Menu

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 29, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 30, 2012 at 1:40 PM EDT

Stage 4 Men

  • 1. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, at
  • 2. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 3. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy at s.t.
  • 4. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 6. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy at s.t.
  • 7. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 8. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache Devo at s.t.
  • 9. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 10. Aj Meyer, BMC-Hincapie Development at s.t.
  • 11. Andres Diaz Corales, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 12. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 13. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage at s.t.
  • 14. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 15. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage at s.t.
  • 16. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 17. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 18. Juan Esteban Arango, Columbian National Team at s.t.
  • 19. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 20. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 21. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy at s.t.
  • 22. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 23. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 24. Sebastian Salas, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 25. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cyclig Team at s.t.
  • 26. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 27. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage at s.t.
  • 28. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at s.t.
  • 29. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling at s.t.
  • 30. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing at s.t.
  • 31. Jovan Zekavica, BMC-Hincapie Development at s.t.
  • 32. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis at s.t.
  • 33. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache Devo at s.t.
  • 34. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling at s.t.
  • 35. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist at s.t.
  • 36. Weimar Roldan, Columbian National Team at s.t.
  • 37. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at s.t.
  • 38. Ryan Aitchenson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis at 0:00:14
  • 39. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist at 0:00:19
  • 40. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:00:19
  • 41. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:00:24
  • 42. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling at 0:00:24
  • 43. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:00:32
  • 44. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy at 0:00:34
  • 45. Edwin Avila, Columbian National Team at 0:00:36
  • 46. Antoine Duchesne, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose at 0:00:36
  • 47. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco at 0:00:36
  • 48. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:00:36
  • 49. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite at 0:00:36
  • 50. Arles Castro, Columbian National Team at 0:00:56
  • 51. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01:27
  • 52. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:01:27
  • 53. Andrew Bajadali, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:01:31
  • 54. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing at 0:02:22
  • 55. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:02:46
  • 56. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:03:20
  • 57. Curtis Winsor, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:03:39
  • 58. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta at 0:03:56
  • 59. Chris Aten, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis at 0:03:56
  • 60. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:04:16
  • 61. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing at 0:04:16
  • 62. Alder Martz, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:04:16
  • 63. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage at 0:04:16
  • 64. David Moyer, Xxx Racing-Athletco at 0:04:24
  • 65. Mike Stone, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:04:30
  • 66. Winston David, Athletix Cyclig Team at 0:05:11
  • 67. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist at 0:05:56
  • 68. Liam Donoghue, Xxx Racing-Athletco at 0:07:01
  • 69. Andrew Mccullough, Mt Borah/minerva Design at 0:07:10
  • 70. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:07:10
  • 71. James Schurman, Athletix Cyclig Team at 0:07:13
  • 72. Jonathan Toftoy, Xxx Racing-Athletco at 0:07:13
  • 73. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling at 0:07:18
  • 74. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis at 0:07:21
  • 75. Marlon Perez, Columbian National Team at 0:07:23
  • 76. Jamie Riggs, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta at 0:07:44
  • 77. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite at 0:07:44
  • 78. Issac Enderline, BMC-Hincapie Development at 0:10:09

Stage 4 Women

  • 1. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 2. Maria Luisa Calle Williams, Colombian National T at :28
  • 3. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco at :38
  • 4. Emma Grant, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at :40
  • 5. Carmen Small, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at :42
  • 6. Kathryn Donovan, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at :48
  • 7. Anna Sanders, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at :57
  • 8. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco at 3:18
  • 9. Lex Albrecht, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 3:18
  • 10. Jessica Prinner, Hotter’n Hell Hundred at 3:18
  • 11. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco at 3:18
  • 12. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco at 3:18
  • 13. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne at 3:18
  • 14. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 3:18
  • 15. Amy Mcguire, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 3:18
  • 16. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 3:18
  • 17. Lauren Stephens, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 3:22
  • 18. Anna Barensfeld, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 3:22
  • 19. Annie Ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 3:22
  • 20. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing at 3:22
  • 21. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium at 3:22
  • 22. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 5:08
  • 23. Rachel Warner, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 5:23
  • 24. Mary Maroon, FCS Rouse-Mr Restore at 5:53
  • 25. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Geargrinder at 6:03
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter