Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite women 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite women general classification

  • 1. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) in 5:05:19
  • 2. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:02:58
  • 3. Jessica Cutler (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +0:03:13
  • 4. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12 ) +0:03:22
  • 5. Pascale Schnider (Exergy TWENTY12 ) +0:03:35
  • 6. Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon) +0:03:43
  • 7. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:04:03
  • 8. Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:04:35
  • 9. Heather Sprenger (Logan Exergy TWENTY12 ) +0:04:49
  • 10. Lindsay Myers (Tibco to the Top) +0:04:50
  • 11. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:04:56
  • 12. Rebecca Werner (SportVelo) +0:05:09
  • 13. Heather Van Sickle (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:05:24
  • 14. Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:05:25
  • 15. Kristina Seley (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) +0:05:26
  • 16. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY12 ) +0:05:28
  • 17. Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) +0:07:21
  • 18. Jasmin Huritino (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:08:18
  • 19. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:08:53
  • 20. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:09:05
  • 21. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:09:49
  • 22. Peggy Legrand (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:10:21
  • 23. Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:12:40
  • 24. Kathleen Giles (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:12:43
  • 25. Jennifer Weinbrecht (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:13:54
  • 26. Van Houweling (Molly Metromint Cycling) +0:14:29
  • 27. Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:14:55
  • 28. Alexis Ryan (Tibco to the Top) +0:15:18
  • 29. Danielle Haulman (Tibco to the Top) +0:17:17
  • 30. Jacqueline Kurth (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:18:16
  • 31. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:21:57
  • 32. Nicole Justice +0:22:20
  • 33. Kendall Ryan (Tibco to the Top) +0:26:13
  • 34. Fiona Strouts (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:31:07
  • 35. Lindsay Fox (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +0:34:13
  • 36. Amy Chandos (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) +0:34:28
  • 37. Bridie O’Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:35:21
  • 38. Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:45:31
  • 39. Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing) +0:46:41
  • 40. Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:48:56
  • 41. Sunshine Townsend (Tibco to the Top) +0:51:41
  • 42. Heather Lipana (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:53:46
  • 43. Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus) +1:09:05
  • 44. Mary-Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +1:55:35
  • 45. Alicia Boland (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +2:03:54
Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter