Menu

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 29, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 30, 2012 at 1:40 PM EST

Stage 3 men

  • 1. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing, in 04:14:21
  • 2. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 3. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, +0
  • 4. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 5. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 6. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, +0
  • 7. Marlon Perez, Columbian National Team, +0
  • 8. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis, +0
  • 9. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, +0
  • 10. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 11. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco, +0
  • 12. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea, +0
  • 13. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, +0
  • 14. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, +0
  • 15. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 16. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 17. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 18. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco, +0
  • 19. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 20. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 21. Sebastian Salas, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 22. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta, +0
  • 23. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 24. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea, +0
  • 25. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 26. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache Devo, +0
  • 27. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy, +0
  • 28. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 29. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite, +0
  • 30. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development, +0
  • 31. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, +0
  • 32. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development, +0
  • 33. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cyclig Team, +0
  • 34. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development, +0
  • 35. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 36. David Moyer, Xxx Racing-Athletco, +0
  • 37. Antoine Duchesne, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose, +0
  • 38. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, +0
  • 39. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, +0
  • 40. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea, +0
  • 41. Winston David, Athletix Cyclig Team, +0
  • 42. Weimar Roldan, Columbian National Team, +0
  • 43. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose, +0
  • 44. James Schurman, Athletix Cyclig Team, +0
  • 45. Issac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development, +0
  • 46. Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 47. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, +0
  • 48. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, +0
  • 49. Arles Castro, Columbian National Team, +0
  • 50. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy, +0
  • 51. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite, +0
  • 52. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, +0
  • 53. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache Devo, +0
  • 54. Andrew Mccullough, Mt Borah/minerva Design, +0
  • 55. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea, +0
  • 56. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 57. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 58. Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 59. Liam Donoghue, Xxx Racing-Athletco, +0
  • 60. Scott Zwizanski, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, +0
  • 61. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea, +0
  • 62. Jovan Zekavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development, +0
  • 63. Ryan Aitchenson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis, +0
  • 64. Andres Diaz Corales, Team Exergy, +0
  • 65. Juan Esteban Arango, Columbian National Team, +0
  • 66. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, +0
  • 67. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 68. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 69. Curtis Winsor, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind, +0
  • 70. Edwin Avila, Columbian National Team, +0
  • 71. K Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 72. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling, +0
  • 73. Logan Loader-Mooney, Team Exergy, +0
  • 74. Noe Gianetti, Team Exergy +00:00:20
  • 75. Jonathan Toftoy, Xxx Racing-Athletco +00:15:38
  • 76. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:15:38
  • 77. Chris Parrish, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:15:38
  • 78. Jamie Riggs, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta +00:15:38
  • 79. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:15:38
  • 80. Max Korus, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:15:38
  • 81. Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:15:38
  • 82. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:15:38
  • 83. Chris Aten, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:15:38
  • 84. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage +00:15:38
  • 85. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage +00:15:38
  • 86. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:15:38
  • 87. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:15:58
  • 88. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing +00:29:48
  • 89. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing +00:36:52
  • . Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling: DNF
  • . Edison Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development: DNF
  • . Evan Mundy, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta: DNF
  • . Christian Parrett, Athletix Cyclig Team: DNF
  • . Shane Braley, Athletix Cyclig Team: DNF
  • . Simon Bennett, Athletix Cyclig Team: DNF
  • . Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage: DNF
  • . Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite: DNF
  • . Booey Hottenstein, Mt Borah/minerva Design: DNF
  • . Wyatt Stoup, Mt Borah/minerva Design: DNF
  • . Bob Stumpf, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis: DNF
  • . Tucker Olander, Horizon Organic/panache Devo: DNF
  • Jed Rogers, 787 Racing: DNF
  • Cory St.clair, Astellas Oncology P/: DNF
  • Joshua Carter, Dogfish Racing Team: DNF
  • Anthony Dust, Dogfish Racing Team: DNF
  • Hunter Stewart, Gs Tenzing: DNF
  • Tom Price, Mercy Cycling Team: DNF
  • Abe Mcnutt, Merrill Lynch Cyclin: DNF
  • Kenneth Day, Shama Cycles: DNF
  • Collin Davis, Team Pacc/watt Posse: DNF
  • Jesse Moran, Team Pacc/watt Posse: DNF
  • Michael Wilder, Team Pacc/watt Posse: DNF
  • Brian Parks, Team Undiscovered: DNF
  • Alex Gibson, Think!finance Cyclin: DNF
  • Benn Stover, Trade Wind Energy Cy: DNF
  • Andre Mcnulty, Trisports Cycling/ec: DNF
  • Marc Walter, Unattached: DNF
  • Loren Dodson, Velossimo Racing: DNF

Stage 3 women

  • 1. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, in 03:06:03
  • 2. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco +0
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 4. Carmen Small, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 5. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne +0
  • 6. Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 7. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +0
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 9. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +0
  • 10. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 11. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +0
  • 12. Maria Luisa Calle Williams, Colombian National T +0
  • 13. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing +0
  • 14. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium +0
  • 15. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +0
  • 16. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +0
  • 17. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco +0
  • 18. Jessica Prinner, Hotter’n Hell Hundre +0
  • 19. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +0
  • 20. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +0
  • 21. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +0
  • 22. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco, at 00:00:08
  • 23. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly, at 00:00:13
  • 24. Mary Maroon, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore, at 00:07:55
  • 25. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco, at 00:12:53
  • 26. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder, at 00:13:41
  • . Lindsey Durst, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder: DNS
  • . Jacqueline Denny, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder DNF
  • . Krystal Mcnutt, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder DNF
  • . Jerika Hutchinson, Fremont Bank Cycling DNF
  • . Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco DSQ
  • . Jennifer Perricone, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder DSQ
  • . Kim Jennings, Bicycles Outback P/b DSQ
  • . Michelle Montoya, Bicycles Outback P/b DSQ
  • . Jennifer Mix, 787 Racing DSQ
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter