Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite men 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite men stage 1

  • 1. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) in 1:02:27
  • 2. Connor McCutcheon (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 3. Morgan Scmitt (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 4. Logan Loader (Team Exergy) +0:01:21
  • 5. Christiaan Kriek (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 6. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly) at s.t.
  • 7. Christian Varley (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 8. Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 9. Kirk Carlsen (ProoFFCycling.com) +0:01:24
  • 10. Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 11. Jordan Brochu (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 12. Andrew Goessling (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 13. Tyler Brandt (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 14. Max Korus (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 15. James Stemper (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 16. Cory Greenberg (Get Crackin’-MS Society) at s.t.
  • 17. Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 18. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 19. Jos Le Roux (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 20. Rudolph Napolitano (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 21. Morgan Ryan (Get Crackin’-MS Society) at s.t.
  • 22. Eric Riggs (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 23. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 24. Nicolas Frey (Boo Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 25. Keith Hillier (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 26. John Loehner (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 27. Tim Srenaski (GS Boulder/Trek Store) at s.t.
  • 28. Jake Wells (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 29. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 30. Louis Meintjes (Simple Green/Bike Religion) at s.t.
  • 31. Stephen Leece (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 32. Joe Waters (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 33. Nate English (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 34. Torey Phillip (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 35. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 36. Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 37. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachio’s) at s.t.
  • 38. James Wingert (Team Mike’s Bikes) at s.t.
  • 39. Chris Stastny (California Giant-Specialized) at s.t.
  • 40. Nathan Freed (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 41. Menso De Jong (Jelly Belly) at s.t.
  • 42. Tyler Riedesel (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 43. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 44. Lucas Binder (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) at s.t.
  • 45. Eric Losak (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) at s.t.
  • 46. Sam Bassetti (California Giant-Specialized) +0:01:35
  • 47. Mathieu Roy (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) +0:03:07
  • 48. Daniel Cassidy (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 49. Lars Finanger (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) +0:03:54
  • 50. Andrew Chocha (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 51. Ryan Mele (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 52. Adam Carr (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 53. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) at s.t.
  • 54. Jesse Smith (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 55. Chris Johnson (Champion System p/b Stan’s No Tubes) at s.t.
  • 56. Norman Zellers (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 57. Spencer Collom (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 58. Julian Martinez (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) at s.t.
  • 59. Kris Lunning (Marc Pro – Strava) +0:04:10
  • 60. Ian Moir (Optum Pro Cycling) +0:04:28
  • 61. Daniel Katz (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 62. Jason Peterson (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) at s.t.
  • 63. David Goodman (Athens Velo Club) at s.t.
  • 64. Matthew Abdalah (Webcor-Alto Velo) at s.t.
  • 65. Joseph Whitman (Stan’s No Tubes/AXA Equitable) at s.t.
  • 66. Taylor Clements (Get Crackin’-MS Society) at s.t.
  • 67. Collin Berry (Get Crackin’-MS Society) at s.t.
  • 68. Arthur Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) at s.t.
  • 69. Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) +0:05:41
  • 70. Miles Lamon (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) +0:06:15
  • 71. Ben Barthel (Get Crackin’-MS Society) at s.t.
  • 72. Branton Curt (San Jose Bicycle Club) at s.t.
  • 73. Thorlak Franck (Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team) at s.t.
  • 74. Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 75. Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) +0:07:48
  • 76. Augusto Peraza (Velo Club LaGrange) at s.t.
  • 77. Patrick Briggs (Kenda/5-Hour Energy) at s.t.
  • 78. Garrett Mcallister (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 79. David Brockbank (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) at s.t.
  • 80. Bryce Young (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles) +0:08:55
  • 81. Yannick Bedard (EKOI.com-Gaspesien) at s.t.
  • 82. Tosh Clements (Stage 17 Racing) at s.t.
  • 83. Richard Visinski (Upton Bass Racing) +0:15:37
  • 84. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Velo Club LaGrange) +0:31:13
  • 85. Takahiro Ogasawara (The Bike Journal) at s.t.
  • . Jonathan Moskowitz (Fremont Bank Cycling Team): DNF
  • . Dillon Clapp (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling): DNF
« Previous

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter