Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite men 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite men stage 2

  • 1. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) in 3:01:08
  • 2. Morgan Scmitt (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 3. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:00:06
  • 4. Stephen Leece (California Giant-Specialized) +0:00:11
  • 5. Louis Meintjes (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:00:40
  • 6. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachio’s) +0:00:55
  • 7. Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) +0:00:59
  • 8. Kirk Carlsen (ProoFFCycling.com) +0:01:04
  • 9. Tyler Brandt (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:01:08
  • 10. Logan Loader (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 11. Christian Varley (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:01:12
  • 12. Torey Phillip (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:13
  • 13. Nate English (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:01:16
  • 14. James Wingert (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 15. Jos Le Roux (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:01:27
  • 16. Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly) at s.t.
  • 17. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:01:34
  • 18. Andrew Goessling (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 19. Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 20. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:46
  • 21. Lucas Binder (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:01:50
  • 22. Sam Bassetti (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:53
  • 23. Joe Waters (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:01:58
  • 24. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) +0:02:14
  • 25. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) +0:02:39
  • 26. Jesse Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:03:15
  • 27. Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:03:56
  • 28. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:04:31
  • 29. Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:04:33
  • 30. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) +0:06:16
  • 31. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 32. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 33. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 34. Connor Mccutcheon (Simple Green/Bike Religion) +0:06:17
  • 35. Eric Riggs (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:06:23
  • 36. Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) +0:06:46
  • 37. Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) +0:08:24
  • 38. Spencer Collom (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:11:15
  • 39. Lars Finanger (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) at s.t.
  • 40. Thorlak Franck (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) at s.t.
  • 41. Andrew Chocha (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:11:27
  • 42. Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:15:04
  • 43. Jordan Brochu (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 44. Jake Wells (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 45. Tyler Riedesel (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 46. Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:16:24
  • 47. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:17:32
  • 48. Adam Carr (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 49. David Brockbank (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 50. Max Korus (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 51. Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) at s.t.
  • 52. Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) at s.t.
  • 53. Branton Curt (San Jose Bicycle Club) at s.t.
  • 54. John Loehner (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 55. Norman Zellers (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 56. David Goodman (Athens Velo Club) at s.t.
  • 57. Collin Berry (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:17:43
  • 58. Mathieu Roy (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 59. Richard Visinski (Upton Bass Racing) at s.t.
  • 60. Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant-Specialized) +0:17:48
  • 61. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 62. Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 63. Matthew Abdalah (Webcor-Alto Velo) at s.t.
  • 64. Garrett Mcallister (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:17:57
  • 65. Joseph Whitman (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:18:12
  • 66. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing) +0:18:15
  • 67. Ryan Mele (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) +0:19:51
  • 68. Taylor Clements (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:19:58
  • 69. Bryce Young (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:22:40
  • 70. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike’s Bikes) +0:26:58
  • 71. Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder/Trek Store) +0:28:00
  • 72. Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling) +0:28:54
  • 73. Jason Peterson (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:29:55
  • 74. Yannick Bedard (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 75. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange) +0:36:03
  • 76. Ben Barthel (Get Crackin’-MS Society) +0:38:07
  • 77. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) +0:57:56
  • Patrick Briggs (Kenda/5-Hour Energy): DNF
  • Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava): DNF
  • Tosh Clements (Stage 17 Racing): DNF
  • Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing): DNF
  • Takahiro Ogasawara (The Bike Journal): DNF
  • Chris Johnson (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes): DNF
  • Jonathan Moskowitz (Fremont Bank Cycling Team): DNF
  • Nicolas Frey (Boo Bicycles): DNF
  • Augusto Peraza (Velo Club LaGrange): DNF
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter