Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite men 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite men stage 3 ITT

  • 1. Nate English (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) in 0:17:19
  • 2. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:00:04
  • 3. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) +0:00:05
  • 4. Louis Meintjes (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:00:15
  • 5. Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) +0:00:18
  • 6. Logan Loader (Team Exergy) +0:00:21
  • 7. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 8. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:00:26
  • 9. James Wingert (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:00:31
  • 10. Stephen Leece (California Giant-Specialized) +0:00:38
  • 11. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) +0:00:45
  • 12. Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:00:46
  • 13. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:00:47
  • 14. Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly) +0:00:56
  • 15. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 16. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) +0:00:57
  • 17. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:01:02
  • 18. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:04
  • 19. Tyler Brandt (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:01:05
  • 20. Torey Phillip (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:08
  • 21. Jesse Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:01:15
  • 22. Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:17
  • 23. Jos Le Roux (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:01:19
  • 24. Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:01:20
  • 25. Kirk Carlsen (ProoFFCycling.com) +0:01:27
  • 26. Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) +0:01:29
  • 27. Tosh Clements (Stage 17 Racing) +0:01:30
  • 28. Sam Bassetti (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:32
  • 29. Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling) +0:01:34
  • 30. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachio’s) +0:01:35
  • 31. Jake Wells (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:01:39
  • 32. David Brockbank (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 33. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:01:40
  • 34. Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 35. Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:01:41
  • 36. Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 37. Lars Finanger (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:01:44
  • 38. Christian Varley (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 39. Spencer Collom (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:01:48
  • 40. Tyler Riedesel (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:01:49
  • 41. Mathieu Roy (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 42. Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:01:50
  • 43. Lucas Binder (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:01:52
  • 44. Andrew Goessling (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 45. Max Korus (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:01:54
  • 46. Taylor Clements (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:01:57
  • 47. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:01:59
  • 48. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) +0:02:02
  • 49. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 50. Joe Waters (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:02:04
  • 51. Jordan Brochu (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:02:06
  • 52. Eric Riggs (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:02:12
  • 53. Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling) +0:02:22
  • 54. Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) +0:02:25
  • 55. David Goodman (Athens Velo Club) +0:02:26
  • 56. Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant-Specialized) +0:02:28
  • 57. Adam Carr (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:02:29
  • 58. Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) +0:02:30
  • 59. Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:02:38
  • 60. Thorlak Franck (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:02:39
  • 61. Richard Visinski (Upton Bass Racing) +0:02:46
  • 62. Jason Peterson (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:02:48
  • 63. Andrew Chocha (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:02:50
  • 64. Ryan Mele (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:02:56
  • 65. Collin Berry (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:02:57
  • 66. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 67. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange) +0:02:58
  • 68. Garrett Mcallister (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:03:03
  • 69. John Loehner (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:03:07
  • 70. Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder/Trek Store) at s.t.
  • 71. Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling) +0:03:08
  • 72. Yannick Bedard (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:03:14
  • 73. Norman Zellers (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 74. Bryce Young (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:03:20
  • 75. Matthew Abdalah (Webcor-Alto Velo) +0:03:26
  • 76. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing) +0:03:35
  • 77. Joseph Whitman (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:03:39
  • 78. Ben Barthel (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:04:30
  • . Branton Curt (San Jose Bicycle Club) at s.t.
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter