Menu

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012

Stage 6

  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani in 4:34:00
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 3. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 4. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 5. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha at s.t.
  • 6. Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 7. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 8. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 9. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 10. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 11. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 12. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 13. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 14. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 15. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 16. Ivan STEVIC, at s.t.
  • 17. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 18. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 19. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, at s.t.
  • 20. Andi BAJC, at s.t.
  • 21. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 22. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named at s.t.
  • 23. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 24. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named at s.t.
  • 25. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 26. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 27. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 28. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 29. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 30. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 31. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 32. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana at s.t.
  • 33. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 34. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 35. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 36. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 37. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 38. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 39. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 40. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 41. Andrey ZEITS, Astana at s.t.
  • 42. Ivaïlo GABROVSKI, at s.t.
  • 43. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 44. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 45. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes at s.t.
  • 46. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes at s.t.
  • 47. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 48. Thierry HUPOND, at s.t.
  • 49. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 50. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 51. Will ROUTLEY +9
  • 52. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp +9
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON +9
  • 54. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +9
  • 55. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +9
  • 56. Rafaa CHTIOUI, Europcar +9
  • 57. Gabor KASA +9
  • 58. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar +9
  • 59. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller +9
  • 60. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +9
  • 61. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural +9
  • 62. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN +9
  • 63. Leif HOSTE +9
  • 64. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +9
  • 65. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller +9
  • 66. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana +9
  • 67. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +9
  • 68. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +20
  • 69. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana +24
  • 70. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +24
  • 71. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +24
  • 72. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank +24
  • 73. Albert TIMMER +24
  • 74. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +31
  • 75. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +33
  • 76. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:05
  • 77. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:05
  • 78. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +1:05
  • 79. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha +1:33
  • 80. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +4:46
  • 81. Marco HALLER, Katusha +9:28
  • 82. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes +9:28
  • 83. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +9:28
  • 84. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +9:28
  • 85. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK +9:28
  • 86. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +9:28
  • 87. Ramon SINKELDAM +9:28
  • 88. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +9:28
  • 89. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare +9:28
  • 90. Robbie MCEWEN, GreenEdge +9:28
  • 91. Laurent PICHON, Bretagne-Schuller +9:28
  • 92. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar +9:28
  • 93. Marcel KITTEL +9:28
  • 94. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank +9:28
  • 95. Tom VEELERS +9:28
  • 96. Ryan ROTH +9:28
  • 97. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural +9:28
  • 98. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +9:28
  • 99. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +9:28
  • 100. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha +9:28
  • 101. Theo BOS, Rabobank +9:28
  • 102. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +9:28
  • 103. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +9:28
  • 104. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +9:28
  • 105. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +9:28
  • 106. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:28
  • 107. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:28
  • 108. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD +9:28
  • 109. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +9:28
  • 110. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare +9:28
  • 111. Yuri METLUSHENKO +9:28
  • 112. Volodymyr BILEKA +9:28
  • 113. Wim DE VOCHT +9:28
  • 114. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +9:28
  • 115. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +9:28
  • 116. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +9:28
  • 117. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +9:28
  • 118. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +9:28
  • 119. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:39
  • 120. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +9:39
  • 121. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:39
  • 122. Tony HUREL, Europcar +9:39
  • 123. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar +9:43
  • 124. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar +9:43
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +15:09
  • 126. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +15:09
  • 127. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +15:22
  • 128. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +15:33
  • 129. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY +15:33
  • 130. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural +15:33
  • 131. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural +15:33
  • 132. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana +15:33
  • 133. Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +15:33
  • 134. Sergiy GRECHYN +15:33
  • 135. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +26:05
  • 136. Michael HEPBURN, GreenEdge +26:05
  • 137. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +26:05
  • 138. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:05
  • 139. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +26:05
  • 140. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26:05
  • 141. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +26:05
  • 142. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:05
  • 143. Cristian BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:05
  • 144. Stefan VAN DIJK +26:05
  • 145. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:05
  • 146. Huseyin OZCAN +26:05
  • 147. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +26:05
  • 148. Andy CAPPELLE +26:05
  • 149. Gianfranco VISCONTI, Utensilnord-Named +26:05
  • 150. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare +26:05
  • 151. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named +26:05
  • 152. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR +26:05
  • 153. Ahmet AKDYLEK +26:05
  • 154. Fatih HARMANCI +26:05
  • 155. Cheng JI +26:05
  • 156. Marco ZANOTTI, Utensilnord-Named +26:05
  • 157. Hugo HOULE +26:05
  • 158. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named +26:05
  • 159. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY +26:05
  • 160. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha +26:05
  • 161. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +26:05
  • 162. Mustafa SAYAR +26:05
  • 163. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +26:05
  • 164. Marek CANECKY +26:05
  • 165. Mirac KAL +26:05
  • 166. Martin GILBERT +26:05
  • 167. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +26:05
  • 168. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +26:05
  • 169. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi +26:05
  • 170. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +26:05
  • Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNF
  • Assan BAZAYEV, Astana: DNF
  • Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF
  • Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
  • Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter