Menu

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012

Stage 4

  • 1. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank in 3:14:01
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 3. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 4. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 5. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 6. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha at s.t.
  • 7. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 8. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at s.t.
  • 9. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 10. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar at s.t.
  • 11. Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at s.t.
  • 12. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 13. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 14. Thierry HUPOND, at s.t.
  • 15. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 16. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 17. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 18. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar at s.t.
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 20. Andi BAJC, at s.t.
  • 21. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 22. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 23. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana at s.t.
  • 24. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 26. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 27. Laurent PICHON, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 28. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 29. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia at s.t.
  • 30. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 31. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 32. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 33. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 34. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 35. Andrey ZEITS, Astana at s.t.
  • 36. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 37. Marek CANECKY, at s.t.
  • 38. Will ROUTLEY, at s.t.
  • 39. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural at s.t.
  • 40. Ivan STEVIC, at s.t.
  • 41. Rafaa CHTIOUI, Europcar at s.t.
  • 42. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named at s.t.
  • 43. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at s.t.
  • 44. Leif HOSTE, at s.t.
  • 45. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 46. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller at s.t.
  • 47. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes at s.t.
  • 48. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 49. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp at s.t.
  • 50. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at s.t.
  • 51. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes at s.t.
  • 52. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 53. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana at s.t.
  • 54. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare at s.t.
  • 55. Ivaïlo GABROVSKI, at s.t.
  • 56. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 57. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +16
  • 58. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare +30
  • 59. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +31
  • 60. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge +38
  • 61. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD +1:05
  • 62. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +1:05
  • 63. Gabor KASA, +1:05
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, +1:05
  • 65. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia +1:05
  • 66. Stefan VAN DIJK, +1:05
  • 67. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:05
  • 68. David VEILLEUX, Europcar +1:05
  • 69. Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:05
  • 70. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana +1:05
  • 71. Albert TIMMER, +1:49
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar +3:13
  • 73. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +3:24
  • 74. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia +3:24
  • 75. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare +4:07
  • 76. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural +5:00
  • 77. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:00
  • 78. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank +5:00
  • 79. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol +5:00
  • 80. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural +5:00
  • 81. Cheng JI, +6:06
  • 82. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +6:25
  • 83. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi +6:25
  • 84. Robbie MCEWEN, GreenEdge +8:23
  • 85. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +8:23
  • 86. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +8:32
  • 87. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:32
  • 88. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, +8:34
  • 89. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank +8:38
  • 90. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha +8:42
  • 91. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +8:44
  • 92. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:46
  • 93. Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:46
  • 94. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural +8:46
  • 95. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:46
  • 96. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha +8:46
  • 97. Marcel KITTEL, +8:46
  • 98. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:46
  • 99. Ramon SINKELDAM, +8:46
  • 100. Tom VEELERS, +8:46
  • 101. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare +8:46
  • 102. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi +8:46
  • 103. Marco ZANOTTI, Utensilnord-Named +8:46
  • 104. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named +8:46
  • 105. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, +8:46
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, +8:46
  • 107. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:46
  • 108. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucia +8:46
  • 109. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +8:46
  • 110. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:46
  • 111. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar +8:46
  • 112. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge +8:46
  • 113. Tony HUREL, Europcar +8:46
  • 114. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana +8:46
  • 115. Volodymyr BILEKA, +8:46
  • 116. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:46
  • 117. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:46
  • 118. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD +12:02
  • 119. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:13
  • 120. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:13
  • 121. Sergiy GRECHYN, +13:13
  • 122. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +13:13
  • 123. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana +13:13
  • 124. Yuri METLUSHENKO, +13:13
  • 125. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller +13:13
  • 126. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +13:13
  • 127. Andy CAPPELLE, +13:13
  • 128. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +13:13
  • 129. Huseyin OZCAN, +18:52
  • 130. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank +18:52
  • 131. Theo BOS, Rabobank +18:55
  • 132. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +18:55
  • 133. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD +21:40
  • 134. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD +21:40
  • 135. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes +21:40
  • 136. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:40
  • 137. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD +21:40
  • 138. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol +21:40
  • 139. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi +21:40
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge +21:40
  • 141. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21:40
  • 142. Cristian BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21:40
  • 143. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21:40
  • 144. Marco HALLER, Katusha +21:40
  • 145. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia +21:40
  • 146. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +21:40
  • 147. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar +21:40
  • 148. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol +21:40
  • 149. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucia +21:40
  • 150. Mirac KAL, +21:40
  • 151. Rob GORIS, +21:40
  • 152. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named +21:40
  • 153. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank +21:40
  • 154. Mustafa SAYAR, +21:40
  • 155. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:40
  • 156. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller +21:40
  • 157. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana +21:40
  • 158. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD +21:40
  • 159. Mustafa CARSI, +21:40
  • 160. Fatih HARMANCI, +21:40
  • 161. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi +21:40
  • 162. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +21:40
  • 163. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named +21:40
  • 164. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named +21:40
  • 165. Wim DE VOCHT, +21:40
  • 166. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR, +21:40
  • 167. Ahmet AKDYLEK, +21:40
  • 168. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, +21:40
  • 169. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +21:40
  • 170. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare +21:40
  • 171. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named +21:40
  • 172. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare +21:40
  • 173. Gianfranco VISCONTI, Utensilnord-Named +21:40
  • 174. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +21:40
  • 175. Jetse BOL, Rabobank +21:40
  • 176. Michael HEPBURN, GreenEdge +21:40
  • 177. Ryan ROTH, +21:40
  • 178. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol +21:40
  • 179. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, +21:40
  • 180. Martin GILBERT, +21:40
  • 181. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, +21:40
  • 182. Anthony RAVARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:40
  • Muhammet ATALAY: DSQ
  • Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank: DNF
  • Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp: DNF
  • Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: DNF
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter