Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite women 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite women’s stage 3 ITT

  • 1. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) in 0:18:56
  • 2. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:00:41
  • 3. Jessica Cutler (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +0:00:58
  • 4. Pascale Schnider (Exergy TWENTY12) +0:01:00
  • 5. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:01:05
  • 6. Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:01:08
  • 7. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) +0:01:15
  • 8. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:01:16
  • 9. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:01:18
  • 10. Heather Logan Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) +0:01:34
  • 11. Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) +0:01:41
  • 12. Kendall Ryan (Tibco to the Top) +0:01:45
  • 13. Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:01:51
  • 14. Bridie O’donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:02:03
  • 15. Lindsay Myers (Tibco to the Top) +0:02:04
  • 16. Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon) +0:02:05
  • 17. Heather Van Sickle (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:02:07
  • 18. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY12) +0:02:08
  • 19. Jennifer Weinbrecht (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0
  • 20. Kathleen Giles (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:02:11
  • 21. Rebecca Werner (SportVelo) +0:02:13
  • 22. Jacqueline Kurth (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:02:16
  • 23. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling) +0:02:20
  • 24. Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:02:24
  • 25. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0
  • 26. Kristina Seley (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) +0:02:40
  • 27. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:02:46
  • 28. Jasmin Huritino (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:02:59
  • 29. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0
  • 30. Alexis Ryan (Tibco to the Top) +0:03:01
  • 31. Nicole Justice +0:03:06
  • 32. Danielle Haulman (Tibco to the Top) +0:03:08
  • 33. Marley Smith (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:03:09
  • 34. Fiona Strouts (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:03:23
  • 35. Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:03:39
  • 36. Peggy Legrand (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) +0:03:44
  • 37. Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:03:45
  • 38. Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) +0:03:47
  • 39. Karlee Gendron (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) +0:04:16
  • 40. Lindsay Fox (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +0:04:18
  • 41. Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) +0:04:20
  • 42. Heather Lipana (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:04:28
  • 43. Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:04:33
  • 44. Sunshine Townsend (Tibco to the Top) +0:04:48
  • 45. Amy Chandos (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) +0
  • 46. Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing) +0:04:56
  • 47. Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0:05:02
  • 48. Nichole Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) +0:05:08
  • 49. Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) +0:05:24
  • 50. Mary-Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) +0:05:53
  • 51. Alicia Boland (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) +0:06:57
  • Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing): DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter