Menu

Tour de Romandie 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 29, 2012 at 5:19 PM EST

Stage 4

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank in 4:56:13
  • 2. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 3. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar at s.t.
  • 4. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at s.t.
  • 6. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar at s.t.
  • 7. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 10. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 12. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 14. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 17. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 18. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky at s.t.
  • 19. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 20. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana at s.t.
  • 21. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 22. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 26. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 27. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 28. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 29. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 30. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 31. Simon SPILAK, Katusha at s.t.
  • 32. Michael ROGERS, Sky at s.t.
  • 33. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 34. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 35. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 36. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 37. Richie PORTE, Sky at s.t.
  • 38. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at :08
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing at :43
  • 40. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana at 1:11
  • 41. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank at 1:32
  • 42. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat at 1:32
  • 43. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda at 1:35
  • 44. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD at 1:35
  • 45. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana at 1:35
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank at 1:35
  • 47. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at 2:28
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar at 2:28
  • 49. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD at 2:28
  • 50. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar at 2:28
  • 51. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar at 4:21
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar at 4:21
  • 53. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 4:21
  • 54. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale at 4:21
  • 55. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 4:21
  • 56. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar at 4:21
  • 57. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun at 4:21
  • 58. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun at 5:08
  • 59. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM at 5:08
  • 60. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing at 5:08
  • 61. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar at 6:31
  • 62. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale at 6:31
  • 63. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan at 6:31
  • 64. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD at 6:31
  • 65. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at 6:31
  • 66. Evgeny PETROV, Astana at 6:31
  • 67. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha at 6:31
  • 68. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at 6:31
  • 69. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar at 6:45
  • 70. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha at 9:03
  • 71. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM at 9:26
  • 72. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat at 10:48
  • 73. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat at 10:48
  • 74. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha at 14:46
  • 75. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge at 14:46
  • 76. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 14:46
  • 77. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r-La Mondiale at 14:46
  • 78. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing at 14:46
  • 79. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at 14:46
  • 80. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat at 14:46
  • 81. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol at 14:46
  • 82. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge at 14:46
  • 83. Angelo TULIK, Europcar at 14:46
  • 84. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at 14:46
  • 85. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM at 14:46
  • 86. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at 14:46
  • 87. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar at 14:46
  • 88. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 14:46
  • 89. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM at 14:46
  • 90. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda at 14:46
  • 91. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at 14:46
  • 92. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana at 14:46
  • 93. Christopher FROOME, Sky at 14:46
  • 94. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank at 14:46
  • 95. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky at 14:46
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale at 14:46
  • 97. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale at 14:46
  • 98. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana at 14:46
  • 99. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan at 14:46
  • 100. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing at 14:46
  • 101. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD at 14:46
  • 102. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha at 14:46
  • 103. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 14:46
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun at 14:46
  • 105. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 14:46
  • 106. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat at 14:46
  • 107. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at 14:46
  • 108. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD at 14:46
  • 109. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD at 18:39
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat at 18:39
  • 111. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 18:39
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol at 18:39
  • 113. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale at 18:39
  • 114. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM at 18:39
  • 115. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat at 18:39
  • 116. Franck BOUYER, Europcar at 18:39
  • 117. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun at 18:39
  • 118. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale at 18:39
  • 119. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi at 18:39
  • 120. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 18:39
  • 121. Danny PATE, Sky at 18:39
  • 122. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan at 18:39
  • 123. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda at 20:53
  • 124. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD at 20:53
  • 125. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge at 20:53
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank at 20:53
  • 127. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar at 20:53
  • 128. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol at 20:53
  • 129. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank at 20:53
  • 130. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol at 20:53
  • 131. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol at 20:53
  • 132. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank at 20:53
  • 133. Leigh HOWARD, GreenEdge at 20:53
  • 134. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at 20:53
  • 135. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank at 20:53
  • 136. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda at 20:53
  • 137. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD at 20:53
  • 138. Kévin REZA, Europcar at 20:53
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay Up to Date on Everything Cycling

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter