Menu

Sea Otter Classic stage race elite women 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 23, 2012

Elite women stage 2

  • 1. Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) in 2:13:42
  • 2. Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) + 0:00:38
  • 3. Loren Rowney (Specialized-Lululemon) + 0:00:40
  • 4. Jessica Cutler (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) + 0:01:00
  • 5. Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0:01:07
  • 6. Pascale Schnider (Exergy TWENTY12 ) + 0:01:20
  • 7. Emily Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:01:28
  • 8. Lindsay Myers (Tibco to the Top) + 0:01:31
  • 9. Kristina Seley (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) + 0
  • 10. Kathleen Giles (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) + 0:01:34
  • 11. Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) + 0:01:39
  • 12. Rebecca Werner (SportVelo) + 0:01:41
  • 13. Jasmin Huritino (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:01:49
  • 14. Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12 ) + 0:01:52
  • 15. Heather Van Sickle (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) + 0:01:55
  • 16. Heather Sprenger (Logan Exergy TWENTY12 ) + 0:02:00
  • 17. Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY12 ) + 0:02:05
  • 18. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) + 0:02:07
  • 19. Gwen Inglis (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) + 0:02:12
  • 20. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0:02:25
  • 21. Maura Kinsella (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:02:30
  • 22. Peggy Legrand (US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS) + 0:04:36
  • 23. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:04:51
  • 24. Nicole Justice + 0:05:55
  • 25. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) + 0:06:22
  • 26. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) +
  • 27. Alexis Ryan (Tibco to the Top) + 0:09:01
  • 28. Danielle Haulman (Tibco to the Top) + 0
  • 29. Van Houweling (Molly Metromint Cycling) + 0:09:38
  • 30. Marley Smith (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) + 0:09:58
  • 31. Fiona Strouts (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) + 0:10:02
  • 32. Jennifer Weinbrecht (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0:10:24
  • 33. Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0
  • 34. Jacqueline Kurth (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0
  • 35. Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0
  • 36. Lindsay Fox (Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen) + 0
  • 37. Amy Chandos (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) + 0:10:52
  • 38. Jenna Kowalski (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) + 0:11:51
  • 39. Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:15:36
  • 40. Bridie O’Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) +0
  • 41. Kendall Ryan (Tibco to the Top) + 0:15:38
  • 42. Marissa Axell (Touchstone Climbing) + 0:19:46
  • 43. Lauren Liscinski (Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching) + 0:20:58
  • 44. Nichole Wangsgard (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0:22:10
  • 45. Karlee Gendron (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) + 0:22:50
  • 46. Sunshine Townsend (Tibco to the Top) + 0:23:07
  • 47. Starla Teddergreen (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:23:22
  • 48. Heather Lipana (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) + 0:23:57
  • 49. Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyRide Women’s Racing) + 0:28:53
  • 50. Courtney Dimpel (Vanderkitten-Focus) + 0:34:34
  • 51. Mary-Ellen Ash (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) + 1:22:34
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter