Menu

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012

General classification

  • 1. Ivaïlo GABROVSKI in 23:22:57
  • 2. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:33
  • 3. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural +1:38
  • 4. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia +1:44
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:01
  • 6. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +2:23
  • 7. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller +2:29
  • 8. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
  • 9. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:02
  • 10. Will ROUTLEY +3:14
  • 11. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural +3:23
  • 12. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha +3:46
  • 13. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +3:46
  • 14. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank +3:52
  • 15. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, GreenEdge +3:56
  • 16. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp +4:10
  • 17. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +4:25
  • 18. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller +4:41
  • 19. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +5:06
  • 20. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +5:11
  • 21. Thierry HUPOND +5:28
  • 22. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +5:32
  • 23. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia +5:58
  • 24. Rafaa CHTIOUI, Europcar +6:05
  • 25. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +7:24
  • 26. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:29
  • 27. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller +7:53
  • 28. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar +8:02
  • 29. Gabor KASA +8:07
  • 30. Leif HOSTE +8:16
  • 31. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +9:26
  • 32. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +9:37
  • 33. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +10:13
  • 34. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD +10:59
  • 35. Andi BAJC +11:12
  • 36. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +13:45
  • 37. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +14:35
  • 38. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia +14:50
  • 39. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +14:52
  • 40. Matthew Harley GOSS, GreenEdge +14:58
  • 41. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +15:04
  • 42. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD +15:08
  • 43. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +15:17
  • 44. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +15:28
  • 45. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller +15:57
  • 46. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp +16:50
  • 47. Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +17:36
  • 48. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +18:46
  • 49. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia +18:51
  • 50. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +19:55
  • 51. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +19:57
  • 52. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha +20:28
  • 53. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar +20:50
  • 54. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:26
  • 55. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +21:59
  • 56. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar +22:03
  • 57. Albert TIMMER +22:40
  • 58. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +24:36
  • 59. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:19
  • 60. Laurent PICHON, Bretagne-Schuller +25:25
  • 61. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +26:14
  • 62. Volodymyr BILEKA +26:35
  • 63. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +26:42
  • 64. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +28:12
  • 65. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana +28:44
  • 66. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +28:45
  • 67. Tobias LUDVIGSSON +28:59
  • 68. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank +29:19
  • 69. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +29:32
  • 70. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +29:57
  • 71. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29:59
  • 72. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +30:18
  • 73. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +31:07
  • 74. Ivan STEVIC +31:11
  • 75. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +31:11
  • 76. James VANLANDSCHOOT +31:17
  • 77. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +33:13
  • 78. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +33:17
  • 79. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural +33:31
  • 80. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +33:40
  • 81. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named +34:07
  • 82. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha +34:19
  • 83. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank +34:47
  • 84. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +35:24
  • 85. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +35:40
  • 86. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +35:44
  • 87. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named +35:48
  • 88. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +36:02
  • 89. Marek CANECKY +36:54
  • 90. Tony HUREL, Europcar +37:49
  • 91. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +37:51
  • 92. Stefan VAN DIJK +38:00
  • 93. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +38:13
  • 94. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes +38:21
  • 95. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:31
  • 96. Robbie MCEWEN, GreenEdge +39:05
  • 97. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +39:28
  • 98. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN +40:12
  • 99. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi +40:55
  • 100. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named +40:57
  • 101. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare +41:15
  • 102. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +42:02
  • 103. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +42:20
  • 104. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar +42:42
  • 105. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +42:46
  • 106. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +42:48
  • 107. Sergiy GRECHYN +45:21
  • 108. Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +46:30
  • 109. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural +46:50
  • 110. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +47:21
  • 111. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha +47:30
  • 112. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +47:41
  • 113. Hugo HOULE +48:05
  • 114. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +48:10
  • 115. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare +49:31
  • 116. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +49:31
  • 117. Ramon SINKELDAM +49:31
  • 118. Tom VEELERS +50:03
  • 119. Marcel KITTEL +50:09
  • 120. Ryan ROTH +50:25
  • 121. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD +50:31
  • 122. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi +52:51
  • 123. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +52:51
  • 124. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +52:53
  • 125. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank +52:57
  • 126. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia +53:35
  • 127. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER +53:40
  • 128. Yuri METLUSHENKO +53:52
  • 129. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +53:58
  • 130. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +54:11
  • 131. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +54:30
  • 132. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +55:27
  • 133. Theo BOS, Rabobank +59:30
  • 134. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural +59:45
  • 135. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named +1:00:19
  • 136. Fatih HARMANCI +1:02:06
  • 137. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD +1:02:19
  • 138. Marco HALLER, Katusha +1:02:25
  • 139. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +1:03:03
  • 140. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +1:03:13
  • 141. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK +1:03:24
  • 142. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:03:50
  • 143. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +1:04:22
  • 144. Gianfranco VISCONTI, Utensilnord-Named +1:05:52
  • 145. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +1:06:08
  • 146. Marco ZANOTTI, Utensilnord-Named +1:06:48
  • 147. Wim DE VOCHT +1:07:30
  • 148. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana +1:07:45
  • 149. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +1:08:06
  • 150. Cheng JI +1:08:15
  • 151. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY +1:09:52
  • 152. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +1:13:19
  • 153. Ahmet AKDYLEK +1:13:55
  • 154. Andy CAPPELLE +1:14:44
  • 155. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +1:16:53
  • 156. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +1:19:02
  • 157. Martin GILBERT +1:19:35
  • 158. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +1:19:39
  • 159. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:20:35
  • 160. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:20:35
  • 161. Cristian BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:21:07
  • 162. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:22:51
  • 163. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR +1:23:11
  • 164. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:23:30
  • 165. Michael HEPBURN, GreenEdge +1:24:13
  • 166. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY +1:25:19
  • 167. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +1:25:28
  • 168. Mustafa SAYAR +1:34:07
  • 169. Huseyin OZCAN +1:49:47
  • 170. Mirac KAL +1:54:02
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter