Menu

Sunny King Criterium 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 22, 2012

Men’s results

  • 1. Issac Howe, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
  • 2. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy
  • 3. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 4. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 5. Luke Keough, Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
  • 6. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 7. Alexey Shmidt, Team Type 1 Devo
  • 8. Frank Travieso, Team Cocos
  • 9. Daniel Holt, Team Type 1 Devo
  • 10. Oscar Clark, United Healthcare Of Georgia
  • 11. Colin Jaskiewicz, Champion System b Stan’s No T
  • 12. Brendan Cornett, Locos
  • 13. Chris Brown, Litespeed-Bmw
  • 14. Cesar Grajales, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
  • 15. David Lozano, Team Type 1 Devo
  • 16. Josh Thornton, Zmotion
  • 17. Ben Day, Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Te
  • 18. Christian Parrett, Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
  • 19. Emile Abraham, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
  • 20. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
  • 21. Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
  • 22. Jean Michel Lechance, Rossetti Devo Cycling Team
  • 23. Jeff Louder, Unitedhealthcare
  • 24. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis-SmartStop
  • 25. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5-hour Energy
  • 26. Brian Toone, Tria Cycling b Donohooauto.co
  • 27. David Cueli, Team Cocos
  • 28. Nick Inabinet, Astellas Oncology b Abd
  • 29. John Simes, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • 30. Chris Barton, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 31. Michael Olheiser, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
  • 32. Luca Damiani, Kenda-5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling
  • 33. Thomas Rabou, Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
  • 34. Dan Harm, Astellas Oncology b Abd
  • 35. Serghei Tvetcov, Team Exergy
  • 36. Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy
  • 37. Andrew Crater, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
  • 38. Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy
  • 39. John Murphy, Kenda-5-hour Energy
  • 40. Patrick Allison, Tria Cycling b Donohoo Auto
  • 41. Andres Faustino Alzate, Team Exergy
  • 42. Jose Frank Rodriguez, Team Cocos

Women’s results

  • 1. Erica Allar, RideClean-Patentit.com
  • 2. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom
  • 4. Annie Ewart, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 5. Emma Grant, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 6. Sarah Fader, Pepper Palace/spintech Training
  • 7. Courteney Lowe, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 9. Cheryl Fuller Muller, Louis Garneau Factory Team
  • 10. Anna Barensfeld, Optum Pro Cycling-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 11. Hanan Alves-Hyde, RideClean-Patentit.com
  • 12. Meghan Korol, Pepper Palace-Spin-Tech Training
  • 13. Ann Koehler, Moody Evergreen
  • 14. Christina Gokey-Smith, Now And Novartis For Ms
  • 15. Hannah Miller, Pain Pathways
  • 16. Amy Phillips, Mystique
  • 17. Marianne Holt, Pain Pathways
  • 18. Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms
  • 19. Rebecca Larson, Team Type 1-Sanofi
  • 20. Debbie Milne, Absolute Racing/ Msmoc
  • 21. Katherine Williams, Team Belladium
  • 22. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 23. Colleen Paine, Team Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 24. Jennifer Schuble, US Paralympics
  • 25. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 26. Addyson ‘addy’ Albershardt, Now And Novartis For Ms
  • 27. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 28. Beth Hollingsworth, Velocity Pro Cycle-Tuscaloosa

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS: /

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter