Menu

Tour de Romandie 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 29, 2012 at 5:19 PM EDT

Stage 3

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank in 3:58:29
  • 2. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at s.t.
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 6. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 7. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 8. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 9. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 10. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 11. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 14. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar at s.t.
  • 15. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 17. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 18. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 19. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 20. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 21. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 22. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky at s.t.
  • 23. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 24. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 25. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 26. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky at s.t.
  • 28. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 29. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 30. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 31. Michael ROGERS, Sky at s.t.
  • 32. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 33. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 34. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana at s.t.
  • 35. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 36. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 37. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 38. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 39. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 40. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar at s.t.
  • 41. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 42. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 43. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar at s.t.
  • 44. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 45. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 46. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 47. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 48. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 49. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 50. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 51. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 52. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 53. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 54. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky at s.t.
  • 55. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 56. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 57. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 58. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 59. Simon SPILAK, Katusha at s.t.
  • 60. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 61. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 62. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 63. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 64. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 65. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 66. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 67. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 68. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha at s.t.
  • 69. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 70. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar at s.t.
  • 71. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana at s.t.
  • 72. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 73. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana at s.t.
  • 74. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 75. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge +1:15
  • 76. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:15
  • 77. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:15
  • 78. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:15
  • 79. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:15
  • 80. Angelo TULIK, Europcar +1:15
  • 81. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar +1:15
  • 82. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:40
  • 83. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +1:40
  • 84. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +1:40
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:00
  • 86. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:54
  • 87. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +3:33
  • 88. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +3:33
  • 89. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:33
  • 90. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +3:33
  • 91. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +3:33
  • 92. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana +3:33
  • 93. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:33
  • 94. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:33
  • 95. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +3:33
  • 96. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +3:33
  • 97. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +3:33
  • 98. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +3:33
  • 99. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +3:33
  • 100. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge +3:33
  • 101. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +3:33
  • 102. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:33
  • 103. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:33
  • 104. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +4:17
  • 105. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:17
  • 106. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:49
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:49
  • 108. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +4:49
  • 109. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +4:49
  • 110. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:49
  • 111. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +4:49
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +4:49
  • 113. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +4:49
  • 114. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +4:49
  • 115. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +4:49
  • 116. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:49
  • 117. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +4:49
  • 118. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +4:49
  • 119. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:49
  • 120. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:49
  • 121. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:49
  • 122. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +4:49
  • 123. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:49
  • 124. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun +4:49
  • 125. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +4:49
  • 126. Matt BRAMMEIER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:49
  • 127. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +4:49
  • 128. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +4:49
  • 129. Kévin REZA, Europcar +4:49
  • 130. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +4:49
  • 131. Franck BOUYER, Europcar +4:49
  • 132. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:49
  • 133. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:49
  • 134. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +4:49
  • 135. Leigh HOWARD, GreenEdge +5:48
  • 136. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +6:15
  • 137. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +6:15
  • 138. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +6:15
  • 139. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +6:15
  • 140. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +6:15
  • 141. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +6:15
  • 142. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +6:15
  • 143. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +6:15
  • 144. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +6:15
  • 145. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +6:15
  • 146. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:15
  • 147. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +6:15
  • 148. Christopher FROOME, Sky +6:33
  • 149. Danny PATE, Sky +6:33
  • 150. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +12:33
  • 151. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +12:33
  • 152. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +12:46
  • Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan: DNS
« PreviousNext »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Get our best cycling content delivered to your inbox

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews weekly newsletter