Menu

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 29, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 30, 2012 at 1:40 PM EST

Stage 2 men

  • 1. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind in 04:14:04
  • 2. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +0
  • 3. Eric Young, Bissell Pro Cycling +0
  • 4. Logan Loader, Team Exergy +00:00:02
  • 5. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:00:04
  • 6. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:04
  • 7. Andres Diaz Corales, Team Exergy +00:00:04
  • 8. Weimar Roldan, Columbian National Team +00:00:04
  • 9. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing +00:00:04
  • 10. Juan Esteban Arango, Columbian National Team +00:00:07
  • 11. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy +00:00:09
  • 12. Morgan Schmitt, Team Exergy +00:00:09
  • 13. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:09
  • 14. Sebastian Salas, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:09
  • 15. Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:00:09
  • 16. Keck Baker, Xo Communications P/b Cisco +00:00:09
  • 17. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:00:09
  • 18. Chad Haga, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:09
  • 19. Michael Creed, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:09
  • 20. Coulton Hartrich, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:00:09
  • 21. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:09
  • 22. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:00:09
  • 23. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage +00:00:09
  • 24. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy +00:00:09
  • 25. Antoine Duchesne, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose +00:00:09
  • 26. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:09
  • 27. Marsh Cooper, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:09
  • 28. Edwin Avila, Columbian National Team +00:00:09
  • 29. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage +00:00:09
  • 30. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage +00:00:19
  • 31. Andrew Bajadali, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:19
  • 32. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:19
  • 33. Jovan Zekavica, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:00:19
  • 34. Aj Meyer, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:00:19
  • 35. Noe Gianetti, Team Exergy +00:00:19
  • 36. Arles Castro, Columbian National Team +00:00:19
  • 37. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage +00:00:19
  • 38. Chris Aten, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:00:19
  • 39. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic/panache Devo +00:00:19
  • 40. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:19
  • 41. Chris Uberti, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:00:19
  • 42. James Schurman, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:00:19
  • 43. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta +00:00:19
  • 44. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:00:19
  • 45. Mike Stone, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:00:19
  • 46. Marlon Perez, Columbian National Team +00:00:19
  • 47. Ryan Aitchenson, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:00:26
  • 48. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing +00:00:26
  • 49. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic/panache Devo +00:00:29
  • 50. Gabe Varela, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:00:31
  • 51. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:31
  • 52. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:00:31
  • 53. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage +00:00:38
  • 54. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:00:38
  • 55. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing +00:00:42
  • 56. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy +00:01:04
  • 57. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing +00:01:04
  • 58. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose +00:01:22
  • 59. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:01:32
  • 60. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:01:34
  • 61. Chris Parrish, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:01:55
  • 62. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:02:14
  • 63. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing +00:00:19
  • 64. Curtis Winsor, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:03:44
  • 65. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:04:00
  • 66. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage +00:04:02
  • 67. Peter Hurst, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite +00:05:02
  • 68. Christian Parrett, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:06:15
  • 69. Scott Zwizanski, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:07:25
  • 70. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:07:25
  • 71. Ryan Knapp, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:07:25
  • 72. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:07:25
  • 73. Alder Martz, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:08:28
  • 74. Winston David, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:08:34
  • 75. Edison Turner, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:08:37
  • 76. Liam Donoghue, Xxx Racing-Athletco +00:10:56
  • 77. Andrew Mccullough, Mt Borah/minerva Design +00:13:31
  • 78. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:13:31
  • 79. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:13:35
  • 80. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite +00:14:34
  • 81. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling +00:14:34
  • 82. Wyatt Stoup, Mt Borah/minerva Design +00:17:11
  • 83. Max Korus, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrind +00:17:11
  • 84. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing +00:17:11
  • 85. Shane Braley, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:17:11
  • 86. Jonathan Toftoy, Xxx Racing-Athletco +00:17:11
  • 87. Jamie Riggs, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta +00:17:11
  • 88. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage +00:17:11
  • 89. Tom Zirbel, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:17:28
  • 90. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing +00:22:26
  • 91. David Moyer, Xxx Racing-Athletco +00:22:26
  • 92. Booey Hottenstein, Mt Borah/minerva Design +00:25:50
  • 93. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist Racing Tea +00:25:50
  • 94. Tucker Olander, Horizon Organic/panache Devo +00:26:07
  • 95. Evan Burkhart, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite +00:26:39
  • 96. Evan Mundy, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta +00:27:47
  • 97. Bob Stumpf, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis +00:27:47
  • 98. Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling +00:30:05
  • 99. Issac Enderline, Bmc-Hincapie Development +00:33:20
  • 100. Simon Bennett, Athletix Cyclig Team +00:33:55
  • . Brett Tivers, Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose: DNF
  • . Zach Hughes, Jet Fuel Coffee/la Bicicletta: DNF
  • . Gerald Tucker, Athletix Cyclig Team: DNF
  • . John Minturn, Bikereg.com/cannondale Elite: DNF
  • . Andy Seitz, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis: DNF
  • . Kris French, Panther P/b Competitive Cyclis: DNF
  • . Craig Magee, Horizon Organic/panache Devo: DNF
  • . Sean Barrie, Xo Communications P/b Cisco: DNF

Stage 2 women

  • 1. Carmen Small, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly in 02:29:32
  • 2. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:00:02
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:39
  • 4. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:00:39
  • 5. Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:02:01
  • 6. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:02:01
  • 7. Maria Luisa Calle Williams, Colombian National T +00:02:01
  • 8. Jessica Prinner, Hotter’n Hell Hundre +00:02:01
  • 9. Anna Sanders, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:02:10
  • 10. Joy Mcculloch, Helen’s Racing +00:02:12
  • 11. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco +00:02:17
  • 12. Rachel Warner, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:02:17
  • 13. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium +00:02:23
  • 14. Jennifer Purcell, Team Tibco +00:05:12
  • 15. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:05:12
  • 16. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:05:12
  • 17. Kendall Ryan, Team Tibco +00:05:12
  • 18. Lauren Hall, Team Tibco +00:08:09
  • 19. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:08:12
  • 20. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne +00:08:12
  • 21. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:08:23
  • 22. Kim Jennings, Bicycles Outback P/b +00:08:43
  • 23. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco +00:08:47
  • 24. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco +00:08:47
  • 25. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:08:47
  • 26. Mary Maroon, Fcs|rouse’ P/b Mr Restore +00:12:24
  • 27. Jennifer Mix, 787 Racing +00:12:26
  • 28. Cara Gillis, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:16:11
  • 29. Jerika Hutchinson, Fremont Bank Cycling +00:16:27
  • 30. Lindsey Durst, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:16:46
  • 31. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly +00:24:49
  • 32. Krystal Mcnutt, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:30:06
  • 33. Michelle Montoya, Bicycles Outback P/b +00:43:31
  • 34. Jacqueline Denny, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:47:13
  • 35. Jennifer Perricone, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder +00:51:13
  • . Merideth Miller, Team Tibco: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter