Menu

Presbyterian Invitational Criterium 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 16, 2012

Men

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:07.6
  • 2. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:08.0
  • 3. Jake Keough, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:08.1
  • 4. Issac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinde, in 1:52:08.3
  • 5. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, in 1:52:09.7
  • 6. Robin Carpenter, Chipotle First Solar Developmen, in 1:52:10.5
  • 7. Oscar Clark, Team United Healthcare Ga/706 P, in 1:52:11.4
  • 8. Tommy Nankervis, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:11.8
  • 9. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:52:12.0
  • 10. Frank Travieso, Team Coco’s, in 1:52:12.2
  • 11. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:52:12.3
  • 12. Scottie Weiss, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:52:12.3
  • 13. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:52:12.3
  • 14. Chris Stazny, California Giant/specialized, in 1:52:12.5
  • 15. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy P/b Geargrinde, in 1:52:12.9
  • 16. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:52:13.2
  • 17. Jean-Michel Lechance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:52:14.4
  • 18. Jackie Simes, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:14.4
  • 19. Clay Murfet, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:52:14.6
  • 20. Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy, in 1:52:15.0
  • 21. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, in 1:52:15.2
  • 22. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:52:15.7
  • 23. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, in 1:52:16.6
  • 24. David Williams, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:16.8
  • 25. Guido Palma, Jamis/sutter Home, in 1:52:17.5
  • 26. Rafael Meran, Crca/foundation, in 1:52:18.1
  • 27. Chris Harkey, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:52:18.6
  • 28. David Cueli, Team Coco’s, in 1:52:19.0
  • 29. John Eisinger, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 1:52:21.5
  • 30. Karl Menzies, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:52:22.0
  • 31. Andrew Crater, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/, in 1:52:28.4
  • 32. Ivan Dominguez, Team Franco Bicycles, in 1:52:29.0
  • 33. Ian Burnett, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:52:34.2
  • 34. Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy, in 1:52:52.9
  • 35. Benjamin Swedberg, California Giant/specialized, in 1:52:59.8
  • 36. Shane Kline, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:53:07.3
  • 37. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, in 1:57:37.6
  • 38. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing, in 1:57:37.7
  • 39. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:57:37.9
  • 40. Brian Arne, Low Country Racing P/b Champion, in 1:57:38.0
  • 41. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing, in 1:57:38.1
  • 42. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.1
  • 43. Chad Burdzilauskus, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.2
  • 44. Jay Thomson, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.2
  • 45. Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis/smartstop, in 1:57:38.3
  • 46. Euris Vidal, Crca/foundation, in 1:57:38.3
  • 47. Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System P/b Stan’s Notu, in 1:57:38.3
  • 48. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home, in 1:57:38.3
  • 49. Jim Baldesare, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/, in 1:57:38.3
  • 50. Leonardo Martinez, Team Cocos, in 1:57:38.4
  • 51. Jared Barrilleaux, California Giant/specialized, in 1:57:38.4
  • 52. Jose Frank Rodriguez, Team Cocos, in 1:57:38.4
  • 53. Brett Kielick, 160over90 P.b Vie 13/qcw, in 1:57:38.4
  • 54. Julian Cabra, Team Metro Reprographics P/b De, in 1:57:38.4
  • 55. John Delong, Veloshine Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 56. Gabe Lloyd, Xo Racing P/b Cisco Systems, in 1:57:38.4
  • 57. Chris Blake, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 58. Matthew Howe, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 59. Scott Edge, Team Athletix Benefiting Global, in 1:57:38.4
  • 60. Erik Broo, Happy Tooth Racing, in 1:57:38.4
  • 61. Nicholas Rogers, 160over90 P.b Vie 13/qcw, in 1:57:38.4
  • 62. Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar, in 1:57:38.4
  • 63. Justin Lowe, Team Athletix Benefiting Global, in 1:57:38.4
  • 64. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 65. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes/axa Equitable, in 1:57:38.4
  • 66. Rand Miller, California Giant/specialized, in 1:57:38.4
  • 67. Nathaniel Ward, Embrocation Cycling Journal, in 1:57:38.4
  • 68. Evan Fader, Earthfare/i9 Pb Cyclesport Concepts, in 1:57:38.4
  • 69. Samuel Gevan, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 70. Emilio Daniel Asconeguy, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 71. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable, in 1:57:38.4
  • 72. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 73. Chris Ernst, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 74. Nathan Smith, Low Country Racing P/b Champion Systems, in 1:57:38.4
  • 75. Branden Russell, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 76. Marc Williams, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike, in 1:57:38.4
  • 77. Alejandro Guzman, Crca/foundation, in 1:57:38.4
  • 78. John Bergmann, Team Clif Bar, in 1:57:38.4
  • 79. Johnny Mitchell, Team Metro Reprographics P/b Demaine Chiropractic, in 1:57:38.4
  • 80. Cody Johnson, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 81. Stradford Helms, Team Type 1 Development, in 1:57:38.4
  • 82. Phil Grenfell, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team, in 1:57:38.4
  • 83. Maxwell Robb, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 84. Brendan Dillow, Diy Music P/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, in 1:57:38.4
  • 85. Damien Dunn, Cyclesport Concepts, in 1:57:38.4
  • 86. Todd Gosselaar, Unattached, in 1:57:38.4
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter