Menu

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 29, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 30, 2012 at 1:40 PM EST

Stage 1 Men

  • 1. Francisco Mancebo, Competitive Cyclist in 8:13.81
  • 2. Sebastian Salas, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:05.00
  • 3. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell at 0:06.68
  • 4. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist at 0:07.71
  • 5. Morgan Schmitt, Exergy at 0:10.05
  • 6. Arles Castro, Colombia-Coldeportes at 0:10.57
  • 7. Phil Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:11.24
  • 8. Andres Diaz Corales, Exergy at 0:13.22
  • 9. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell at 0:13.35
  • 10. Juan Esteban Arango, Colombia-Coldeportes at 0:13.43
  • 11. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:15.17
  • 12. Coulton Hartrich at at 0:15.40
  • 13. Chad Beyer, Competitive Cyclist at 0:17.57
  • 14. Matt Cooke, Exergy at 0:17.60
  • 15. Joseph *schmalz at 0:18.88
  • 16. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist at 0:19.86
  • 17. Max Jenkins, Competitive Cyclist at 0:20.29
  • 18. Edwin Avila, Colombia-Coldeportes at 0:20.42
  • 19. Christian Helmig at 0:21.26
  • 20. Frank Pipp, Bissell at 0:21.65
  • 21. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:23.09
  • 22. Steve *fisher at 0:23.21
  • 23. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:25.52
  • 24. Carter Jones, Bissell at 0:27.43
  • 25. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:27.60
  • 26. Serghei Tvetcov, Exergy at 0:27.72
  • 27. Chris Parrish, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:28.02
  • 28. Mike Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist at 0:28.08
  • 29. Andrew Bajadali, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:28.57
  • 30. Marlon Perez, Colombia-Coldeportes at 0:28.62
  • 31. Peter Hurst at 0:31.46
  • 32. Devan *dunn at 0:33.31
  • 33. Heath Blackgrove at 0:34.30
  • 34. Weimar Roldan, Colombia-Coldeportes at 0:34.38
  • 35. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:34.52
  • 36. Liam Donoghue at 0:36.97
  • 37. Ian Crane at 0:37.35
  • 38. Sam Johnson, Exergy at 0:37.64
  • 39. Curtis Winsor, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:38.90
  • 40. David Santos at 0:39.56
  • 41. Eric Young, Bissell at 0:40.18
  • 42. Taylor Shelden, Competitive Cyclist at 0:41.33
  • 43. Christian Parrett at 0:41.91
  • 44. Patrick *bevin, Bissell at 0:42.58
  • 45. Roman Kilun, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:42.90
  • 46. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:42.95
  • 47. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 0:44.16
  • 48. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell at 0:44.42
  • 49. Kennett Peterson at 0:44.57
  • 50. Stefano Barberi at 0:44.94
  • 51. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:47.53
  • 52. Lee Muse at 0:47.63
  • 53. Keck Baker at 0:48.25
  • 54. Bruno Langlois at 0:49.44
  • 55. Mike *stone, Exergy at 0:50.03
  • 56. Chris Winn at 0:50.19
  • 57. Brett Tivers at 0:52.74
  • 58. Chris Aten at 0:53.80
  • 59. Austin *allison at 0:54.77
  • 60. Adam Farabaugh at 0:55.09
  • 61. Jon Hornbeck at 0:56.97
  • 62. Antoine *duchesne at 0:59.77
  • 63. Gabe Varela at 1:01.01
  • 64. Andy Seitz at 1:01.08
  • 65. Ryan *aitchenson at 1:02.23
  • 66. Winston David at 1:02.57
  • 67. Zach *hughes at 1:03.91
  • 68. Sean Sullivan at 1:04.68
  • 69. Ryan Knapp at 1:04.73
  • 70. Michael Weicht at 1:06.83
  • 71. Edison *turner, Exergy at 1:06.91
  • 72. Danny *heeley at 1:09.53
  • 73. Eric Marcotte at 1:10.99
  • 74. Chris Barton, Bissell at 1:11.46
  • 75. Jovan *zekavica, Exergy at 1:11.85
  • 76. John Minturn at 1:11.92
  • 77. James *schurman at 1:15.31
  • 78. Zack *noonan at 1:16.43
  • 79. Shane Braley at 1:19.49
  • 80. Jonathan Toftoy at 1:20.45
  • 81. Craig *magee at 1:20.86
  • 82. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist at 1:21.29
  • 83. Jamie Riggs at 1:22.94
  • 84. Tucker Olander at 1:23.09
  • 85. Logan Loader, Exergy at 1:23.12
  • 86. Wyatt *stoup at 1:24.77
  • 87. David Fleischhauer at 1:26.08
  • 88. Max Korus, Kenda-5-hour Energy at 1:26.62
  • 89. Chris Uberti at 1:31.07
  • 90. Alder *martz, Exergy at 1:31.40
  • 91. Noe Gianetti, Exergy at 1:32.68
  • 92. David Moyer at 1:34.80
  • 93. Anton Varabei at 1:35.38
  • 94. Bob Stumpf at 1:41.91
  • 95. Sean Barrie at 1:42.25
  • 96. Anthony Canevari at 1:45.30
  • 97. Brian Mcculloch at 1:46.04
  • 98. Issac *enderline, Exergy at 1:46.69
  • 99. Gerald *tucker at 1:47.47
  • 100. Mat Stephens at 1:51.23
  • 101. Andrew Mccullough at 1:54.56
  • 102. Andrew Gonzales at 1:59.23
  • 103. Evan Mundy at 2:06.40
  • 104. Aj *meyer, Exergy at 2:08.95
  • 105. Evan Burkhart at 2:11.09
  • 106. Simon Bennett at 2:21.42
  • 107. Booey *hottenstein at 2:21.76
  • 108. Kris French at 2:25.64
  • 109. Justin Williams at 2:34.00

Stage 1 Women

  • 1. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top in 9:59.47
  • 2. Kathryn Donovan, FCS-Rouse at 0:01.12
  • 3. Maria Luisa Calle Williams at 0:02.41
  • 4. Carmen Small, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:03.49
  • 5. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:08.35
  • 6. Anna Sanders at 0:16.88
  • 7. Anna Barensfeld, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:20.54
  • 8. Rachel Warner at 0:21.95
  • 9. Lauren Hall, Tibco-To the Top at 0:22.74
  • 10. Lauren Stephens at 0:28.52
  • 11. Lex Albrecht, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:36.01
  • 12. Jennifer Wheeler, Tibco-To the Top at 0:39.67
  • 13. Emma *grant, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:44.02
  • 14. Katherine Williams, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:48.45
  • 15. Amity Elliot at 0:59.14
  • 16. Cara Gillis at 0:59.82
  • 17. Courteney *lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:01.87
  • 18. Joy Mcculloch, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:14.53
  • 19. Scotti Wilborne, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:16.21
  • 20. Jennifer Purcell, Tibco-To the Top at 1:17.97
  • 21. Annie *ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:19.04
  • 22. Jerika *hutchinson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies at 1:21.28
  • 23. Merideth Miller, Tibco-To the Top at 1:26.30
  • 24. Jessica *prinner, Tibco-To the Top at 1:34.46
  • 25. Samantha *schneider, Tibco-To the Top at 1:37.31
  • 26. Amy Mcguire at 1:44.16
  • 27. Kendall *ryan, Tibco-To the Top at 1:48.45
  • 28. Kim Jennings at 1:50.75
  • 29. Lauren *de Crescenzo at 1:55.43
  • 30. Jennifer Perricone at 2:06.41
  • 31. Mary Maroon at 2:13.64
  • 32. Jennifer Mix at 2:27.24
  • 33. Krystal Mcnutt at 2:32.63
  • 34. Lindsey Durst at 2:40.32
  • 35. Jacqueline *denny at 2:48.41
  • 36. Michelle Montoya at 4:32.15
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter