Menu

Tour de Romandie 2012 results

  • By VeloNews.com
  • Published Apr. 27, 2012
  • Updated Apr. 29, 2012 at 5:19 PM EST

Stage 2

  • 1. Jonathan HIVERT, Saur-Sojasun in 3:48:11
  • 2. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 3. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol at s.t.
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 7. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 8. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha at s.t.
  • 9. Allan DAVIS, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana at s.t.
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 12. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Sky at s.t.
  • 14. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 15. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 17. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 18. Manuele MORI, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 20. Kévin REZA, Europcar at s.t.
  • 21. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar at s.t.
  • 22. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 23. Vasili KIRYIENKA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 24. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 25. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 26. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 28. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 29. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 30. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 31. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar at s.t.
  • 32. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar at s.t.
  • 33. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha at s.t.
  • 34. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 35. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 36. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 37. Maxime MEDEREL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 38. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 40. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 41. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 42. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky at s.t.
  • 43. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 44. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar at s.t.
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 46. Simon SPILAK, Katusha at s.t.
  • 47. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar at s.t.
  • 48. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 49. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank at s.t.
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana at s.t.
  • 51. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 52. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 53. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 54. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 55. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 56. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 57. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 58. Richie PORTE, Sky at s.t.
  • 59. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 60. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 61. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 62. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 63. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 64. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 65. Pieter WEENING, GreenEdge at s.t.
  • 66. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 67. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar at s.t.
  • 68. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 69. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi at s.t.
  • 70. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 71. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 72. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun at s.t.
  • 73. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 74. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 75. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha at s.t.
  • 76. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 77. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale at s.t.
  • 78. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana at s.t.
  • 79. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan at s.t.
  • 80. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 81. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha at s.t.
  • 82. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step at s.t.
  • 83. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ-Big Mat at s.t.
  • 84. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank at s.t.
  • 85. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana at s.t.
  • 86. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana at s.t.
  • 87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale at s.t.
  • 88. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar at s.t.
  • 89. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda at s.t.
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing at s.t.
  • 91. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD at s.t.
  • 92. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM at s.t.
  • 93. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, Sky +29
  • 94. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +29
  • 95. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi +29
  • 96. Angelo TULIK, Europcar +29
  • 97. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-Big Mat +29
  • 98. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +29
  • 99. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +29
  • 100. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +37
  • 101. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha +41
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +41
  • 103. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, Saxo Bank +41
  • 104. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +44
  • 105. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +46
  • 106. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +48
  • 107. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana +48
  • 108. Christian MEIER, GreenEdge +48
  • 109. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +48
  • 110. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing +48
  • 111. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD +54
  • 112. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol +54
  • 113. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +54
  • 114. Fumiyuki BEPPU, GreenEdge +54
  • 115. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +54
  • 116. Leigh HOWARD, GreenEdge +1:04
  • 117. Maarten NEYENS, Lotto-Belisol +1:04
  • 118. Maarten WYNANTS, Rabobank +1:04
  • 119. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD +1:07
  • 120. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +1:07
  • 121. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol +1:07
  • 122. Yannick TALABARDON, Saur-Sojasun +1:15
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun +1:15
  • 124. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:20
  • 125. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar +1:22
  • 126. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:41
  • 127. Luke DURBRIDGE, GreenEdge +2:14
  • 128. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol +2:21
  • 129. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:28
  • 130. Daryl IMPEY, GreenEdge +4:28
  • 131. Christopher FROOME, Sky +6:35
  • 132. Matthew LLOYD, Lampre-ISD +6:35
  • 133. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-Big Mat +6:35
  • 134. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun +7:20
  • 135. Saïd HADDOU, Europcar +7:20
  • 136. Martin ELMIGER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +7:20
  • 137. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +7:20
  • 138. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing +7:20
  • 139. Matt BRAMMEIER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:20
  • 140. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD +7:20
  • 141. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:20
  • 142. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:20
  • 143. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +7:20
  • 144. Franck BOUYER, Europcar +7:20
  • 145. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol +7:20
  • 146. Jakob FUGLSANG, RadioShack-Nissan +7:20
  • 147. David TANNER, Saxo Bank +7:20
  • 148. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar +7:20
  • 149. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +8:29
  • 150. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:29
  • 151. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-Big Mat +8:32
  • 152. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +8:32
  • 153. Danny PATE, Sky +8:32
  • Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Travis MEYER, GreenEdge: DNF
  • Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNS
  • Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: DNS
« Previous Next »

FILED UNDER: Race Results TAGS:

Stay updated on all things VeloNews

Subscribe to the FREE VeloNews newsletter