Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite men 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite men general classification

  • 1. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) in 6:06:01
  • 2. Morgan Scmitt (Team Exergy) +0:00:19
  • 3. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) +0:01:36
  • 4. Stephen Leece (California Giant-Specialized) +0:02:20
  • 5. Louis Meintjes (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:02:26
  • 6. Nate English (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:02:47
  • 7. Logan Loader (Team Exergy) +0:02:51
  • 8. James Wingert (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:03:10
  • 9. Tyler Brandt (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:03:44
  • 10. Torey Phillip (California Giant-Specialized) +0:03:52
  • 11. Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly) +0:03:59
  • 12. Kirk Carlsen (ProoFFCycling.com) +0:04:02
  • 13. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachio’s) +0:04:10
  • 14. Jos Le Roux (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:04:17
  • 15. Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) +0:04:20
  • 16. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized) +0:04:21
  • 17. Christian Varley (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:04:24
  • 18. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) +0:04:31
  • 19. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) +0:04:39
  • 20. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:04:45
  • 21. Andrew Goessling (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:04:57
  • 22. Sam Bassetti (California Giant-Specialized) +0:05:07
  • 23. Lucas Binder (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:05:13
  • 24. Joe Waters (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:05:33
  • 25. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:08:13
  • 26. Jesse Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:08:31
  • 27. Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:09:00
  • 28. Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:10:02
  • 29. Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) +0:10:45
  • 30. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:12:43
  • 31. Eric Riggs (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:13:38
  • 32. Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) +0:14:12
  • 33. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:14:15
  • 34. Spencer Collom (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:17:04
  • 35. Jake Wells (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:18:44
  • 36. Tyler Riedesel (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:18:54
  • 37. Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:18:58
  • 38. Jordan Brochu (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:19:11
  • 39. Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) +0:20:36
  • 40. Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant-Specialized) +0:21:56
  • 41. Mathieu Roy (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:22:46
  • 42. Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) +0:25:54
  • 43. Adam Carr (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:26:01
  • 44. Norman Zellers (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:26:46
  • 45. Taylor Clements (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:27:33
  • 46. Thorlak Franck (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:28:21
  • 47. Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:28:38
  • 48. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:30:25
  • 49. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:30:55
  • 50. Lars Finanger (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:32:02
  • 51. Andrew Chocha (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:33:20
  • 52. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) +0:33:22
  • 53. Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder/Trek Store) +0:34:37
  • 54. John Loehner (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:37:12
  • 55. Matthew Abdalah (Webcor-Alto Velo) +0:38:58
  • 56. David Goodman (Athens Velo Club) +0:39:41
  • 57. Collin Berry (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:40:17
  • 58. Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) +0:41:40
  • 59. Ryan Mele (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:41:50
  • 60. Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling) +0:42:02
  • 61. Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) +0:42:04
  • 62. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing) +0:43:14
  • 63. Garrett Mcallister (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:43:57
  • 64. Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) +0:46:10
  • 65. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:49:09
  • 66. Richard Visinski (Upton Bass Racing) +0:51:15
  • 67. Jason Peterson (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:52:20
  • 68. Tosh Clements (Stage 17 Racing) +1:01:57
  • 69. Yannick Bedard (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +1:03:16
  • 70. Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +1:09:47
  • 71. Ben Barthel (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +1:10:02
  • 72. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange) +1:36:39
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter