder *martz, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:14:22
  • 61. Winston David, Athletix Cyclig Team at 0:14:54
  • 62. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:15:02
  • 63. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:15:17
  • 64. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:17:29
  • 65. Liam Donoghue, XXX Racing-Athletco at 0:18:40
  • 66. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:19:31
  • 67. Chris Aten, Panther P/b Competitive Cycl at 0:20:53
  • 68. Andrew Mccullough, Mt Borah/minerva Design at 0:22:42
  • 69. Zack *noonan, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite at 0:23:41
  • 70. David Moyer, XXX Racing-Athletco at 0:28:31
  • 71. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cycl at 0:31:55
  • 72. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies  at 0:34:00
  • 73. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:38:57
  • 74. Jonathan Toftoy, XXX Racing-Athletco at 0:41:29
  • 75. Jamie Riggs, Jet Fuel Coffee-la Bicicletta at 0:42:02
  • 76. Issac *enderline, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:45:22
  • 77. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist at 0:48:52
  • 78. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing at 0:53:13

Final General Classification Women

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00
  • 2. Carmen Small, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:02
  • 3. Kathryn Donovan, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:12
  • 4. Maria Luisa Calle Williams, Colombian National T at 0:01:54
  • 5. Anna Sanders, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:02:51
  • 6. Emma *grant, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:02:52
  • 7. Courteney *lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:04:26
  • 8. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco at 0:05:02
  • 9. Lex Albrecht, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:05:22
  • 10. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium at 0:06:00
  • 11. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing at 0:06:16
  • 12. Jessica *prinner, Hotter’n Hell Hundre at 0:06:20
  • 13. Rachel Warner, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:07:29
  • 14. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco at 0:08:29
  • 15. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 0:11:56
  • 16. Lauren Stephens, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:12:04
  • 17. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne at 0:12:13
  • 18. Annie *ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:12:20
  • 19. Amy Mcguire, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:12:52
  • 20. Kendall *ryan, Team Tibco at 0:12:53
  • 21. Samantha *schneider, Team Tibco at 0:12:59
  • 22. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 0:21:46
  • 23. Mary Maroon, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 0:27:53
  • 24. Anna Barensfeld, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:28:12
  • 25. Lauren *de Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 0:29:18
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter