Menu

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Theo BOS, Rabobank in 3:05:55
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 3. Daniele COLLI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 4. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 5. Boy VAN POPPEL, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 6. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 7. Takashi MIYAZAWA, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 8. Rafael ANDRIATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 9. Filippo BAGGIO, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 10. Tom VEELERS, at S.T.
  • 11. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana at S.T.
  • 12. Hilton CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 13. Marco ZANOTTI, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 14. James VANLANDSCHOOT, at S.T.
  • 15. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 16. Rafaa CHTIOUI, Europcar at S.T.
  • 17. Stiven FANELLI, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 18. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 19. Filippo FORTIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 20. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 21. Brett LANCASTER, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 22. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 23. Laszlo BODROGI, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 24. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 25. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha at S.T.
  • 26. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana at S.T.
  • 27. Romain HARDY, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 28. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar at S.T.
  • 29. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 30. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 31. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 32. Volodymyr BILEKA, at S.T.
  • 33. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 34. Robbie MCEWEN, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 35. Anthony RAVARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 36. Wim DE VOCHT, at S.T.
  • 37. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 38. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 39. Matteo PELUCCHI, Europcar at S.T.
  • 40. Vitaliy BUTS, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 41. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 42. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 43. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 44. Sébastien DURET, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 45. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha at S.T.
  • 46. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 47. Marek CANECKY, at S.T.
  • 48. Yuri METLUSHENKO, at S.T.
  • 49. Amir ZARGARI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 50. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 51. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, Astana at S.T.
  • 52. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 53. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 54. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 55. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 56. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 57. Robert FöRSTER, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 58. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana at S.T.
  • 59. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN, at S.T.
  • 60. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 61. Davide RICCI BITTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 62. Edoardo GIRARDI, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 63. Fabricio FERRARI, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 64. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 65. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 66. Jean-Luc DELPECH, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 67. Diego CACCIA, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 68. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha at S.T.
  • 69. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 70. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 71. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 72. Fatih HARMANCI, at S.T.
  • 73. Enzo MOYANO, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 74. Huseyin OZCAN, at S.T.
  • 75. Jos VAN EMDEN, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 76. Marco CANOLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 77. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 78. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha at S.T.
  • 79. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 80. Adrian KUREK, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 81. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 82. Aidis KRUOPIS, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 83. Mustafa SAYAR, at S.T.
  • 84. Muhammet ATALAY, at S.T.
  • 85. Sergiy GRECHYN, at S.T.
  • 86. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural at S.T.
  • 87. Coen VERMELTFOORT, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 88. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 89. Ahmet AKDYLEK, at S.T.
  • 90. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 91. Joey ROSSKOPF, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 92. Ivaïlo GABROVSKI, at S.T.
  • 93. André SCHULZE, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 94. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 95. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, at S.T.
  • 96. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 97. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 98. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 99. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 100. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 101. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 102. Laurent PICHON, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 103. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 104. Romain BARDET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 105. Tony HUREL, Europcar at S.T.
  • 106. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar at S.T.
  • 107. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar at S.T.
  • 108. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 109. Steve HOUANARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 110. Geoffroy LEQUATRE, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 111. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 112. Oleksandr SHEYDYK, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 113. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha at S.T.
  • 114. Andrea DI CORRADO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 115. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 116. Gabor KASA, at S.T.
  • 117. Andrey ZEITS, Astana at S.T.
  • 118. Gabriele BOSISIO, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 119. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana at S.T.
  • 120. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana at S.T.
  • 121. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 122. Michael SCHWARZMANN, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 123. Dmytro KRIVTSOV, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 124. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 125. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Schuller at S.T.
  • 126. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar at S.T.
  • 127. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 128. Albert TIMMER, at S.T.
  • 129. Ryan ROTH, Spidertech-C10 at S.T.
  • 130. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 131. Thomas BERTOLINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 132. Jetse BOL, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 133. Andy CAPPELLE, at S.T.
  • 134. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-ISD at S.T.
  • 135. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana at S.T.
  • 136. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 137. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 138. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 139. Hugo HOULE, at S.T.
  • 140. Cristian BENENATI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 141. Matteo FEDI, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 142. Leonardo GIORDANI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia at S.T.
  • 143. Gianfranco VISCONTI, Utensilnord-Named at S.T.
  • 144. Stefan VAN DIJK, at S.T.
  • 145. Bünyamin ÖZDEMIR, at S.T.
  • 146. Leif HOSTE, at S.T.
  • 147. Mehdi SOHRABI, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 148. Blaz JARC, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 149. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 150. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp at S.T.
  • 151. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 152. Michael HEPBURN, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 153. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 154. Cameron MEYER, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 155. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank at S.T.
  • 156. Jens MOURIS, GreenEdge at S.T.
  • 157. Will ROUTLEY, Spidertech-C10 at S.T.
  • 158. Karl MENZIES, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 159. David VEILLEUX, Europcar at S.T.
  • 160. Romain LEMARCHAND, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 161. Ramon SINKELDAM, at S.T.
  • 162. Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK, at S.T.
  • 163. Cheng JI, at S.T.
  • 164. Thierry HUPOND, at S.T.
  • 165. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano at S.T.
  • 166. Paolo LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 167. Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY, at S.T.
  • 168. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, at S.T.
  • 169. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes at S.T.
  • 170. Sander CORDEEL, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 171. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 172. Frederique ROBERT, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 173. Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS, Andalucía at S.T.
  • 174. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol at S.T.
  • 175. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at S.T.
  • 176. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 177. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank at S.T.
  • 178. Andrea PASQUALON, Colnago-CSF Bardiani at S.T.
  • 179. Kiel REIJNEN, Team Type 1-Sanofi at S.T.
  • 180. Andi BAJC, at S.T.
  • 181. Mirac KAL, at S.T.
  • 182. Marco HALLER, Katusha at S.T.
  • 183. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha at S.T.
  • 184. Jay Robert THOMSON, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 185. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 186. Adrian HEGYVARY, UnitedHealthcare at S.T.
  • 187. Ivan STEVIC, at S.T.
  • 188. Rob GORIS, at S.T.
  • 189. Jimmy CASPER, Ag2r-La Mondiale at S.T.
  • 190. Martin GILBERT, Spidertech-C10 at S.T.
  • 191. Mustafa CARSI, at S.T.
  • 192. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, at S.T.
  • 193. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10 at 6:33
  • 194. Kevin LACOMBE, Spidertech-C10 at 6:33
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter